Upcoming Events & Results

No Event
No Event
Fri May 10
at at USA Cycling Road National Championship
@ Augusta, Ga.
Fri May 10
at USA Cycling Road National Championship
@ Augusta, Ga.
Sat May 11
at at USA Cycling Road National Championship
@ Augusta, Ga.
Sat May 11
at USA Cycling Road National Championship
@ Augusta, Ga.
Sat May 11
Final - OT
vs. No. 3 seed Indianapolis L, 14-13
NCAA Quarterfinal Round
Sun May 12
at at USA Cycling Road National Championship
@ Augusta, Ga.
Sun May 12
at USA Cycling Road National Championship
Sat Aug 24
2:00 PM
at Catawba
Sat Aug 24
5:00 PM
vs. Catawba
Wed Aug 28
4:30 PM
vs. Queens
Sat Aug 31
1:15 PM
at Mars Hill
Thu Sep 05
4:00 PM
vs. USC Aiken
Fri Sep 06
10:30 AM
vs. Francis Marion
@ Queens Fall Classic at Charlotte, N.C.
Fri Sep 06
2:00 PM
vs. Mercyhurst
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Fri Sep 06
5:15 PM
vs. Wingate
@ Queens Fall Classic at Charlotte, N.C.
Sat Sep 07
12:15 PM
vs. Lander
@ Queens Fall Classic at Charlotte, N.C.
Sat Sep 07
2:00 PM
vs. Shippensburg
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Sat Sep 07
3:30 PM
vs. Newberry
Sat Sep 07
7:00 PM
at UNC Pembroke
Sat Sep 07
7:00 PM
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
@ Queens Fall Classic at Charlotte, N.C.
Wed Sep 11
4:00 PM
vs. Coker
Thu Sep 12
4:30 PM
vs. Queens
Fri Sep 13
11:30 AM
vs. Wayne St. (Neb.)
@ Shark Invitational II at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Fri Sep 13
2:00 PM
vs. Florida Tech
@ Shark Invitational II at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Fri Sep 13
4:00 PM
vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
Sat Sep 14
9:30 AM
vs. Valdosta St.
@ Shark Invitational II at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Sat Sep 14
1:00 PM
vs. Coker
Sat Sep 14
3:30 PM
vs. Barton
Sat Sep 14
5:00 PM
at Nova Southeastern
Shark Invitational II
Tue Sep 17
2:00 PM
vs. Barton
Tue Sep 17
7:00 PM
at Augusta
Wed Sep 18
4:00 PM
vs. Roanoke
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
at Francis Marion
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
at Limestone
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
vs. King
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
vs. Limestone
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
vs. Lander
Sat Sep 21
3:30 PM
vs. Limestone
Sat Sep 21
6:00 PM
vs. Winston-Salem
Tue Sep 24
4:30 PM
vs. UNC Pembroke
@ Wingate, N.C.
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
at Wingate
Wed Sep 25
4:00 PM
at Mount Olive
Wed Sep 25
5:00 PM
at Carson-Newman
Wed Sep 25
7:30 PM
at Mars Hill
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
vs. Bellarmine
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
at Southern Wesleyan
Sat Sep 28
2:00 PM
vs. Lees-McRae
Sat Sep 28
3:30 PM
at Southern Wesleyan
Tue Oct 01
4:00 PM
vs. Converse
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
vs. Converse
Wed Oct 02
1:30 PM
vs. Emmanuel
Wed Oct 02
4:00 PM
vs. Emmanuel
Sat Oct 05
12:00 PM
at Newberry
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
at Chowan
Sat Oct 05
2:00 PM
vs. Mount Olive
Sat Oct 05
3:30 PM
at Chowan
Sat Oct 05
6:00 PM
vs. Savannah St.
Mon Oct 07
7:00 PM
at Piedmont International
Wed Oct 09
5:00 PM
at Wingate
Wed Oct 09
7:00 PM
at Erskine
Thu Oct 10
4:00 PM
vs. Limestone
Fri Oct 11
7:00 PM
at Emmanuel
Sat Oct 12
12:00 PM
vs. King
Homecoming
Sat Oct 12
3:00 PM
vs. King
Homecoming
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
at Newberry
Thu Oct 17
6:30 PM
at Bellarmine
Thu Oct 17
7:00 PM
at Mount Olive
Sat Oct 19
TBA
vs. Lindenwood (MO)
@ Louisville, Ky.
Sat Oct 19
1:30 PM
at Lees-McRae
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
at Lees-McRae
Tue Oct 22
5:00 PM
at North Greenville
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
at Coker
Wed Oct 23
7:30 PM
at North Greenville
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
vs. Barton
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
at Queens
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
vs. Erskine
Senior Day
Sat Oct 26
2:30 PM
vs. Erskine
Sat Oct 26
3:00 PM
vs. Chowan
Senior Day
Tue Oct 29
7:30 PM
at Converse
Wed Oct 30
4:00 PM
at Mount Olive
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
at Mount Olive
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
at Southern Wesleyan
Thu Oct 31
4:00 PM
vs. Mount Olive
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
vs. Converse
Senior Day
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
vs. Newberry
Sat Nov 02
7:00 PM
at North Greenville
Tue Nov 05
7:00 PM
at Francis Marion
Wed Nov 06
7:00 PM
vs. Limestone
Fri Nov 08
TBA
at South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Tournament
at highest seed
Fri Nov 08
7:00 PM
at Barton
Sat Nov 09
TBA
vs. TBD
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
Sat Nov 09
TBA
vs. TBD
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
Sat Nov 09
2:00 PM
at Chowan
Sun Nov 10
TBA
at South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Tournament
at highest seed
Thu Nov 14
TBA
vs. TBD
Conference Carolinas Semifinal
Fri Nov 15
TBA
vs. TBD
Conference Carolinas Semifinal
Fri Nov 15
7:00 PM
at Limestone
Sat Nov 16
TBA
vs. TBD
Conference Carolinas Championship
Sat Nov 16
2:00 PM
at Converse
Sun Nov 17
TBA
vs. TBD
Conference Carolinas Championship
Tue Nov 19
6:30 PM
vs. TBD
Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinals
Sat Nov 23
TBA
vs. TBD
Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinals
Sun Nov 24
3:00 PM
vs. TBD
Conference Carolinas Tournament Championship
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Lander L, 6-1
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Lander L, 10-1
Sun Feb 02
Final
vs. Lander L, 10-5
Wed Feb 05
Final
vs. Mars Hill W, 11-5
Sat Feb 08
Final
vs. St. Anselm W, 3-1
Sat Feb 08
Final
vs. St. Anselm W, 8-6
Sun Feb 09
Final
vs. St. Anselm W, 18-0
Sat Feb 15
Final
at USC Aiken L, 7-3
Sun Feb 16
Final
at USC Aiken L, 12-4
Sun Feb 16
Final
at USC Aiken L, 5-2
Tue Feb 18
Final
vs. Wingate L, 9-5
Sat Feb 22
Final
vs. Shippensburg W, 8-7
7 Innings
Sat Feb 22
Final
vs. Shippensburg L, 4-2
7 Innings
Sun Feb 23
Final - 7 innings
vs. Shippensburg L, 5-3
7 Innings
Sun Feb 23
Final - 7 innings
vs. Shippensburg L, 5-4
7 Innings
Wed Feb 26
Final
at Carson-Newman W, 7-4
Fri Feb 28
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 9-8
Sat Mar 01
Final
vs. Pfeiffer L, 1-0
Sat Mar 01
Final
vs. Pfeiffer L, 8-6
Wed Mar 05
Final
vs. Catawba W, 4-3
Sat Mar 08
Final
vs. Erskine L, 7-3
Sat Mar 08
Final
vs. Erskine L, 6-2
7 Innings
Mon Mar 10
Final
vs. Erskine L, 9-4
Tue Mar 11
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 7-4
Tue Mar 11
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 4-2
Fri Mar 14
Final
at Limestone L, 19-4
Sat Mar 15
Final
at Limestone L, 2-0
Sat Mar 15
Final
at Limestone W, 10-5
Wed Mar 19
Final
at Wingate L, 6-2
Fri Mar 21
Final
at King L, 11-6
Sat Mar 22
Final
at King W, 4-2
Sat Mar 22
Final
at King W, 12-2
Sun Mar 30
Final
vs. Barton L, 13-9
Sun Mar 30
Final
vs. Barton L, 10-6
Mon Mar 31
Final
vs. Barton L, 5-3
Tue Apr 01
Final
vs. Armstrong L, 7-5
Fri Apr 04
Final
at North Greenville W, 8-3
Sat Apr 05
Final
at North Greenville W, 11-3
Sat Apr 05
Final
at North Greenville W, 8-0
Tue Apr 08
Final
at Mars Hill W, 12-9
Fri Apr 11
Final
at Mount Olive L, 6-3
Sat Apr 12
Final
at Mount Olive L, 6-5
Sat Apr 12
Final
at Mount Olive L, 6-5
Tue Apr 15
Cancelled
vs. Coker
Wed Apr 16
Final
vs. Carson-Newman L, 10-3
Senior Day
Tue Apr 22
Final
at Catawba L, 17-9
Sat May 03
Final
at Armstrong W, 7-5
Sun May 04
Final
at Armstrong L, 13-2
Sun May 04
Final - 10 innings
at Armstrong L, 4-3
Sat Jan 31
Final
vs. Catawba L, 27-7
Sun Feb 01
Final
at Catawba W, 7-5
Sun Feb 01
Final
at Catawba L, 6-0
Sat Feb 07
Final
vs. Shippensburg W, 12-5
Sat Feb 07
Final
vs. Shippensburg W, 10-9
Sun Feb 08
Final
vs. Shippensburg L, 14-0
Tue Feb 10
Postponed
vs. Mars Hill
Fri Feb 13
Final
at Emmanuel W, 11-6
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Emmanuel W, 13-8
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Emmanuel W, 22-6
Fri Feb 20
Final
vs. Limestone W, 7-1
Fri Feb 20
Final
vs. Limestone W, 6-5
Sat Feb 21
Final - 11 innings
vs. Limestone W, 8-7
Fri Feb 27
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan L, 4-2
Sat Feb 28
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 10-3
Sat Feb 28
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 7-1
Wed Mar 04
Final
at Wingate L, 18-16
Fri Mar 06
Final
at Erskine L, 6-1
Sat Mar 07
Final
at Erskine L, 4-2
Sat Mar 07
Final
at Erskine L, 15-1
Tue Mar 10
Postponed
at Carson-Newman
Sat Mar 14
Final
at North Greenville L, 4-3
Sat Mar 14
Final
at North Greenville W, 10-8
Mon Mar 16
Final
at North Greenville W, 10-1
Tue Mar 17
Final
at Brevard W, 14-6
Wed Mar 18
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-1
7 Innings
Wed Mar 18
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-1
7 Innings
Sat Mar 21
Final
at Barton L, 4-1
Sat Mar 21
Final
at Barton W, 19-11
Sun Mar 22
Final
at Barton L, 7-6
Tue Mar 24
Final
vs. Wingate L, 14-12
Wed Mar 25
Final
at Newberry W, 14-10
Fri Mar 27
Final
vs. King L, 22-8
Sat Mar 28
Final
vs. King L, 7-6
Sat Mar 28
Final
vs. King W, 8-6
Tue Mar 31
Final
vs. Armstrong State W, 13-4
Wed Apr 01
Final
vs. Lander L, 6-1
Tue Apr 07
Final - 10 innings
vs. Carson-Newman L, 6-5
Wed Apr 08
Final
at Lander W, 15-9
Sat Apr 11
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 8-4
Sat Apr 11
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 10-3
Mon Apr 13
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 10-4
Fri Apr 17
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 10-7
Sat Apr 18
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 4-2
Sat Apr 18
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 22-2
Thu Apr 23
Final
vs. Erskine L, 7-6
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Championships in Burlington, NC
Fri Apr 24
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 5-3
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Trny
Sun Apr 26
Final
vs. Erskine W, 6-2
@ Burlington, N.C.
Sun Apr 26
Final
vs. Pfeiffer L, 5-4
@ Burlington, N.C.
Fri May 01
Final
at Armstrong State L, 6-3
Sat May 02
Final
at Armstrong State L, 5-4
Sat May 02
Final
at Armstrong State L, 14-1
Fri Feb 05
Final
at Newberry L, 4-3
Sat Feb 06
Final
vs. Newberry W, 6-2
Sat Feb 06
Final
vs. Newberry T, 1-1
Wed Feb 10
Final
at Wingate W, 12-11
Fri Feb 12
Final
vs. Shippensburg W, 7-3
Fri Feb 12
Final
vs. Shippensburg L, 1-0
Sat Feb 13
Final - 8 innings
vs. Slippery Rock W, 7-6
Sat Feb 13
Final
vs. Slippery Rock L, 2-1
Tue Feb 16
Final
vs. Brevard W, 12-6
Wed Feb 17
Final - 10 innings
at Francis Marion W, 4-3
Fri Feb 19
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 5-1
Sat Feb 20
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 9-4
Sat Feb 20
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 12-3
Fri Feb 26
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 8-3
Sat Feb 27
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 12-1
Sat Feb 27
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 8-1
Wed Mar 02
Final
vs. Catawba W, 9-4
Fri Mar 04
Final
at King W, 7-4
Sat Mar 05
Final
at King W, 8-6
Sat Mar 05
Final
at King W, 13-5
Tue Mar 08
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 8-6
Fri Mar 11
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 10-3
Sat Mar 12
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 2-0
Sat Mar 12
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 13-4
Tue Mar 15
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 7-3
Tue Mar 15
Final
at Carson-Newman W, 5-3
Fri Mar 18
Final
at Limestone W, 13-12
Sat Mar 19
Final
at Limestone L, 5-4
Sat Mar 19
Final
at Limestone W, 9-8
Tue Mar 22
Final
vs. Francis Marion W, 8-7
Wed Mar 23
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 13-1
Tue Mar 29
Final
at Armstrong State W, 9-7
Fri Apr 01
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 3-2
#RaiseTheRed Game
Sat Apr 02
Final
vs. North Greenville L, 5-4
Sat Apr 02
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 14-13
Wed Apr 06
Final
at Catawba W, 24-22
Fri Apr 08
Final
vs. Barton L, 11-0
Sat Apr 09
Final - 7 innings
vs. Barton W, 6-1
Sat Apr 09
Final
vs. Barton W, 7-6
Tue Apr 12
Final
at Brevard W, 35-3
Fri Apr 15
Final - 12 innings
vs. Erskine L, 5-4
Sat Apr 16
Final
vs. Erskine L, 3-2
#RaisetheRed Game
Sat Apr 16
Final
vs. Erskine W, 8-3
#RaisetheRed Game
Tue Apr 19
Final
vs. Wingate W, 6-4
Sat Apr 23
Final
at Mount Olive L, 8-4
Sat Apr 23
Final - 12 innings
at Mount Olive W, 3-2
Thu Apr 28
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 7-2
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Fri Apr 29
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 9-4
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Sat Apr 30
Final - 11 innings
vs. Erskine W, 4-3
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Sun May 01
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 8-6
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Fri May 06
Final
vs. Armstrong State W, 10-7
Sat May 07
Final
vs. Armstrong State W, 15-6
Sat May 07
Final
vs. Armstrong State L, 10-2
Thu May 19
Final - 12 innings
vs. Catawba W, 6-5
@ Columbus, GA NCAA Southeast Regional - First Round
Sat May 21
Final
vs. Lander L, 11-4
@ Columbus, Ga. NCAA Southeast Regional
Sat May 21
Final
vs. Tusculum L, 7-1
@ Columbua, Ga. NCAA Southeast Regional
Wed Feb 01
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-1
Fri Feb 03
Final
vs. Newberry L, 10-0
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Newberry W, 5-2
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Newberry W, 12-1
Tue Feb 07
Final
vs. Catawba W, 12-9
Fri Feb 10
Final
vs. Tusculum L, 3-0
Sat Feb 11
Final
vs. Tusculum W, 4-2
Sat Feb 11
Final
vs. Tusculum L, 5-1
Tue Feb 14
Final
vs. Carson-Newman W, 6-4
Fri Feb 17
Final
at Emmanuel L, 13-11
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Emmanuel W, 12-4
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Emmanuel W, 16-2
Tue Feb 21
Final - 10 innings
vs. Wingate L, 5-4
Wed Feb 22
Final
at No. 18 Francis Marion L, 6-4
Fri Feb 24
Final
vs. King W, 16-5
Sat Feb 25
Final
vs. King W, 9-3
Sat Feb 25
Final
vs. King L, 7-4
Tue Feb 28
Final
at Lander W, 9-4
Fri Mar 03
Final
at North Greenville L, 11-7
Sat Mar 04
Final
at North Greenville L, 2-0
Sat Mar 04
Final
at North Greenville L, 13-10
Wed Mar 08
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 4-2
Fri Mar 10
Final - 10 innings
at Barton W, 9-7
Sat Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
at Barton W, 17-13
Sat Mar 11
Final
at Barton W, 12-6
Wed Mar 15
Final
vs. Armstrong State W, 17-10
Fri Mar 17
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 16-2
Sat Mar 18
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 17-0
Sat Mar 18
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 4-2
Wed Mar 22
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 4-3
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 10-7
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 6-4
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 24-10
Tue Mar 28
Final
at Wingate W, 19-5
Fri Mar 31
Final
vs. No. 1 Mount Olive W, 3-2
Sat Apr 01
Final
vs. No. 1 Mount Olive L, 2-1
Sat Apr 01
Final
vs. No. 1 Mount Olive W, 11-6
Fri Apr 07
Final
vs. Limestone W, 12-2
Sat Apr 08
Final
vs. Limestone L, 5-3
Sat Apr 08
Final
vs. Limestone W, 17-5
Tue Apr 11
Final
at Armstrong State W, 7-3
Tue Apr 18
Final
vs. Lander W, 7-6
Fri Apr 21
Final
at Erskine W, 7-1
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Erskine W, 6-2
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Erskine W, 4-2
Thu Apr 27
Final - 11 innings
vs. No. 4 seed Barton W, 5-3
@ Conference Carolinas Tournament -- Elon, N.C.
Sat Apr 29
Final
vs. No. 2 seed North Greenville W, 22-12
@ Conference Carolinas Tournament -- Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Apr 29
Final
vs. No. 6 seed Pfeiffer W, 11-9
@ Conference Carolinas Tournament -- Greensboro, N.C.
Sun Apr 30
Final
vs. No. 1 seed Mount Olive L, 6-1
@ Conference Carolinas Championship -- Greensboro, N.C.
Mon May 01
Final
vs. No. 1 seed Mount Olive L, 5-4
@ Conference Carolinas Championship -- Elon, N.C.
Sun May 07
Final
vs. Lander W, 8-3
Sun May 07
Final
vs. Lander W, 8-1
Thu May 11
Final
vs. Miles W, 15-8
@ Lawson Community College
Thu May 11
Final
vs. Miles W, 5-4
@ Lawson Community College
Fri Feb 02
Final
at Newberry W, 13-1
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Newberry W, 6-5
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Newberry L, 6-0
Tue Feb 06
Final
vs. Catawba W, 6-5
Thu Feb 08
Final
at Tusculum W, 10-4
Fri Feb 09
Final
at Tusculum W, 7-4
Fri Feb 09
Final
at Tusculum L, 10-5
Tue Feb 13
Final
vs. Anderson (S.C.) W, 12-3
Wed Feb 14
Final - 11 innings
at Catawba W, 7-5
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 8-6
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 15-2
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 13-5
Tue Feb 20
Final
at Wingate W, 5-4
Wed Feb 21
Final - 11 innings
at Francis Marion W, 10-9
Fri Feb 23
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 13-1
Fri Feb 23
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 3-0
Sat Feb 24
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 15-9
Tue Feb 27
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 19-3
Fri Mar 02
Final
vs. North Greenville L, 5-4
#RaisetheRed Game
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. North Greenville L, 9-5
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 12-4
Wed Mar 07
Final
vs. No. 9 Wingate W, 10-5
Fri Mar 09
Final
at No. 6 Mount Olive L, 5-3
Sat Mar 10
Final
at No. 6 Mount Olive W, 10-7
Sat Mar 10
Final
at No. 6 Mount Olive W, 19-6
Wed Mar 14
Final
vs. Carson-Newman W, 15-9
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Limestone W, 17-4
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Limestone W, 10-4
Sat Mar 17
Final
at Limestone W, 10-3
Fri Mar 23
Final
at King W, 9-4
Fri Mar 23
Final - 8 innings
at King W, 5-3
Sat Mar 24
Cancelled
at King
Tue Mar 27
Final
vs. Lander W, 7-2
Wed Mar 28
Final
at Winston-Salem State W, 11-3
Tue Apr 03
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 4-2
Wed Apr 04
Final
vs. Lee L, 8-3
Wed Apr 04
Final - 8 innings
vs. Lee W, 5-4
Thu Apr 05
Final
vs. Winston-Salem State W, 14-2
Wed Apr 11
Final
at Lincoln Memorial W, 5-4
Wed Apr 11
Final - 9 innings
at Lincoln Memorial L, 14-11
Fri Apr 13
Final
vs. Barton W, 19-3
Sat Apr 14
Final
vs. Barton L, 6-5
Sat Apr 14
Final
vs. Barton W, 7-3
Tue Apr 17
Final
at Lander W, 14-4
Fri Apr 20
Final
vs. Erskine W, 9-4
Sat Apr 21
Final
vs. Erskine W, 6-0
Sat Apr 21
Final
vs. Erskine L, 10-3
Thu Apr 26
Final
vs. No. 4 seed Erskine W, 10-7
@ Burlington, N.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Sat Apr 28
Final
vs. No. 5 seed King L, 16-14
@ Asheboro, N.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Sun Apr 29
Final
vs. No. 2 seed Mount Olive L, 6-4
@ Burlington, N.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Thu May 17
Final - 10 innings
vs. No. 6 seed Wingate W, 5-4
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional
Fri May 18
Final
vs. No. 7 seed Lincoln Memorial W, 15-3
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional
Sat May 19
Final
vs. No. 4 seed Columbus State W, 7-3
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional
Mon May 21
Final - 12 innings
vs. No. 4 seed Columbus State L, 5-0
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional Championship #1
Mon May 21
Final
vs. No. 4 seed Columbus State L, 10-7
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional Championship #2
Fri Feb 01
Final
vs. Newberry W, 15-2
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Newberry L, 6-4
Sat Feb 02
Final - 12 innings
at Newberry L, 7-6
Tue Feb 05
Final
vs. Wingate L, 13-7
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. Tusculum W, 5-3
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Tusculum W, 6-0
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Tusculum W, 11-6
Tue Feb 12
Final - 10 innings
at Coker W, 17-13
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Anderson (S.C.) L, 9-6
Fri Feb 15
Final
at Emmanuel W, 12-5
Sat Feb 16
Final - 7 innings
at Emmanuel L, 13-6
Sat Feb 16
Final - 10 innings
at Emmanuel W, 7-6
Wed Feb 20
Cancelled
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Sat Feb 23
Cancelled
at Erskine
Mon Feb 25
Final - 8 innings
at Erskine L, 5-4
Mon Feb 25
Final
at Erskine W, 14-7
Tue Feb 26
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 7-3
Wed Feb 27
Final
vs. Carson-Newman L, 7-3
Fri Mar 01
Cancelled
vs. Mount Olive
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 4-1
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 15-12
Tue Mar 05
Final
at Wingate W, 8-3
Wed Mar 06
Final
vs. Anderson (S.C.) L, 8-6
Sat Mar 09
Final
at North Greenville L, 18-8
Sat Mar 09
Final
at North Greenville L, 13-4
Mon Mar 11
Final
at North Greenville L, 6-5
Tue Mar 12
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 4-1
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. Coker W, 10-2
Fri Mar 15
Final
at Barton W, 22-16
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Barton L, 7-3
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Barton L, 3-2
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne W, 11-7
Wed Mar 20
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 12-8
Fri Mar 22
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 13-4
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 9-7
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 15-4
Tue Mar 26
Final
vs. Lander W, 9-0
Wed Mar 27
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 11-5
make up of Feb. 19 game
Fri Mar 29
Final
vs. King W, 4-3
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. King L, 9-4
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. King W, 10-1
Tue Apr 02
Final
at Lee W, 14-5
Fri Apr 05
Final
vs. Limestone W, 8-4
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Limestone W, 6-2
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Limestone W, 3-2
Tue Apr 09
Cancelled
vs. Queens
Wed Apr 10
Cancelled
at Winston-Salem State
Fri Apr 12
Final
at Chowan W, 9-2
Fri Apr 12
Final
at Chowan W, 8-1
Sat Apr 13
Cancelled
at Chowan
Tue Apr 16
Final - 10 innings
vs. Catawba L, 4-3
Wed Apr 17
Final
at Catawba L, 9-6
Wed Apr 24
Final
vs. No. 8 seed Chowan W, 9-3
@ Tigerville, SC Conference Carolinas Tournament Opening Round
Thu Apr 25
Final
vs. No. 2 seed Barton L, 8-7
@ Tigerville, S.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. No. 7 seed Emmanuel W, 6-5
@ Tigerville, SC Conference Carolinas Tournament
Sat Apr 27
Final
vs. No. 2 seed Barton W, 9-5
@ Tigerville, S.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Sat Apr 27
Final - 11 innings
vs. No. 3 Mount Olive L, 4-3
@ Tigerville, SC Conference Carolinas Tournament
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Tue Feb 04
Final - 5 innings
at Francis Marion L, 10-0
Tue Feb 04
Final
at Francis Marion L, 5-0
Fri Feb 07
Final
at Columbus St. L, 6-2
Cougar Classic
Sat Feb 08
Final
at Columbus St. L, 6-5
Cougar Classic
Sat Feb 08
Final
vs. Lincoln Memorial L, 10-4
@ Columbus, Ga. Cougar Classic
Sun Feb 09
Final
vs. Tusculum L, 3-0
@ Columbus, Ga. Cougar Classic
Sun Feb 09
Final
vs. Wingate L, 2-0
@ Columbus, Ga. Cougar Classic
Sun Feb 16
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 4-1
Sun Feb 16
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 5-0
Tue Feb 18
Final
vs. Catawba L, 8-0
Tue Feb 18
Final
vs. Catawba W, 7-1
Sat Feb 22
Final - 9 innings
vs. Davis & Elkins W, 5-4
@ Salisbury, N.C.
Sat Feb 22
Final
vs. Brevard L, 7-1
@ Salisbury, N.C.
Sun Feb 23
Final
vs. Catawba L, 5-1
@ Salisbury, N.C.
Sun Feb 23
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 4-1
@ Salisbury, N.C.
Wed Feb 26
Final
vs. Erskine W, 3-0
Wed Feb 26
Final
vs. Erskine W, 6-3
Fri Feb 28
Final - 5 innings
at Coker L, 16-1
Fri Feb 28
Final
at Coker L, 6-5
Sat Mar 01
Final - 6 innings
vs. Barton W, 8-0
Sat Mar 01
Final
vs. Barton L, 2-1
Sun Mar 02
Final
vs. Davis & Elkins W, 3-1
Sun Mar 02
Final
vs. Davis & Elkins W, 3-1
Wed Mar 19
Final - 5 innings
at Wingate L, 11-0
Wed Mar 19
Final
at Wingate L, 5-3
Sat Mar 22
Final
vs. Limestone L, 5-0
Sat Mar 22
Final
vs. Limestone L, 4-2
Mon Mar 24
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 7-5
Mon Mar 24
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 5-1
Wed Mar 26
Final
vs. King L, 3-1
Wed Mar 26
Final
vs. King L, 3-0
Sun Mar 30
Final
vs. Brevard W, 3-0
Sun Mar 30
Final
vs. Brevard W, 9-7
Wed Apr 02
Final
vs. West Virginia St. L, 2-1
Wed Apr 02
Final
vs. West Virginia St. L, 6-1
Sat Apr 05
Final - 8 innings
at North Greenville L, 3-2
Sat Apr 05
Final
at North Greenville L, 7-0
Sun Apr 06
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 2-0
Sun Apr 06
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 3-0
Tue Apr 08
Final
at Queens L, 7-0
Tue Apr 08
Final
at Queens L, 5-4
Sat Apr 12
Final - 5 innings
at Mount Olive L, 8-0
Sat Apr 12
Final
at Mount Olive L, 8-1
Wed Apr 23
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 1-0
Wed Apr 23
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 5-1
Wed Feb 04
Final
vs. Carson-Newman L, 5-4
Wed Feb 04
Final
vs. Carson-Newman L, 3-1
Sat Feb 07
Final
at Wingate W, 4-2
Sat Feb 07
Final
at Wingate L, 14-10
Tue Feb 10
Final
vs. Queens W, 11-10
Tue Feb 10
Final
vs. Queens W, 4-3
Fri Feb 13
Final
at Columbus St. L, 7-5
Sat Feb 14
Final - 6 innings
vs. Montevallo L, 13-5
@ Columbus, Ga.
Sat Feb 14
Final - 6 innings
vs. Young Harris L, 9-1
@ Columbus, Ga.
Sun Feb 15
Final
vs. Georgia College L, 6-2
@ Columbus, Ga.
Sun Feb 15
Final
vs. Columbus St. L, 13-1
Wed Feb 25
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 3-2
Wed Feb 25
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 8-0
Sat Feb 28
Final
at Erskine L, 7-6
Sat Feb 28
Final
at Erskine W, 7-5
Wed Mar 04
Final
vs. Limestone L, 6-4
Wed Mar 04
Final
vs. Limestone L, 4-3
Wed Mar 11
Final
vs. Barton W, 5-3
Wed Mar 11
Final
vs. Barton W, 5-3
Thu Mar 12
Final
at Newberry L, 8-6
Thu Mar 12
Final
at Newberry L, 5-3
Sat Mar 14
Final - 5 innings
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 8-0
Sat Mar 14
Final - 8 innings
vs. Southern Wesleyan L, 5-4
Mon Mar 23
Final
vs. Catawba L, 4-0
Mon Mar 23
Final - 8 innings
vs. Catawba W, 2-1
Thu Mar 26
Final
vs. Coker L, 7-1
Thu Mar 26
Final
vs. Coker L, 7-6
Sat Mar 28
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 13-11
Sat Mar 28
Final - 5 innings
vs. North Greenville W, 10-0
Tue Mar 31
Final
at Emmanuel W, 16-6
Tue Mar 31
Final
at Emmanuel W, 5-2
Wed Apr 01
Final
vs. St. Andrews W, 3-0
Wed Apr 01
Final
vs. St. Andrews W, 4-2
Wed Apr 08
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 7-0
Wed Apr 08
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 5-3
Sat Apr 11
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 7-3
Sat Apr 11
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 9-7
Fri Apr 17
Final
vs. Lees-McRae L, 4-1
Fri Apr 17
Final - 6 innings
vs. Lees-McRae W, 12-4
Sat Apr 18
Final
at King W, 6-0
Sat Apr 18
Final
at King W, 6-4
Fri Apr 24
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 7-1
@ Burlington, N.C.
Fri Apr 24
Final
vs. North Greenville L, 4-2
@ Burlington, N.C.
Sat Apr 25
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 13-3
@ Burlington, N.C.
Sat Apr 25
Final
vs.</