Upcoming Events & Results

Thu Oct 10
Final
vs. Limestone L, 3-0
Fri Oct 11
at Penguin Invitational
@ Struthers, Ohio
Fri Oct 11
at USA Cycling Mountain Bike National Championship
Fri Oct 11
at USA Cycling Mountain Bike National Championship
Fri Oct 11
4:30 p.m.
at Royal Challenge
McAlpine Park | Charlotte, N.C.
Fri Oct 11
4:30 p.m.
at Royal Challenge
McAlpine Park | Charlotte, N.C.
Fri Oct 11
Final
at Emmanuel L, 3-2
Sat Oct 12
at Penguin Invitational
@ Struthers, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
at USA Cycling Mountain Bike National Championship
Sat Oct 12
at USA Cycling Mountain Bike National Championship
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. King W, 4-0
Homecoming
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. King W, 3-1
Homecoming
Sun Oct 13
at Penguin Invitational
@ Struthers, Ohio
Sun Oct 13
at USA Cycling Mountain Bike National Championship
Sun Oct 13
at USA Cycling Mountain Bike National Championship
Mon Oct 14
at Donald Ross Intercollegiate (A & B teams)
Mimosa CC | Morganton, N.C.
Tue Oct 15
at Donald Ross Intercollegiate (A & B teams)
Mimosa CC | Morganton, N.C.
Tue Oct 15
Final
at Newberry W, 3-1
Thu Oct 17
Final
at Bellarmine L, 2-0
Thu Oct 17
Final
at Mount Olive W, 3-0
Sat Oct 19
Final - 2OT
at Lees-McRae T, 0-0
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Lindenwood (MO) L, 3-0
@ Louisville, KY
Sat Oct 19
Postponed
at Lees-McRae
Postponed to Nov. 4
Mon Oct 21
at Queens Invitational (A team)
Irish Creek CC | Kannapolis, N.C.
Mon Oct 21
at VSU Fall Classic (B Team)
Petersburg, Va. | Dogwood Trace GC
Tue Oct 22
at Queens Invitational (A team)
Irish Creek CC | Kannapolis, N.C.
Tue Oct 22
at VSU Fall Classic (B Team)
Petersburg, Va. | Dogwood Trace GC
Wed Oct 23
Final
at North Greenville W, 3-0
Wed Oct 23
Final
at Coker L, 6-0
Wed Oct 23
Final
at North Greenville W, 1-0
Fri Oct 25
Final
vs. Barton W, 3-0
Sat Oct 26
10 a.m.
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat Oct 26
11 a.m.
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Erskine L, 2-1
Senior Day
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Queens L, 1-0
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Erskine W, 3-1
Rita Lewis Cancer Awareness Day
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Chowan W, 3-0
Senior Day
Mon Oct 28
at Jekyll-O-Lantern Intercollegiate
Jekyll Island GC | Jekyll Island, Ga.
Tue Oct 29
at Jekyll-O-Lantern Intercollegiate
Jekyll Island GC | Jekyll Island, Ga.
Tue Oct 29
Final
at Converse L, 2-1
Wed Oct 30
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 6-0
Moved from Oct. 31 (weather)/Davidson, N.C.
Wed Oct 30
Final
at Mount Olive L, 3-2
Wed Oct 30
Final - 2OT
at Mount Olive T, 2-2
Wed Oct 30
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 3-0
Sat Nov 02
Belmont Abbey
at Georgia Open
Sat Nov 02
2 p.m.
at Cheer Ltd. Piedmont Regional
vs. Belmont Abbey
@ Cox Mill High School, Concord, N.C.
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Converse W, 3-1
Senior Day
Sat Nov 02
Final
at North Greenville W, 3-2
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Newberry L, 2-0
Mon Nov 04
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 1-0
Tue Nov 05
Final
at Francis Marion L, 1-0
Wed Nov 06
Final
6 St. Andrews
43 vs. Belmont Abbey
Wed Nov 06
Final
vs. Limestone L, 3-2
Fri Nov 08
Final
at Barton W, 3-0
Fri Nov 08
Final
at Queens L, 4-2
South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Championship - Semifinals
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Mars Hill W, 120-95
Hampton Inn by Hilton Tip Off Classic
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Tusculum L, 55-46
@ Bristol, Tenn. Conference Carolinas Challenge
Sat Nov 09
9 a.m.
at Mount Union Invitational
Alliance, Ohio
Sat Nov 09
at NCCX Sanford/Pinehurst
Sat Nov 09
at NCCX Sanford/Pinehurst
Sat Nov 09
9 a.m.
at NCAA Southeast Regional
Wingate, N.C.
Sat Nov 09
9 a.m.
at NCAA Southeast Regional
Wingate, N.C.
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. No. 7 seed Chowan W, 2-0
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. No. 7 seed Mount Olive L, 2-0
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
Sat Nov 09
Final
at Chowan W, 3-0
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Mars Hill W, 86-39
@ Bristol, Tenn. Conference Carolinas Challenge
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Wingate L, 84-74
Hampton Inn by Hilton Tip Off Classic
Sun Nov 10
at NCCX Sanford/Pinehurst
Sun Nov 10
at NCCX Sanford/Pinehurst
Wed Nov 13
Final
at Lincoln Memorial W, 63-55
Wed Nov 13
Final
at Johnson C. Smith W, 85-73
Thu Nov 14
Final
vs. No. 3 seed Barton W, 2-1
@ Mount Olive, N.C. Conference Carolinas Championship Semifinal
Fri Nov 15
Final
at Limestone W, 3-2
Sat Nov 16
Final
18 Belmont Abbey
26 vs. Reinhardt
@ Raleigh, N.C. Wolfpack Duals
Sat Nov 16
Final
6 Belmont Abbey
36 vs. North Carolina State
@ Raleigh, N.C. Wolfpack Duals
Sat Nov 16
Cancelled
at Cheer Ltd. Triangle Regional
vs. Belmont Abbey
@ J.S. Dorton Arena, Raleigh, N.C.
Sat Nov 16
Postponed
at No. 1 seed Mount Olive
Conference Carolinas Tournament Final
Sat Nov 16
Final
at Converse W, 3-1
Sat Nov 16
Final
vs. Young Harris W, 109-94
Sun Nov 17
at Lees-McRae Cyclocross
Sun Nov 17
at Lees-McRae Cyclocross
Sun Nov 17
Final
at No. 1 seed Mount Olive L, 2-1
Conference Carolinas Tournament Final/postponed from Nov. 16
Tue Nov 19
Final
vs. No. 4 West seed Lees-McRae W, 3-0
Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 20
Final
11 Bluefield College
34 vs. Belmont Abbey
Wed Nov 20
Final - OT
at USC Aiken L, 90-84
Fri Nov 22
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne W, 88-73
Moved from Nov. 23/Volleyball Conflict
Sat Nov 23
at Atlantic Coast Cycling Conference Championship
Brevard, N.C.
Sat Nov 23
at Atlantic Coast Cycling Conference Championship
Brevard, N.C.
Sat Nov 23
Final
at Queens W, 86-77
Moved from Belmont Abbey/Volleyball Conflict
Sat Nov 23
Final
vs. No. 2 West seed Emmanuel L, 3-1
Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinals
Sun Nov 24
at Atlantic Coast Cycling Conference Championship
Brevard, N.C.
Sun Nov 24
at Atlantic Coast Cycling Conference Championship
Brevard, N.C.
Wed Nov 27
Final - OT
vs. Limestone W, 82-78
Wed Nov 27
Final
vs. Limestone W, 82-69
Sat Nov 30
Final
vs. #9 North Georgia W, 65-56
Tue Dec 03
Final
vs. Chowan W, 83-57
Tue Dec 03
Final
vs. Chowan W, 86-76
Sat Dec 07
Final
33 UNC Pembroke
6 vs. Belmont Abbey
Sat Dec 07
at JDL College Kick-off Classic
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Sat Dec 07
at JDL College Kick-off Classic
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Sat Dec 07
Final
at King W, 68-67
Sat Dec 07
Final
at King W, 100-78
Sat Dec 14
Final
vs. Lees-McRae W, 78-64
Sat Dec 14
Final
vs. Lees-McRae W, 98-95
Mon Dec 16
Final
34 Belmont Abbey
19 at Mount Olive
Tue Dec 17
Final
vs. Francis Marion W, 80-63
REDucation Day
Tue Dec 17
Final
at Anderson (S.C.) L, 75-64
Thu Dec 19
Final
21 Lander
25 vs. Belmont Abbey
Fri Dec 20
Final
vs. Barton W, 94-84
Fri Dec 20
Final
vs. Barton W, 80-66
Sat Dec 21
Final
at High Point L, 92-66
Thu Jan 02
Final
at Barton L, 68-62
Thu Jan 02
Final - OT
at Barton W, 93-83
Sat Jan 04
Final
at North Greenville W, 65-57
Sat Jan 04
Final
at North Greenville L, 100-96
Wed Jan 08
Final
6 Emmanuel
44 vs. Belmont Abbey
Wed Jan 08
Final
at Limestone W, 76-63
Wed Jan 08
Final
at Limestone W, 89-63
Thu Jan 09
Final
at Indiana Tech W, 3-0
Fri Jan 10
Final
at Ball St. L, 3-0
Sat Jan 11
at SCAD Bee Bash
@ Lawrenceville, Ga.
Sat Jan 11
at SCAD Bee Bash
@ Lawrenceville, Ga.
Sat Jan 11
Final
34 Belmont Abbey
19 at Truett-McConnell
Sat Jan 11
Final
at Purdue Fort Wayne L, 3-0
Sat Jan 11
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 87-48
Sat Jan 11
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan L, 84-72
Sun Jan 12
at SCAD Bee Bash
@ Lawrenceville, Ga.
Sun Jan 12
at SCAD Bee Bash
@ Lawrenceville, Ga.
Wed Jan 15
Final
12 Queens
36 vs. Belmont Abbey
Wed Jan 15
Final
at Mount Olive W, 69-57
Wed Jan 15
Final
at Mount Olive L, 91-82
Thu Jan 16
Final
at Queens L, 3-1
Sat Jan 18
at Peach State Bowling Classic
@ Franklin Springs, Ga.
Sat Jan 18
at Peach State Bowling Classic
@ Athens, Ga.
Sat Jan 18
10 a.m.
at Gamecock Opener
Columbia, S.C.
Sat Jan 18
10 a.m.
at Gamecock Opener
Columbia, S.C.
Sat Jan 18
Final
at Erskine W, 79-60
Sat Jan 18
Final
vs. Tusculum W, 3-0
Sat Jan 18
Final
at Emmanuel L, 82-78
Sun Jan 19
at Peach State Bowling Classic
@ Franklin Springs, Ga.
Sun Jan 19
at Peach State Bowling Classic
@ Athens, Ga.
Mon Jan 20
5:30 PM
at Emmanuel
Tue Jan 21
7:00 PM
at Mount Olive
Wed Jan 22
7 p.m.
Belmont Abbey
at Newberry
Sat Jan 25
at Fast Is Flat Invite
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Sat Jan 25
at Fast Is Flat Invite
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
at King
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
vs. King
Sat Jan 25
4:00 PM
vs. King
Sun Jan 26
at Fast Is Flat Invite
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Sun Jan 26
at Fast Is Flat Invite
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Tue Jan 28
5:30 PM
at Chowan
Tue Jan 28
7:30 PM
at Chowan
Fri Jan 31
at Carolina Challenge
Columbia, S.C.
Fri Jan 31
at Carolina Challenge
Columbia, S.C.
Fri Jan 31
5:00 PM
at Newberry
Fri Jan 31
7:00 PM
at Lincoln Memorial
Sat Feb 01
1 p.m.
Coker
vs. Belmont Abbey
Senior Night
Sat Feb 01
at Florida Race Weekend
Gainesville, Fla.
Sat Feb 01
at Florida Race Weekend
Gainesville, Fla.
Sat Feb 01
at Carolina Challenge
Columbia, S.C.
Sat Feb 01
at Carolina Challenge
Columbia, S.C.
Sat Feb 01
TBA
at Montevallo
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
at Elizabeth City St.
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
vs. Newberry
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
at Lees-McRae
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
at Elizabeth City St.
Sat Feb 01
4:00 PM
at Lees-McRae
Sat Feb 01
4:00 PM
vs. Newberry
Sat Feb 01
7:30 PM
at Lees-McRae
Sun Feb 02
at Florida Race Weekend
Gainesville, Fla.
Sun Feb 02
at Florida Race Weekend
Gainesville, Fla.
Tue Feb 04
4:00 PM
vs. Carson-Newman
Wed Feb 05
7 p.m.
Belmont Abbey
at Limestone
Wed Feb 05
6:00 PM
at Converse
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
vs. Christendom
Thu Feb 06
7:00 PM
vs. Campbellsville
Fri Feb 07
1:00 PM
vs. Livingstone
Fri Feb 07
3:00 PM
vs. Livingstone
Fri Feb 07
5:00 PM
at Tusculum
Sat Feb 08
10 a.m.
Belmont Abbey
at American International
Shippensburg, Pa.
Sat Feb 08
12 noon
Belmont Abbey
at East Stroudsburg
Shippensburg, Pa.
Sat Feb 08
2 p.m.
Belmont Abbey
at Millersville
Shippensburg, Pa.
Sat Feb 08
6:30 p.m.
Belmont Abbey
at Shippensburg
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
vs. Francis Marion
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
vs. Catawba
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
at Tusculum
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
vs. Francis Marion
Sat Feb 08
4:00 PM
at Tusculum
Sat Feb 08
5:30 PM
vs. North Greenville
Think Pink Game
Sat Feb 08
7:30 PM
vs. North Greenville
Tue Feb 11
2:00 PM
at Catawba
Tue Feb 11
7:30 PM
at Erskine
Wed Feb 12
4:00 PM
at Queens
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
at Limestone
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
vs. Converse
Thu Feb 13
7 p.m.
Belmont Abbey
at King
Thu Feb 13
at JDL Team Challenge
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Thu Feb 13
at JDL Team Challenge
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Thu Feb 13
1:00 PM
vs. Wingate
Thu Feb 13
3:00 PM
vs. Wingate
Fri Feb 14
11:00 AM
vs. Tusculum
@ Greenwood, S.C.
Fri Feb 14
1:00 PM
vs. Young Harris
@ Greenwood, S.C.
Fri Feb 14
5:00 PM
vs. Emmanuel
Fri Feb 14
7:00 PM
vs. Emmanuel
Sat Feb 15
at Auburn Race Weekend
Auburn, Ala.
Sat Feb 15
at Auburn Race Weekend
Auburn, Ala.
Sat Feb 15
12:00 PM
vs. Concord
@ Greenwood, S.C.
Sat Feb 15
12:00 PM
vs. Florida Southern
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
at Wingate
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
vs. Emmanuel
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
vs. Erskine
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
at Southern Wesleyan
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
at Southern Wesleyan
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
vs. Emmanuel
Sat Feb 15
5:00 PM
at Lander
Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
Sun Feb 16
at Auburn Race Weekend
Auburn, Ala.
Sun Feb 16
at Auburn Race Weekend
Auburn, Ala.
Tue Feb 18
1:00 PM
vs. St. Augustine's
Tue Feb 18
3:00 PM
vs. St. Augustine's
Tue Feb 18
3:00 PM
vs. Coker
Belmont NC
Tue Feb 18
7:00 PM
at North Greenville
Wed Feb 19
4:00 PM
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Wed Feb 19
5:30 PM
vs. Emmanuel
Wed Feb 19
6:00 PM
at Converse
Wed Feb 19
7:30 PM
vs. Emmanuel
Fri Feb 21
3:30 PM
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
Fri Feb 21
5:00 PM
vs. Erskine
Fri Feb 21
7:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Memorial
Sat Feb 22
12:00 PM
vs. Barton
Sat Feb 22
12:00 PM
vs. Frostburg St.
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
at Shaw
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
vs. Erskine
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
at Shaw
Sat Feb 22
4:00 PM
vs. Erskine
Sat Feb 22
5:30 PM
vs. Erskine
Sat Feb 22
7:30 PM
vs. Erskine
Senior Day
Sun Feb 23
at Conference Carolinas Indoor Championship
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Sun Feb 23
at Conference Carolinas Indoor Championship
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Tue Feb 25
5:00 PM
at Queens
Tue Feb 25
5:30 PM
vs. Mount Olive
Tue Feb 25
7:30 PM
vs. Mount Olive
Wed Feb 26
3:00 PM
at Anderson (S.C.)
Wed Feb 26
5:00 PM
at Tusculum
Wed Feb 26
7:00 PM
vs. Mount Olive
Thu Feb 27
1:00 PM
vs. Catawba
Thu Feb 27
3:00 PM
vs. Catawba
Fri Feb 28
7 p.m.
Erskine
vs. Belmont Abbey
Fri Feb 28
4:00 PM
at Southern Wesleyan
Sat Feb 29
at NCAA Super Region 2
Pembroke, N.C.
Sat Feb 29
at NC State Race Weekend
Raleigh, N.C.
Sat Feb 29
at NC State Race Weekend
Raleigh, N.C.
Sat Feb 29
12:00 PM
at Southern Wesleyan
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
at Augusta
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
at Queens
Sat Feb 29
2:00 PM
vs. Barton
Sat Feb 29
3:00 PM
at Augusta
Sat Feb 29
3:00 PM
at Southern Wesleyan
Sun Mar 01
at NC State Race Weekend
Atlanta, Ga.
Sun Mar 01
at NC State Race Weekend
Raleigh, N.C.
Mon Mar 02
1:00 PM
vs. Erskine
Mon Mar 02
3:00 PM
vs. Erskine
Tue Mar 03
TBA
vs. Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
Tue Mar 03
4:00 PM
vs. Anderson (S.C.)
Tue Mar 03
7:30 PM
vs. TBA
Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinals
Wed Mar 04
5:00 PM
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
Wed Mar 04
7:30 PM
vs. Lees-McRae
Thu Mar 05
4:00 PM
at Southern Wesleyan
Thu Mar 05
6:00 PM
at Southern Wesleyan
Fri Mar 06
6:00 PM
vs. North Greenville
Sat Mar 07
at Georgia Tech Race Weekend
Atlanta, Ga.
Sat Mar 07
at Georgia Tech Race Weekend
Atlanta, Ga.
Sat Mar 07
7 p.m.
Belmont Abbey
at King
Sat Mar 07
TBA
vs. TBA
Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinals
Sat Mar 07
TBA
vs. Conference Carolinas Semifinal
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat Mar 07
TBA
vs. Rollins
@ Savannah, Ga.
Sat Mar 07
12:00 PM
vs. Chowan
Sat Mar 07
1:00 PM
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Sat Mar 07
1:00 PM
vs. North Greenville
Sat Mar 07
3:00 PM
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Sat Mar 07
4:00 PM
vs. North Greenville
Sun Mar 08
at Georgia Tech Race Weekend
Atlanta, Ga.
Sun Mar 08
at Georgia Tech Race Weekend
Sun Mar 08
TBA
vs. TBA
Conference Carolinas Tournament Final
Sun Mar 08
TBA
vs. Conference Carolinas Championship
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Tue Mar 10
5:00 PM
at Lander
Wed Mar 11
12:00 PM
vs. Young Harris
Wed Mar 11
1:00 PM
vs. Emmanuel
Wed Mar 11
3:00 PM
vs. Emmanuel
Wed Mar 11
3:30 PM
vs. Indianapolis
Wed Mar 11
6:00 PM
vs. Queens
Fri Mar 13
5:00 PM
at Mount Olive
Fri Mar 13
7:00 PM
vs. Queens
Sat Mar 14
12:00 PM
vs. North Greenville
Sat Mar 14
1:00 PM
at Mount Olive
Sat Mar 14
2:00 PM
vs. King
Sat Mar 14
3:00 PM
vs. Mount Olive
Sat Mar 14
4:00 PM
at Mount Olive
Mon Mar 16
2:45 PM
vs. Southern Conn. St.
@ Davenport, Fla.
Mon Mar 16
5:00 PM
vs. Northern St.
@ Davenport, Fla.
Tue Mar 17
4:00 PM
at Southern Wesleyan
Tue Mar 17
6:00 PM
at Wingate
Wed Mar 18
10:15 AM
vs. Millersville
@ Davenport, Fla.
Wed Mar 18
12:30 PM
vs. St. Michael's
@ Davenport, Fla.
Fri Mar 20
12 noon
at Cheer Ltd. Canam Nationals
vs. Belmont Abbey
@ Convention Center, Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri Mar 20
2:30 PM
vs. Barton
Sat Mar 21
12:00 PM
vs. Limestone
Sat Mar 21
12:00 PM
vs. Barton
Sat Mar 21
2:00 PM
vs. King
Sat Mar 21
3:00 PM
vs. Barton
Sat Mar 21
4:00 PM
vs. King
Sat Mar 21
6:00 PM
vs. Limestone
Tue Mar 24
5:00 PM
vs. Queens
Tue Mar 24
7:00 PM
at Barton
Wed Mar 25
2:00 PM
at Barton
Wed Mar 25
3:30 PM
vs. Barton
Wed Mar 25
4:00 PM
at Emmanuel
Wed Mar 25
4:00 PM
at Barton
Fri Mar 27
6:00 PM
vs. Chowan
Fri Mar 27
7:00 PM
at Campbellsville
Tiger Tussle
Sat Mar 28
at Milligan Race Weekend
Johnson City, Tenn.
Sat Mar 28
at Milligan Race Weekend
Johnson City, Tenn.
Sat Mar 28
7 p.m.
Limestone
vs. Belmont Abbey
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
at North Greenville
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
vs. Lindenwood (MO)
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
vs. Chowan
Sat Mar 28
2:00 PM
vs. TBA
@ Campbellsville, Ky. Tiger Tussle
Sat Mar 28
3:00 PM
at North Greenville
Sat Mar 28
4:00 PM
at Lees-McRae
Sat Mar 28
4:00 PM
vs. Chowan
Sat Mar 28
5:00 PM
vs. TBA
@ Campbellsville, Ky. Tiger Tussle
Sun Mar 29
at Milligan Race Weekend
Johnson City, Tenn.
Sun Mar 29
at Milligan Race Weekend
Johnson City, Tenn.
Tue Mar 31
3:00 PM
at Coker
Harstville SC
Wed Apr 01
1:00 PM
vs. North Greenville
Wed Apr 01
3:00 PM
vs. Lees-McRae
Thu Apr 02
2:00 PM
at Limestone
Thu Apr 02
4:00 PM
at Limestone
Fri Apr 03
7 p.m.
Converse
vs. Belmont Abbey
Fri Apr 03
3:30 PM
at King
Fri Apr 03
7:00 PM
at Emmanuel
Sat Apr 04
at Clemson Race Weekend
Clemson, S.C.
Sat Apr 04
at Clemson Race Weekend
Clemson, S.C.
Sat Apr 04
5 p.m.
Belmont Abbey College Spirit Classic
vs. Belmont Abbey
Sat Apr 04
12:00 PM
at King
Sat Apr 04
1:00 PM
vs. Erskine
Senior Day
Sat Apr 04
1:00 PM
at Converse
Sat Apr 04
2:00 PM
at Erskine
Sat Apr 04
3:00 PM
at Converse
Sat Apr 04
3:00 PM
at Chowan
Sat Apr 04
3:00 PM
at King
Sun Apr 05
at Clemson Race Weekend
Clemson, S.C.
Sun Apr 05
at Clemson Race Weekend
Clemson, S.C.
Tue Apr 07
6:00 PM
vs. Wingate
Tue Apr 07
7:00 PM
vs. North Greenville
Wed Apr 08
5 p.m.
Belmont Abbey
at Erskine
Wed Apr 08
2:00 PM
vs. Lees-McRae
Wed Apr 08
3:00 PM
at Carson-Newman
Wed Apr 08
4:00 PM
vs. Lees-McRae
Wed Apr 08
4:00 PM
at Emmanuel
Tue Apr 14
2:00 PM
vs. Mount Olive
Tue Apr 14
4:00 PM
vs. Mount Olive
Tue Apr 14
6:00 PM
vs. Catawba
Wed Apr 15
6:00 PM
at Catawba
Fri Apr 17
2:00 PM
at St. Andrews
Fri Apr 17
4:00 PM
at St. Andrews
Fri Apr 17
6:00 PM
at Limestone
Sat Apr 18
TBA
at Mount Olive
Sat Apr 18
12:00 PM
at Limestone
Sat Apr 18
1:00 PM
at Limestone
Sat Apr 18
1:00 PM
vs. Chowan
Sat Apr 18
3:00 PM
vs. Chowan
Sat Apr 18
3:00 PM
at Limestone
Sun Apr 19
2 p.m.
at Conference Carolinas Event Finals (Bristol, Tenn.)
@ Bristol, Tenn.
Thu Apr 23
TBA
vs. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Thu Apr 23
TBA
vs. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Fri Apr 24
TBA
vs. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Fri Apr 24
TBA
vs. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Sat Apr 25
TBA
vs. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Sat Apr 25
TBA
vs. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Sun Apr 26
TBA
vs. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Sun Apr 26
TBA
vs. Conference Carolinas Tournament
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Lander L, 6-1
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Lander L, 10-1
Sun Feb 02
Final
vs. Lander L, 10-5
Wed Feb 05
Final
vs. Mars Hill W, 11-5
Sat Feb 08
Final
vs. St. Anselm W, 3-1
Sat Feb 08
Final
vs. St. Anselm W, 8-6
Sun Feb 09
Final
vs. St. Anselm W, 18-0
Sat Feb 15
Final
at USC Aiken L, 7-3
Sun Feb 16
Final
at USC Aiken L, 12-4
Sun Feb 16
Final
at USC Aiken L, 5-2
Tue Feb 18
Final
vs. Wingate L, 9-5
Sat Feb 22
Final
vs. Shippensburg W, 8-7
7 Innings
Sat Feb 22
Final
vs. Shippensburg L, 4-2
7 Innings
Sun Feb 23
Final - 7 innings
vs. Shippensburg L, 5-3
7 Innings
Sun Feb 23
Final - 7 innings
vs. Shippensburg L, 5-4
7 Innings
Wed Feb 26
Final
at Carson-Newman W, 7-4
Fri Feb 28
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 9-8
Sat Mar 01
Final
vs. Pfeiffer L, 1-0
Sat Mar 01
Final
vs. Pfeiffer L, 8-6
Wed Mar 05
Final
vs. Catawba W, 4-3
Sat Mar 08
Final
vs. Erskine L, 7-3
Sat Mar 08
Final
vs. Erskine L, 6-2
7 Innings
Mon Mar 10
Final
vs. Erskine L, 9-4
Tue Mar 11
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 7-4
Tue Mar 11
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 4-2
Fri Mar 14
Final
at Limestone L, 19-4
Sat Mar 15
Final
at Limestone L, 2-0
Sat Mar 15
Final
at Limestone W, 10-5
Wed Mar 19
Final
at Wingate L, 6-2
Fri Mar 21
Final
at King L, 11-6
Sat Mar 22
Final
at King W, 4-2
Sat Mar 22
Final
at King W, 12-2
Sun Mar 30
Final
vs. Barton L, 13-9
Sun Mar 30
Final
vs. Barton L, 10-6
Mon Mar 31
Final
vs. Barton L, 5-3
Tue Apr 01
Final
vs. Armstrong L, 7-5
Fri Apr 04
Final
at North Greenville W, 8-3
Sat Apr 05
Final
at North Greenville W, 11-3
Sat Apr 05
Final
at North Greenville W, 8-0
Tue Apr 08
Final
at Mars Hill W, 12-9
Fri Apr 11
Final
at Mount Olive L, 6-3
Sat Apr 12
Final
at Mount Olive L, 6-5
Sat Apr 12
Final
at Mount Olive L, 6-5
Tue Apr 15
Cancelled
vs. Coker
Wed Apr 16
Final
vs. Carson-Newman L, 10-3
Senior Day
Tue Apr 22
Final
at Catawba L, 17-9
Sat May 03
Final
at Armstrong W, 7-5
Sun May 04
Final
at Armstrong L, 13-2
Sun May 04
Final - 10 innings
at Armstrong L, 4-3
Sat Jan 31
Final
vs. Catawba L, 27-7
Sun Feb 01
Final
at Catawba W, 7-5
Sun Feb 01
Final
at Catawba L, 6-0
Sat Feb 07
Final
vs. Shippensburg W, 12-5
Sat Feb 07
Final
vs. Shippensburg W, 10-9
Sun Feb 08
Final
vs. Shippensburg L, 14-0
Tue Feb 10
Postponed
vs. Mars Hill
Fri Feb 13
Final
at Emmanuel W, 11-6
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Emmanuel W, 13-8
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Emmanuel W, 22-6
Fri Feb 20
Final
vs. Limestone W, 7-1
Fri Feb 20
Final
vs. Limestone W, 6-5
Sat Feb 21
Final - 11 innings
vs. Limestone W, 8-7
Fri Feb 27
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan L, 4-2
Sat Feb 28
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 10-3
Sat Feb 28
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 7-1
Wed Mar 04
Final
at Wingate L, 18-16
Fri Mar 06
Final
at Erskine L, 6-1
Sat Mar 07
Final
at Erskine L, 4-2
Sat Mar 07
Final
at Erskine L, 15-1
Tue Mar 10
Postponed
at Carson-Newman
Sat Mar 14
Final
at North Greenville L, 4-3
Sat Mar 14
Final
at North Greenville W, 10-8
Mon Mar 16
Final
at North Greenville W, 10-1
Tue Mar 17
Final
at Brevard W, 14-6
Wed Mar 18
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-1
7 Innings
Wed Mar 18
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-1
7 Innings
Sat Mar 21
Final
at Barton L, 4-1
Sat Mar 21
Final
at Barton W, 19-11
Sun Mar 22
Final
at Barton L, 7-6
Tue Mar 24
Final
vs. Wingate L, 14-12
Wed Mar 25
Final
at Newberry W, 14-10
Fri Mar 27
Final
vs. King L, 22-8
Sat Mar 28
Final
vs. King L, 7-6
Sat Mar 28
Final
vs. King W, 8-6
Tue Mar 31
Final
vs. Armstrong State W, 13-4
Wed Apr 01
Final
vs. Lander L, 6-1
Tue Apr 07
Final - 10 innings
vs. Carson-Newman L, 6-5
Wed Apr 08
Final
at Lander W, 15-9
Sat Apr 11
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 8-4
Sat Apr 11
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 10-3
Mon Apr 13
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 10-4
Fri Apr 17
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 10-7
Sat Apr 18
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 4-2
Sat Apr 18
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 22-2
Thu Apr 23
Final
vs. Erskine L, 7-6
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Championships in Burlington, NC
Fri Apr 24
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 5-3
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Trny
Sun Apr 26
Final
vs. Erskine W, 6-2
@ Burlington, N.C.
Sun Apr 26
Final
vs. Pfeiffer L, 5-4
@ Burlington, N.C.
Fri May 01
Final
at Armstrong State L, 6-3
Sat May 02
Final
at Armstrong State L, 5-4
Sat May 02
Final
at Armstrong State L, 14-1
Fri Feb 05
Final
at Newberry L, 4-3
Sat Feb 06
Final
vs. Newberry W, 6-2
Sat Feb 06
Final
vs. Newberry T, 1-1
Wed Feb 10
Final
at Wingate W, 12-11
Fri Feb 12
Final
vs. Shippensburg W, 7-3
Fri Feb 12
Final
vs. Shippensburg L, 1-0
Sat Feb 13
Final - 8 innings
vs. Slippery Rock W, 7-6
Sat Feb 13
Final
vs. Slippery Rock L, 2-1
Tue Feb 16
Final
vs. Brevard W, 12-6
Wed Feb 17
Final - 10 innings
at Francis Marion W, 4-3
Fri Feb 19
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 5-1
Sat Feb 20
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 9-4
Sat Feb 20
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 12-3
Fri Feb 26
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 8-3
Sat Feb 27
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 12-1
Sat Feb 27
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 8-1
Wed Mar 02
Final
vs. Catawba W, 9-4
Fri Mar 04
Final
at King W, 7-4
Sat Mar 05
Final
at King W, 8-6
Sat Mar 05
Final
at King W, 13-5
Tue Mar 08
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 8-6
Fri Mar 11
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 10-3
Sat Mar 12
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 2-0
Sat Mar 12
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 13-4
Tue Mar 15
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 7-3
Tue Mar 15
Final
at Carson-Newman W, 5-3
Fri Mar 18
Final
at Limestone W, 13-12
Sat Mar 19
Final
at Limestone L, 5-4
Sat Mar 19
Final
at Limestone W, 9-8
Tue Mar 22
Final
vs. Francis Marion W, 8-7
Wed Mar 23
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 13-1
Tue Mar 29
Final
at Armstrong State W, 9-7
Fri Apr 01
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 3-2
#RaiseTheRed Game
Sat Apr 02
Final
vs. North Greenville L, 5-4
Sat Apr 02
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 14-13
Wed Apr 06
Final
at Catawba W, 24-22
Fri Apr 08
Final
vs. Barton L, 11-0
Sat Apr 09
Final - 7 innings
vs. Barton W, 6-1
Sat Apr 09
Final
vs. Barton W, 7-6
Tue Apr 12
Final
at Brevard W, 35-3
Fri Apr 15
Final - 12 innings
vs. Erskine L, 5-4
Sat Apr 16
Final
vs. Erskine L, 3-2
#RaisetheRed Game
Sat Apr 16
Final
vs. Erskine W, 8-3
#RaisetheRed Game
Tue Apr 19
Final
vs. Wingate W, 6-4
Sat Apr 23
Final
at Mount Olive L, 8-4
Sat Apr 23
Final - 12 innings
at Mount Olive W, 3-2
Thu Apr 28
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 7-2
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Fri Apr 29
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 9-4
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Sat Apr 30
Final - 11 innings
vs. Erskine W, 4-3
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Sun May 01
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 8-6
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Fri May 06
Final
vs. Armstrong State W, 10-7
Sat May 07
Final
vs. Armstrong State W, 15-6
Sat May 07
Final
vs. Armstrong State L, 10-2
Thu May 19
Final - 12 innings
vs. Catawba W, 6-5
@ Columbus, GA NCAA Southeast Regional - First Round
Sat May 21
Final
vs. Lander L, 11-4
@ Columbus, Ga. NCAA Southeast Regional
Sat May 21
Final
vs. Tusculum L, 7-1
@ Columbua, Ga. NCAA Southeast Regional
Wed Feb 01
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-1
Fri Feb 03
Final
vs. Newberry L, 10-0
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Newberry W, 5-2
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Newberry W, 12-1
Tue Feb 07
Final
vs. Catawba W, 12-9
Fri Feb 10
Final
vs. Tusculum L, 3-0
Sat Feb 11
Final
vs. Tusculum W, 4-2
Sat Feb 11
Final
vs. Tusculum L, 5-1
Tue Feb 14
Final
vs. Carson-Newman W, 6-4
Fri Feb 17
Final
at Emmanuel L, 13-11
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Emmanuel W, 12-4
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Emmanuel W, 16-2
Tue Feb 21
Final - 10 innings
vs. Wingate L, 5-4
Wed Feb 22
Final
at No. 18 Francis Marion L, 6-4
Fri Feb 24
Final
vs. King W, 16-5
Sat Feb 25
Final
vs. King W, 9-3
Sat Feb 25
Final
vs. King L, 7-4
Tue Feb 28
Final
at Lander W, 9-4
Fri Mar 03
Final
at North Greenville L, 11-7
Sat Mar 04
Final
at North Greenville L, 2-0
Sat Mar 04
Final
at North Greenville L, 13-10
Wed Mar 08
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 4-2
Fri Mar 10
Final - 10 innings
at Barton W, 9-7
Sat Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
at Barton W, 17-13
Sat Mar 11
Final
at Barton W, 12-6
Wed Mar 15
Final
vs. Armstrong State W, 17-10
Fri Mar 17
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 16-2
Sat Mar 18
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 17-0
Sat Mar 18
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 4-2
Wed Mar 22
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 4-3
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 10-7
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 6-4
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 24-10
Tue Mar 28
Final
at Wingate W, 19-5
Fri Mar 31
Final
vs. No. 1 Mount Olive W, 3-2
Sat Apr 01
Final
vs. No. 1 Mount Olive L, 2-1
Sat Apr 01
Final
vs. No. 1 Mount Olive W, 11-6
Fri Apr 07
Final
vs. Limestone W, 12-2
Sat Apr 08
Final
vs. Limestone L, 5-3
Sat Apr 08
Final
vs. Limestone W, 17-5
Tue Apr 11
Final
at Armstrong State W, 7-3
Tue Apr 18
Final
vs. Lander W, 7-6
Fri Apr 21
Final
at Erskine W, 7-1
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Erskine W, 6-2
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Erskine W, 4-2
Thu Apr 27
Final - 11 innings