Upcoming Events & Results

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Mar 08
10 a.m.
at NCAA Nationals
Cleveland, Ohio
Fri Mar 08
Final
at No. 1 seed Emmanuel L, 69-57
Conference Carolinas Championship
Sat Mar 09
at at Hincapie Spring Series
@ Greenville, S.C.
Sat Mar 09
at at Hincapie Spring Series
@ Greenville, S.C.
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. #16 Queens L, 14-8
Mountain Island Lacrosse Day
Sat Mar 09
Final
at North Greenville L, 18-8
Sat Mar 09
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-1
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. UVa-Wise W, 18-15
Senior Day
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. No. 3 seed Barton W, 77-76
@ Franklin Springs, Ga. Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sat Mar 09
Final
at North Greenville L, 13-4
Sun Mar 10
at at Hincapie Spring Series
@ Greenville, S.C.
Sun Mar 10
at at Hincapie Spring Series
@ Greenville, S.C.
Sun Mar 10
Final
at No. 1 seed Emmanuel L, 75-72
Conference Carolinas Championship
Mon Mar 11
at Barton College Intercollegiate (A and B teams)
Wilson Country Club -- Wilson, N.C.
Mon Mar 11
at Ralph Hargett (A and B teams)
Stone Bridge Golf Club -- Monroe, N.C.
Mon Mar 11
Final - 8 innings
vs. North Greenville W, 1-0
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. North Greenville L, 3-0
Mon Mar 11
Final
at North Greenville L, 6-5
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. Lourdes L, 3-2
Tue Mar 12
at Barton College Intercollegiate (A and B teams)
Wilson Country Club -- Wilson, N.C.
Tue Mar 12
at Ralph Hargett (A and B teams)
Stone Bridge Golf Club -- Monroe, N.C.
Tue Mar 12
Final
at Catawba L, 5-3
Makeup of Feb. 19 DH
Tue Mar 12
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 4-1
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Barton W, 6-1
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Barton L, 6-1
Tue Mar 12
Final
at Catawba L, 7-5
Makeup of Feb. 19 DH
Wed Mar 13
1:00 PM
at Georgia Gwinnett
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. Converse W, 16-4
Wed Mar 13
4:00 PM
at Georgia Gwinnett
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. Coker W, 10-2
Wed Mar 13
Final
at Queens W, 3-1
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. #6 Indianapolis W, 13-10
Fri Mar 15
Final
at Barton W, 22-16
Sat Mar 16
9:30 a.m.
at 49ers Classic Invitational
Charlotte, N.C.
Sat Mar 16
9:30 a.m.
at 49ers Classic Invitational
Charlotte, N.C.
Sat Mar 16
Final
256.13 Limestone
122.75 vs. Belmont Abbey
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. Converse W, 5-2
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Barton L, 7-3
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Erskine L, 2-1
Sat Mar 16
Final
at King L, 3-0
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Barton L, 3-2
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Chowan W, 19-3
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Erskine L, 2-0
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. Lander L, 4-3
Mon Mar 18
at Coker College Spring Invite
Hartsville Country Club -- Hartsville, S.C.
Mon Mar 18
Final
vs. NJIT L, 3-0
Tue Mar 19
at Coker College Spring Invite
Hartsville Country Club -- Hartsville, S.C.
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne W, 11-7
Tue Mar 19
Final
at Lynn W, 15-10
Tue Mar 19
Final
at #24 Saint Leo L, 19-9
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Lees-McRae W, 3-0
Wed Mar 20
Final
at Francis Marion L, 3-0
Wed Mar 20
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 12-8
Wed Mar 20
Final
at Francis Marion W, 2-1
Thu Mar 21
Final
vs. USC Aiken L, 10-3
Thu Mar 21
Final
vs. USC Aiken W, 4-1
Thu Mar 21
Final
at #3 Florida Southern L, 23-7
Lakeland, FL
Fri Mar 22
Final
at Florida Southern W, 14-9
Fri Mar 22
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 13-4
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 9-7
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Lincoln Memorial L, 3-2
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Limestone L, 4-3
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Limestone L, 5-2
Sat Mar 23
Final - 6 innings
vs. Southern Wesleyan L, 8-0
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 15-4
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan L, 5-4
Mon Mar 25
at Bearcat Golf Classic
Greenwood Country Club -- Greenwood, S.C.
Tue Mar 26
at Bearcat Golf Classic
Greenwood Country Club -- Greenwood, S.C.
Tue Mar 26
Final - 5 innings
at Mount Olive L, 9-1
Tue Mar 26
Final
at Mount Olive L, 5-4
Tue Mar 26
Final
vs. Lander W, 9-0
Tue Mar 26
Final
vs. Limestone W, 3-0
Wed Mar 27
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 24-6
Wed Mar 27
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 11-5
make up of Feb. 19 game
Thu Mar 28
Final
at Barton L, 3-1
Fri Mar 29
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 7-0
Fri Mar 29
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 5-2
Fri Mar 29
Final
vs. King W, 4-3
Fri Mar 29
Final
at Mount Olive W, 3-0
Sat Mar 30
9:30 a.m.
at Montreat Invitational
Montreat, N.C.
Sat Mar 30
9:30 a.m.
at Montreat Invitational
Montreat, N.C.
Sat Mar 30
at at Navy Race Weekend
@ Annapolis, Md.
Sat Mar 30
at at Navy Race Weekend
@ Greenville, S.C.
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. King L, 9-4
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. #12 Mount Olive W, 13-8
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Limestone W, 3-2
Sat Mar 30
Final
at King W, 7-0
Sat Mar 30
Final
at King W, 7-0
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. King W, 10-1
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Limestone W, 6-3
Sat Mar 30
Final
at North Greenville W, 3-2
Sun Mar 31
at at Navy Race Weekend
@ Annapolis, Md.
Sun Mar 31
at at Navy Race Weekend
@ Annapolis, Md.
Mon Apr 01
at Lady Bearcat Golf Classic
Links at Stony Point -- Greenwood, S.C.
Mon Apr 01
at Tennessee River Rumble (A and B teams)
WindRiver Golf Course -- Lenoir City, Tenn.
Tue Apr 02
at Lady Bearcat Golf Classic
Links at Stony Point -- Greenwood, S.C.
Tue Apr 02
at Tennessee River Rumble (A and B teams)
WindRiver Golf Course -- Lenoir City, Tenn.
Tue Apr 02
Final
at Lee W, 14-5
Wed Apr 03
Final
vs. #11 Limestone L, 17-12
Thu Apr 04
Final
at Erskine L, 4-3
Fri Apr 05
7 p.m.
Belmont Abbey
at Georgetown College
Fri Apr 05
Cancelled
at Erskine
Fri Apr 05
Final
at King L, 5-0
Fri Apr 05
Final
at King L, 6-2
Fri Apr 05
Final
vs. Limestone W, 8-4
Fri Apr 05
Final
vs. Erskine W, 3-0
Sat Apr 06
9:30 a.m.
at Phoenix Invitational
Elon, N.C.
Sat Apr 06
9:30 a.m.
at Phoenix Invitational
Elon, N.C.
Sat Apr 06
at at Milligan Race Weekend
@ Annapolis, Md.
Sat Apr 06
at at Milligan Race Weekend
@ Elizabethton, Tenn.
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Emmanuel W, 4-3
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Emmanuel L, 5-2
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Chowan W, 31-8
Senior Day
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Limestone W, 6-2
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Erskine W, 26-16
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 13-8
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 9-2
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Limestone W, 3-2
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 3-0
Sun Apr 07
at at Milligan Race Weekend
@ Elizabethton, Tenn.
Sun Apr 07
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cateechee Golf Club -- Hartwell, Ga.
Sun Apr 07
at at Milligan Race Weekend
@ Elizabethton, Tenn.
Mon Apr 08
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cateechee Golf Club --Hartwell, Ga.
Mon Apr 08
Cancelled
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
Tue Apr 09
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cateechee Golf Club -- Hartwell, Ga.
Tue Apr 09
Cancelled
at UNC Pembroke
Tue Apr 09
Cancelled
at UNC Pembroke
Tue Apr 09
Cancelled
vs. Queens
Tue Apr 09
Final
at North Greenville W, 15-4
Wed Apr 10
Cancelled
at Queens
Wed Apr 10
Cancelled
at Winston-Salem State
Wed Apr 10
Final
at #2 Limestone L, 15-10
Wed Apr 10
Cancelled
at Queens
Thu Apr 11
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 7-0
Thu Apr 11
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 5-2
Fri Apr 12
Final
at Chowan W, 9-2
Fri Apr 12
Final
at Chowan W, 8-1
Sat Apr 13
9:30 a.m.
at Gamecock Invitational
Columbia, S.C.
Sat Apr 13
9:30 a.m.
at Gamecock Invitational
Columbia, S.C.
Sat Apr 13
at at UNC/Duke Race Weekend
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Sat Apr 13
at at UNC/Duke Race Weekend
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Sat Apr 13
Cancelled
at Johnson C. Smith
Sat Apr 13
Cancelled
at Chowan
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Barton W, 18-7
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 16-2
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Barton W, 8-3
Sat Apr 13
Final - 5 innings
vs. Barton W, 13-1
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. No. 6 seed North Greenville L, 3-1
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Sun Apr 14
at at UNC/Duke Race Weekend
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Sun Apr 14
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cutter Creek Golf Club -- Snow Hill, N.C.
Sun Apr 14
at at UNC/Duke Race Weekend
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Mon Apr 15
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cutter creek Golf Club -- Snow Hill, N.C.
Mon Apr 15
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 5-2
Moved from April 13
Mon Apr 15
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 6-1
Moved from April 13
Tue Apr 16
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cutter Creek Golf Club -- Snow Hill, N.C.
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Emmanuel W, 5-2
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Johnson C. Smith W, 6-1
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Emmanuel W, 8-2
Tue Apr 16
Final - 10 innings
vs. Catawba L, 4-3
Wed Apr 17
Final
at Mount Olive L, 5-2
Makeup of March 1 match
Wed Apr 17
Final
at Mount Olive L, 7-0
Makeup of March 1 match
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 24-6
Lace Up with Lax
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 18-2
Wed Apr 17
Final
at Catawba L, 9-6
Mon Apr 22
Cancelled
at Young Harris
Mon Apr 22
Final
vs. No. 6 seed Erskine W, 23-9
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Mon Apr 22
Cancelled
at Young Harris
Tue Apr 23
Final
vs. N.C. Wesleyan L, 4-3
Tue Apr 23
Final
vs. N.C. Wesleyan L, 7-0
Tue Apr 23
Final
vs. N.C. Wesleyan L, 7-0
Wed Apr 24
Final
vs. No. 8 seed Chowan W, 9-3
@ Tigerville, SC Conference Carolinas Tournament Opening Round
Thu Apr 25
Final
vs. No. 2 seed Barton L, 8-7
@ Tigerville, S.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Thu Apr 25
Final
vs. No. 2 seed Mount Olive L, 19-15
@ Mount Olive, N.C. Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Fri Apr 26
1 p.m.
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Central, S.C.
Fri Apr 26
1 p.m.
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Central, S.C.
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. No. 6 seed Chowan W, 4-0
@ Sumter, S.C. Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. No. 7 seed Emmanuel W, 6-5
@ Tigerville, SC Conference Carolinas Tournament
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. No. 3 seed Erskine L, 4-0
@ Sumter, S.C. Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. No. 2 seed King W, 5-2
@ Burlington, N.C.
Fri Apr 26
Final
at No. 3 seed Mount Olive W, 11-6
Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. No. 6 seed Southern Wesleyan L, 4-2
@ Burlington, N.C.
Sat Apr 27
9:30 a.m.
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Central, S.C.
Sat Apr 27
9:30 a.m.
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Central, S.C.
Sat Apr 27
at at Appalachian State Race Weekend
@ Boone, N.C.
Sat Apr 27
at at Appalachian State Race Weekend
@ Boone, N.C.
Sat Apr 27
Final
vs. No. 2 seed Limestone L, 4-3
@ Sumter, S.C. Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sat Apr 27
Final
vs. No. 2 seed King L, 7-1
@ Burlington, N.C.
Sat Apr 27
Final
vs. No. 2 seed Barton W, 9-5
@ Tigerville, S.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Sat Apr 27
Final - 11 innings
vs. No. 3 Mount Olive L, 4-3
@ Tigerville, SC Conference Carolinas Tournament
Sun Apr 28
at at Appalachian State Race Weekend
@ Boone, N.C.
Sun Apr 28
at at Appalachian State Race Weekend
@ Boone, N.C.
Sun Apr 28
Final
vs. No. 1 seed Limestone L, 13-9
@ Mount Olive, N.C. Conference Carolinas Championship
Fri May 10
at at USA Cycling Road National Championship
@ Augusta, Ga.
Fri May 10
at USA Cycling Road National Championship
@ Augusta, Ga.
Sat May 11
at at USA Cycling Road National Championship
@ Augusta, Ga.
Sat May 11
at USA Cycling Road National Championship
@ Augusta, Ga.
Sat May 11
Final - OT
vs. No. 3 seed Indianapolis L, 14-13
NCAA Quarterfinal Round
Sun May 12
at at USA Cycling Road National Championship
@ Augusta, Ga.
Sun May 12
at USA Cycling Road National Championship
View Full Schedule

Crusaders of the Week

Videos