Composite Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
vs at Navy Race Weekend

vs at Navy Race Weekend
1
at Lady Bearcat Golf Classic

at Tennessee River Rumble (A and B teams)
2
at Lady Bearcat Golf Classic

at Tennessee River Rumble (A and B teams)

3
4
5
Belmont Abbey
at Georgetown College
7 p.m.

at Erskine
Cancelled



vs Limestone
Final
W, 8-4

6
vs at Milligan Race Weekend

vs at Milligan Race Weekend

at Phoenix Invitational
9:30 a.m.

at Phoenix Invitational
9:30 a.m.




at Lees-McRae
Final
L, 13-8


vs Limestone
Final
W, 6-2

at Lees-McRae
Final
W, 9-2

vs Limestone
Final
W, 3-2

7
vs at Milligan Race Weekend

vs at Milligan Race Weekend

at Conference Carolinas Championship
8
at Conference Carolinas Championship

vs Lenoir-Rhyne
Cancelled
9
at Conference Carolinas Championship

at UNC Pembroke
Cancelled

at UNC Pembroke
Cancelled

at North Greenville
Final
W, 15-4

vs Queens
Cancelled
10
at Queens
Cancelled

at Winston-Salem State
Cancelled


at Queens
Cancelled
11
vs Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 7-0

vs Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 5-2
12

13
vs at UNC/Duke Race Weekend

vs at UNC/Duke Race Weekend

at Gamecock Invitational
9:30 a.m.

at Gamecock Invitational
9:30 a.m.

at Johnson C. Smith
Cancelled


at Chowan
Cancelled



vs Barton
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-1

vs No. 6 seed North Greenville
Final
L, 3-1
14
vs at UNC/Duke Race Weekend

vs at UNC/Duke Race Weekend

at Conference Carolinas Championship
15
at Conference Carolinas Championship

vs North Greenville
Final
W, 5-2

vs North Greenville
Final
W, 6-1
16
at Conference Carolinas Championship


at Johnson C. Smith
Final
W, 6-1


vs Catawba
Final - 10 innings
L, 4-3
17
at Mount Olive
Final
L, 5-2



vs Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 18-2

18
19
20
21
22
at Young Harris
Cancelled

at Young Harris
Cancelled

vs No. 6 seed Erskine
Final
W, 23-9
23
vs N.C. Wesleyan
Final
L, 4-3

vs N.C. Wesleyan
Final
L, 7-0

vs N.C. Wesleyan
Final
L, 7-0
24
vs No. 8 seed Chowan
@ Tigerville, SC
Final
W, 9-3
25
vs No. 2 seed Mount Olive
@ Mount Olive, N.C.
Final
L, 19-15

vs No. 2 seed Barton
@ Tigerville, S.C.
Final
L, 8-7
26
at Conference Carolinas Championship
1 p.m.

at Conference Carolinas Championship
1 p.m.

vs No. 6 seed Chowan
@ Sumter, S.C.
Final
W, 4-0

vs No. 7 seed Emmanuel
@ Tigerville, SC
Final
W, 6-5

vs No. 3 seed Erskine
@ Sumter, S.C.
Final
L, 4-0

vs No. 2 seed King
@ Burlington, N.C.
Final
W, 5-2

at No. 3 seed Mount Olive
Final
W, 11-6

vs No. 6 seed Southern Wesleyan
@ Burlington, N.C.
Final
L, 4-2
27
vs at Appalachian State Race Weekend

vs at Appalachian State Race Weekend

at Conference Carolinas Championship
9:30 a.m.

at Conference Carolinas Championship
9:30 a.m.

vs No. 2 seed Limestone
@ Sumter, S.C.
Final
L, 4-3

vs No. 2 seed King
@ Burlington, N.C.
Final
L, 7-1

vs No. 2 seed Barton
@ Tigerville, S.C.
Final
W, 9-5

vs No. 3 Mount Olive
@ Tigerville, SC
Final - 11 innings
L, 4-3
28
vs at Appalachian State Race Weekend

vs at Appalachian State Race Weekend

vs No. 1 seed Limestone
@ Mount Olive, N.C.
Final
L, 13-9
29
30
1
2
3
4