Upcoming Events & Results

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 26
vs. Need for Speed Sprints presented by BikeLaw.com
@ Atlanta, Ga. Track Cycling
Sat Aug 27
vs. Third Eye Software Velodrome Cup
@ Atlanta, Ga. Track Cycling
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Lander L, 3-2
@ Charlotte, NC Queens Tournament
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Augusta L, 3-2
@ Charlotte, N.C. Queens Tournament
Sat Sep 03
Postponed
vs. NC State Race Weekend
@ Raleigh, N.C. Mountain Biking
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Francis Marion L, 3-0
@ Charlotte, NC Queens Tournament
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Wingate L, 3-0
@ Charlotte, NC Queens Tournament
Sun Sep 04
vs. NC State Race Weekend
@ Raleigh, N.C. Mountain Biking
Mon Sep 05
at Cutter Creek Invite (A & B Teams)
Cutter Creek Golf Club-Snow Hill, NC
Tue Sep 06
at Cutter Creek Invite (A & B Teams)
Cutter Creek Golf Club-Snow Hill, NC
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Lander L, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C. USC-Aiken Invitational
Fri Sep 09
2:00 PM
at Wingate
Wingate Invitational
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Montevallo L, 3-2
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Tournament
Sat Sep 10
vs. Carolinas Cycling Association Championships
@ Rock Hill, S.C. Track Cycling
Sat Sep 10
vs. Furman Invitational
@ Greenville, SC
Sat Sep 10
Final
at USC Aiken L, 3-0
USC Aiken Tournament
Sat Sep 10
2:00 PM
at Wingate
Wingate Invitational
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 3-0
@ Aiken, SC USC Aiken Tournament
Mon Sep 12
at Kiawah Invitational
Ospry Point Golf Club - Kiawah, S.C.
Mon Sep 12
at Anderson Invitational (B & C Teams)
Cobbs Glenn Country Club - Anderson, S.C.
Tue Sep 13
at Kiawah Invitational
Ospry Point Golf Club - Kiawah, S.C.
Tue Sep 13
at Anderson Invitational (B & C Teams)
Cobbs Glenn Country Club - Anderson, S.C.
Tue Sep 13
Final
at King (Tenn.) L, 3-0
Thu Sep 15
vs. National Championships
@ Rock Hill, S.C. Track Cycling
Fri Sep 16
TBA
at TBD
Conference Carolinas Preview (Individual Competition)
Fri Sep 16
TBA
TBA
Conference Carolinas Preview (Individual Competition)
Fri Sep 16
vs. National Championships
@ Rock Hill, S.C. Track Cycling
Fri Sep 16
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 3-0
#RaisetheRed Match
Sat Sep 17
TBA
at TBD
Conference Carolinas Preview (Individual Competition)
Sat Sep 17
TBA
TBA
Conference Carolinas Preview (Individual Competition)
Sat Sep 17
vs. National Championships
@ Rock Hill, S.C. Track Cycling
Sat Sep 17
at Winthrop/Adidas Invite
Rock Hill, SC
Sat Sep 17
Final
North Greenville W, 3-0
Sun Sep 18
TBA
at TBD
Conference Carolinas Preview (Individual Competition)
Sun Sep 18
TBA
TBA
Conference Carolinas Preview (Individual Competition)
Mon Sep 19
at Etowah Intercollegiate
Etowah Valley CC-Etowah, NC
Mon Sep 19
at Jay Jennison Cup
World Golf Hall of Fame - St. Augustine, Fla.
Tue Sep 20
at Etowah Intercollegiate
Etowah Valley CC-Etowah, NC
Tue Sep 20
at Jay Jennison Cup
World Golf Hall of Fame - St. Augustine, Fla.
Tue Sep 20
Final
at Catawba L, 5-4
Tue Sep 20
Final
at Catawba W, 5-4
Wed Sep 21
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 3-2
Fri Sep 23
TBA
TBA
Belmont Abbey Invitational
Fri Sep 23
TBA
TBA
Belmont Abbey Invitational
Fri Sep 23
Final
Barton W, 3-2
Sat Sep 24
TBA
TBA
Belmont Abbey Invitational
Sat Sep 24
TBA
TBA
Belmont Abbey Invitational
Sat Sep 24
vs. Lees-McRae Mountain Bike Race
@ Banner Elk, N.C. Mountain Biking
Sat Sep 24
vs. Green River Classic
@ Campbellsville, KY
Sat Sep 24
Final
Mount Olive W, 3-1
Sun Sep 25
vs. Lees-McRae Mountain Bike Race
@ Banner Elk, NC Mountain Biking
Sun Sep 25
vs. Green River Classic
@ Campbellsville, KY
Wed Sep 28
Final
Erskine W, 3-2
Fri Sep 30
Final
Emmanuel W, 3-1
Homecoming
Sat Oct 01
vs. Virginia Tech Race Weekend
@ Blacksburg, Va. Mountain Biking
Sun Oct 02
vs. Virginia Tech Race Weekend
@ Blacksburg, Va. Mountain Biking
Mon Oct 03
at Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate
Lions Paw Golf Links-Sunset Beach, NC
Mon Oct 03
at Myrtle Beach Invite
Panthers Run Golf Links - Sunset Beach, N.C.
Tue Oct 04
at Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate
Lions Paw Golf Links-Sunset Beach, NC
Tue Oct 04
at Myrtle Beach Invite
Panthers Run Golf Links - Sunset Beach, N.C.
Tue Oct 04
Final
at Johnson C. Smith W, 3-0
Fri Oct 07
at Royals Challenge
Charlotte, NC
Fri Oct 07
Final
at Barton L, 3-0
Sat Oct 08
TBA
at Brevard
Individual Competition
Sat Oct 08
Final
vs. Mars Hill W, 7-2
@ Brevard, NC
Sat Oct 08
vs. Atlantic Collegiate Cycling Conference Championship
@ Boone, NC Mountain Biking
Sat Oct 08
Final
at Brevard W, 9-0
Sat Oct 08
Final
at Mount Olive W, 3-0
Sat Oct 08
Final
vs. Mars Hill W, 8-1
@ Brevard, NC
Sun Oct 09
vs. Atlantic Collegiate Cycling Conference Championship
@ Boone, NC Mountain Biking
Mon Oct 10
at Patsy Rendleman Invite
CC of Salisbury-Salisbury, NC
Tue Oct 11
at Patsy Rendleman Invite
CC of Salisbury-Salisbury, NC
Fri Oct 14
Final
vs. Montevallo L, 8-1
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat Oct 15
Final
at Virginia-Wise W, 8-1
Sat Oct 15
Final
at Virginia-Wise W, 7-2
Sat Oct 15
Final
Pfeiffer W, 3-0
Sat Oct 15
Final
Fayetteville St. W, 3-0
Mon Oct 17
at Barton Invitational (A & B Teams)
Northgreen Country Club - Rocky Mount, N.C.
Tue Oct 18
at Barton Invitational (A & B Teams)
Northgreen Country Club - Rocky Mount, N.C.
Tue Oct 18
Final
at UNC Pembroke W, 3-0
Fri Oct 21
vs. National Championships
@ Snowshoe, WV Mountain Biking
Fri Oct 21
Conference Carolinas Championship
Concord, NC
Fri Oct 21
Final
King (Tenn.) L, 3-2
Senior Night
Sat Oct 22
Cancelled
vs. Hampton Invitational
@ Chesapeake, Va.
Sat Oct 22
vs. National Championships
@ Snowshoe, WV Mountain Biking
Sat Oct 22
Final
Lees-McRae W, 3-0
Sat Oct 22
Final
Augusta L, 3-2
Sun Oct 23
Cancelled
vs. Hampton Invitational
@ Chesapeake, Va.
Sun Oct 23
vs. National Championships
@ Snowshoe, WV Mountain Biking
Mon Oct 24
at Matt Dyas Invitational
Oak Mountain Golf Club - Carrollton, Ga.
Tue Oct 25
at Matt Dyas Invitational
Oak Mountain Golf Club - Carrollton, Ga.
Fri Oct 28
Final
at Winston-Salem W, 3-1
Sat Oct 29
vs. Pan Am Continental Cyclocross Championships
@ Covington, Ky. Cyclocross
Sat Oct 29
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 3-0
Sat Oct 29
Final
vs. Chowan W, 3-2
@ Misenheimer, NC
Sun Oct 30
vs. Cincinnati Kings Cyclocross Event
@ Mason, Ohio Cyclocross
Wed Nov 02
Final - 4OT
at Presbyterian L, 124-118
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Davidson L, 104-58
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Limestone L, 3-1
Sat Nov 05
vs. Brunswick Southern Classic
@ Marietta, GA
Sat Nov 05
Final
Belmont Abbey
at Pembroke Open
Pembroke, N.C.
Sat Nov 05
at NCAA Division II Southeast Regional
Montevallo, AL
Sat Nov 05
vs. Brunswick Southern Classic
@ Marietta, GA
Sat Nov 05
Final
at Converse W, 3-0
Sun Nov 06
vs. Brunswick Southern Classic
@ Marietta, GA
Sun Nov 06
vs. Brunswick Southern Classic
@ Marietta, GA
Tue Nov 08
Final
26 Belmont Abbey
20 at St. Andrews
Tue Nov 08
Final
Limestone W, 3-0
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Fri Nov 11
Final
at Newberry L, 69-43
Stokes-Trainor Conference Challenge
Fri Nov 11
Final
at Mars Hill L, 88-77
Tipoff Classic
Sat Nov 12
vs. Roto Grip Classic
@ Beavercreek, OH
Sat Nov 12
vs. Wake Forest Race Weekend
@ Winston-Salem, N.C. Cyclocross
Sat Nov 12
Final
0 Belmont Abbey
50 at Appalachian State
Sat Nov 12
vs. Roto Grip Classic
@ Beavercreek, OH
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs. Coker W, 68-64
@ Newberry, S.C. Stokes-Trainor Conference Challenge
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs. Erskine L, 3-1
@ Wilson, N.C. Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs. Wingate W, 80-77
@ Tipoff Classic (Mars Hill, N.C.)
Sun Nov 13
vs. Roto Grip Classic
@ Beavercreek, OH
Sun Nov 13
vs. Wake Forest Race Weekend
@ Winston-Salem, N.C. Cyclocross
Sun Nov 13
vs. Roto Grip Classic
@ Beavercreek, OH
Wed Nov 16
Final
Tusculum W, 94-84
Domino's Night
Sat Nov 19
Final
42 Belmont Abbey
6 vs. Bellarmine
@ Campbellsville, Ky. Campbellsville Duals
Sat Nov 19
Final
36 Belmont Abbey
6 vs. Truett-McConnell
@ Campbellsville, Ky. Campbellsville Duals
Sat Nov 19
Final
14 Belmont Abbey
27 vs. Campbellsville
@ Campbellsville, Ky. Campbellsville Duals
Sat Nov 19
Final
20 Belmont Abbey
24 vs. Brewton Parker
@ Campbellsville, Ky. Campbellsville Duals
Sat Nov 19
Final
at Catawba L, 82-60
Tue Nov 22
Final
Christendom W, 93-33
Catholic Community Night
Wed Nov 23
Final
30 King
10 Belmont Abbey
Wed Nov 23
Final
Charleston (W.V.) W, 74-57
Thanksgiving Game
Fri Nov 25
Final
at UNC Greensboro L, 90-54
Wed Nov 30
Final
Barton W, 70-67
Birdies and Basketball presented by Hampton Inn-Montcross
Wed Nov 30
Final
Barton L, 79-74
Birdies and Basketball presented by Hampton Inn-Montcross
Sat Dec 03
at JDL Kickoff Classic
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
Sat Dec 03
at JDL Kickoff Classic
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
Sat Dec 03
Final
North Georgia L, 85-79
Alumni Day
Sat Dec 03
Final
Converse W, 72-64
Alumni Day
Tue Dec 06
Final
Limestone W, 70-59
Belmont Central Night/#RaisetheRed
Wed Dec 07
Final
22 Belmont Abbey
18 at Coker
Wed Dec 07
Final - OT
Lenoir-Rhyne W, 87-83
Fri Dec 09
Final
47 Belmont Abbey
6 at Spartanburg Methodist
Sat Dec 10
vs. North Carolina Cyclocross
@ Hendersonville, N.C. Cyclocross
Sat Dec 10
Final
at Erskine L, 86-67
Sat Dec 10
Final
at Erskine W, 77-73
Sun Dec 11
vs. North Carolina Cyclocross
@ Hendersonville, NC Cyclocross
Sat Dec 17
Final
Limestone L, 79-63
Salute to Heroes Night
Mon Dec 19
Final
at Coker L, 65-60
Tue Dec 27
vs. Roto Grip Classic
@ Allentown, PA
Wed Dec 28
vs. Roto Grip Classic
@ Allentown, PA
Thu Dec 29
vs. Lehigh Valley Classic
@ Allentown, PA
Fri Dec 30
vs. Lehigh Valley Classic
@ Allentown, PA
Fri Dec 30
Final
at UNC Pembroke L, 73-64
Fri Dec 30
Final
at Tusculum L, 87-60
Tue Jan 03
Final
Emmanuel L, 70-68
Tue Jan 03
Final
Emmanuel W, 85-81
Wed Jan 04
vs. National Championships
@ Hartford, Conn. Cyclocross
Fri Jan 06
Final
at King (Tenn.) L, 107-63
Fri Jan 06
Final
George Mason L, 3-0
Fri Jan 06
Final
at King (Tenn.) L, 91-59
Sat Jan 07
vs. Seminole Classic
@ Tallahassee, FL
Sat Jan 07
Postponed
Belmont Abbey
at UNC Pembroke
Sun Jan 08
vs. Seminole Classic
@ Tallahassee, FL
Sun Jan 08
vs. National Championships
@ Hartford, CT Cyclocross
Mon Jan 09
Final - OT
at Lees-McRae W, 83-77
Mon Jan 09
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 74-71
Wed Jan 11
Final
26 Limestone
17 Belmont Abbey
Wed Jan 11
Final
at Converse L, 75-60
Sat Jan 14
at Art & Linda Maillet Open
Chapel Hill, NC
Sat Jan 14
Final
18 Middle Tennessee
38 Belmont Abbey
Sat Jan 14
Final
0 East Carolina
44 Belmont Abbey
Sat Jan 14
at Art & Linda Maillet Open
Chapel Hill, NC
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Southern Wesleyan L, 78-71
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 86-71
Tue Jan 17
Final
Barton L, 3-0
Wed Jan 18
Final
Erskine W, 83-68
Wed Jan 18
Final
Erskine W, 82-77
Fri Jan 20
Final
19 Belmont Abbey
25 vs. Shippensburg
@ Kutztown, Pa. Kutztown Duals
Fri Jan 20
Final
27 Belmont Abbey
24 vs. East Stroudsburg
@ Kutztown, Pa. Kutztown Duals
Fri Jan 20
Final
Coker L, 3-0
Sat Jan 21
at Wake Forest Invite
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
Sat Jan 21
Final
22 Belmont Abbey
23 vs. LIU-Post
@ Kutztown, Pa. Kutztown Duals
Sat Jan 21
Final
11 Belmont Abbey
32 vs. Kutztown
@ Kutztown, Pa. Kutztown Duals
Sat Jan 21
at Wake Forest Invite
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
Sat Jan 21
Final
at Barton L, 75-69
Sat Jan 21
Final
at Barton L, 90-81
Tue Jan 24
Final
at Limestone L, 80-58
Tue Jan 24
Final
Mount Olive L, 3-1
Tue Jan 24
Final
at Limestone L, 89-67
Fri Jan 27
Final
33 UNC Pembroke
16 Belmont Abbey
Midwest Super Regional
Fri Jan 27
Final
27 Tiffin
21 Belmont Abbey
Midwest Super Regional
Fri Jan 27
Final
35 Findlay
3 Belmont Abbey
Midwest Super Regional
Fri Jan 27
Final
Lees-McRae W, 103-68
Gaston County Schools Night
Fri Jan 27
Final
Lees-McRae W, 78-73
#RaisetheRed Game/Gaston County Schools Night
Sat Jan 28
Final
King (Tenn.) L, 77-72
Sat Jan 28
Final
King (Tenn.) L, 88-81
Sun Jan 29
at UNCG Dual Meet
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
Sun Jan 29
at UNCG Dual Meet
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
Wed Feb 01
Final
27 Newberry
12 Belmont Abbey
Wed Feb 01
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-5
Wed Feb 01
Final - 5 innings
Lenoir-Rhyne L, 9-0
Wed Feb 01
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-1
Wed Feb 01
Final
Lees-McRae W, 3-1
Wed Feb 01
Final
at Mount Olive L, 84-80
Wed Feb 01
Final
at Mount Olive W, 64-61
Fri Feb 03
Final
Newberry L, 10-0
Fri Feb 03
Final
at Coker W, 3-2
Sat Feb 04
at Barton Invitational at Kiawah
Sat Feb 04
at Camel City Invite
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
Sat Feb 04
vs. Norse Classic
@ Erlanger, KY
Sat Feb 04
Final
20 Davidson
19 Belmont Abbey
#RaisetheRed Match
Sat Feb 04
at Camel City Invite
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
Sat Feb 04
10:15 AM
vs. Queens (N.C.)
@ Greensboro, N.C. (at Guilford)
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 7-2
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-3
Sat Feb 04
12:45 PM
vs. Greensboro
@ Greensboro, N.C. (at Guilford)
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Newberry W, 5-2
Sat Feb 04
Final
King (Tenn.) L, 3-0
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Greensboro W, 9-0
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Emmanuel L, 71-51
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Emmanuel L, 92-56
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Newberry W, 12-1
Sun Feb 05
at Barton Invitational at Kiawah
Mon Feb 06
Final
at Wingate L, 8-1
Tue Feb 07
Final
25 Belmont Abbey
20 at Greensboro
Tue Feb 07
Final
at Wingate L, 6-2
Tue Feb 07
Final
at Wingate L, 1-0
Tue Feb 07
Final
Catawba W, 12-9
Tue Feb 07
Final
Pfeiffer W, 3-0
Wed Feb 08
Final
Mount Olive L, 91-76
Wed Feb 08
Final
Mount Olive W, 76-62
Thu Feb 09
Final
at Augusta L, 5-4
Thu Feb 09
Final
at Augusta L, 9-0
Thu Feb 09
Final
at USC Aiken L, 7-2
Thu Feb 09
Final
at USC Aiken L, 8-1
Fri Feb 10
Final
Tusculum L, 3-0
Fri Feb 10
Final
at Catawba W, 17-5
Sat Feb 11
vs. Greenville Spring Training Series
@ Greenville, S.C. Road
Sat Feb 11
Final
21 Belmont Abbey
24 at Emmanuel
Sat Feb 11
Final
Tusculum W, 4-2
Sat Feb 11
Final
Barton W, 23-0
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Francis Marion W, 3-2
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Francis Marion L, 3-1
Sat Feb 11
Final
Tusculum L, 5-1
Sat Feb 11
Final
North Greenville L, 83-73
Sat Feb 11
Final
North Greenville W, 82-75
Sun Feb 12
vs. Greenville Spring Training Series
@ Greenville, S.C. Road
Mon Feb 13
at Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate
The Golf Club at Fleming Island - Fleming Island, Fla.
Tue Feb 14
at Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate
The Golf Club at Fleming Island - Fleming Island, Fla.
Tue Feb 14
Final - 6 innings
at Catawba L, 9-1
Tue Feb 14
Final
Carson-Newman W, 6-4
Tue Feb 14
Final - 5 innings
at Catawba L, 17-3
Tue Feb 14
Final
at Limestone L, 3-1
Wed Feb 15
Final
Pfeiffer W, 64-52
Blackout 2017
Wed Feb 15
Final
Pfeiffer L, 110-101
Blackout 2017
Thu Feb 16
Final
Lees-McRae W, 23-1
Fri Feb 17
Final
USC Aiken W, 2-0
Fri Feb 17
Final
at Emmanuel L, 13-11
Fri Feb 17
Final
USC Aiken T, 4-4
Fri Feb 17
Final
Alderson Broaddus L, 3-2
Sat Feb 18
vs. N.C. State Race Weekend
@ Raleigh, N.C. Road
Sat Feb 18
Final
Johnson C. Smith W, 9-0
Sat Feb 18
Final
No. 6 Mercyhurst L, 12-6
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Emmanuel W, 12-4
Sat Feb 18
Final
Columbus St. L, 9-0
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Emmanuel W, 16-2
Sat Feb 18
Final - 5 innings
Columbus St. T, 9-9
Sat Feb 18
Final
Southern Wesleyan L, 75-71
Senior Night
Sat Feb 18
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 100-69
Senior Day
Sun Feb 19
at Conference Carolinas Championship
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
Sun Feb 19
vs. N.C. State Race Weekend
@ Raleigh, N.C. Road
Sun Feb 19
at Conference Carolinas Championship
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
Mon Feb 20
at Converse Spring Invitational
Carolina Country Club - Spartanburg, S.C.
Mon Feb 20
Final
at Emmanuel L, 3-0
Tue Feb 21
at Converse Spring Invitational
Carolina Country Club - Spartanburg, S.C.
Tue Feb 21
Final - 10 innings
Wingate L, 5-4
Tue Feb 21
Final
at North Greenville L, 73-69
Tue Feb 21
Final
at North Greenville W, 69-51
Wed Feb 22
Final
Queens (N.C.) L, 8-2
Wed Feb 22
Final
at No. 18 Francis Marion L, 6-4
Wed Feb 22
Final
Queens (N.C.) L, 8-3
Wed Feb 22
Final - OT
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 9-8
Thu Feb 23
Final
at Erskine L, 3-0
Fri Feb 24
All Day
Belmont Abbey
vs. NCAA Regionals
@ Indianapolis , Ind.
Fri Feb 24
Final
Anderson (S.C.) L, 8-1
Fri Feb 24
Final
Anderson (S.C.) L, 6-3
Fri Feb 24
Final
No. 17 Florida Tech L, 17-5
Fri Feb 24
Final
King (Tenn.) W, 16-5
Fri Feb 24
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 68-63
Fri Feb 24
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 80-62
Sat Feb 25
vs. UNC/Duke Race Weekend
@ Chapel Hill, N.C. Road
Sat Feb 25
All Day
Indianapolis , Ind. Belmont Abbey
vs. NCAA Regionals
@ Indianapolis , Ind.
Sat Feb 25
Final
King (Tenn.) W, 9-3
Sat Feb 25
Final
No. 11 Lake Erie W, 15-4
Sat Feb 25
Final
Limestone L, 8-1
Sat Feb 25
Final
Limestone W, 5-4
Sat Feb 25
Final
King (Tenn.) L, 7-4
Sun Feb 26
vs. UNC/Duke Race Weekend
@ Durham, N.C. Road
Mon Feb 27
at Richard Rendleman Invitational (B Team)
Country Club of Salisbury - Salisbury, N.C.
Mon Feb 27
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 6-2
Mon Feb 27
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 7-6
Mon Feb 27
Final
at No. 2 King L, 85-51
ConfCarolinas Tourney Quarterfinals
Tue Feb 28
at Richard Rendleman Invitational (B Team)
Country Club of Salisbury - Salisbury, N.C.
Tue Feb 28
Final
at Lander W, 9-4
Tue Feb 28
Final
at No. 4 King L, 85-67
Wed Mar 01
Final
No. 7 Limestone L, 15-6
#RaisetheRed Game
Thu Mar 02
Final
Queens (N.C.) W, 14-6
#RaisetheRed Game
Fri Mar 03
Final
at North Greenville L, 11-7
Fri Mar 03
Final
at Mount Olive L, 3-1
Sat Mar 04
Final
vs. Flagler L, 7-2
@ Sumter, S.C.
Sat Mar 04
Final
at North Greenville L, 2-0
Sat Mar 04
Final
Wingate L, 8-7
Sat Mar 04
Final
at Mount Olive L, 6-5
Sat Mar 04
Final
at Barton L, 3-0
Sat Mar 04
Final
at Coker W, 5-4
Sat Mar 04
Final
at North Greenville L, 13-10
Sat Mar 04
Final
Pfeiffer W, 18-8
Sat Mar 04
Final
at Mount Olive L, 5-2
Mon Mar 06
at Southern Tide Classic
Green Valley Country Club - Greenville, S.C.
Tue Mar 07
at Southern Tide Classic
Green Valley Country Club - Greenville, S.C.
Tue Mar 07
Final
Barton L, 6-4
Tue Mar 07
Final
Barton W, 6-3
Wed Mar 08
Final
at Erskine W, 20-1
Wed Mar 08
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 4-2
Thu Mar 09
Final
at North Greenville W, 3-0
Fri Mar 10
Final - 10 innings
at Barton W, 9-7
Sat Mar 11
Final
vs. Brevard W, 9-0
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sat Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
at Barton W, 17-13
Sat Mar 11
Final
No. 9 Tampa W, 11-9
Sat Mar 11
Final
at Barton W, 12-6
Sun Mar 12
Cancelled
at J. Ralph Hargett Memorial
Monroe Country Club - Monroe, N.C.
Mon Mar 13
at Coker Women's Golf Invitational
Hartsville Country Club - Hartsville, S.C.
Mon Mar 13
Cancelled
at J. Ralph Hargett Memorial
Monroe Country Club - Monroe, N.C.
Tue Mar 14
at Coker Women's Golf Invitational
Hartsville Country Club - Hartsville, S.C.
Tue Mar 14
Final
vs. Edinboro W, 5-4
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue Mar 14
Final
vs. Charleston (W.V.) W, 5-4
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wed Mar 15
Final
vs. East Stroudsburg W, 8-1
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wed Mar 15
Final
NJIT L, 3-0
Wed Mar 15
Final
vs. Shepherd W, 9-0
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wed Mar 15
Final
Armstrong State W, 17-10
Wed Mar 15
Final
at Saint Leo L, 9-7
Thu Mar 16
Final
vs. Kutztown W, 9-0
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri Mar 17
at 49er Invite
hosted by UNC Charlotte - Charlotte, NC
Fri Mar 17
at 49er Invite
hosted by UNC Charlotte - Charlotte, NC
Fri Mar 17
Final
at King (Tenn.) W, 7-2
Fri Mar 17
Final
at King (Tenn.) W, 7-2
Fri Mar 17
Final - 5 innings
Converse W, 16-0
Fri Mar 17
Final
Converse W, 5-4
Fri Mar 17
Final
at King (Tenn.) L, 3-0
Fri Mar 17
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 16-2
Fri Mar 17
Final
vs. Quincy L, 3-0
@ Bristol, TN
Sat Mar 18
at 49er Invite
hosted by UNC Charlotte - Charlotte, NC
Sat Mar 18
at 49er Invite
hosted by UNC Charlotte - Charlotte, NC
Sat Mar 18
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 8-1
Sat Mar 18
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 6-3
Sat Mar 18
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 17-0
Sat Mar 18
Final
No. 9 Mount Olive W, 16-4
Sat Mar 18
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 4-2
Sat Mar 18
Final
at No. 7 Rollins L, 16-3
Tue Mar 21
Final
at Young Harris L, 6-3
Tue Mar 21
Final
vs. North Georgia L, 5-1
@ Young Harris, GA
Tue Mar 21
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 3-1
Wed Mar 22
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 4-3
Wed Mar 22
Final
at No. 18 Wingate L, 11-7
Thu Mar 23
Final
Converse W, 18-4
Fri Mar 24
at Winthrop/Adidas Invitational
hosted by Winthrop University - Rock Hill, SC
Fri Mar 24
at Winthrop/Adidas Invitational
hosted by Winthrop University - Rock Hill, SC
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Emmanuel L, 7-2
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Emmanuel W, 6-3
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 9-3
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Lander L, 9-0
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 9-6
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Lander L, 8-1
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 10-7
Fri Mar 24
Final
Cal Baptist L, 3-0
#RaisetheRed Match
Sat Mar 25
at Winthrop/Adidas Invitational
hosted by Winthrop University - Rock Hill, SC
Sat Mar 25
at Winthrop/Adidas Invitational
hosted by Winthrop University - Rock Hill, SC
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Erskine L, 6-3
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Erskine W, 9-0
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 6-4
Sat Mar 25
Final
Shorter W, 19-4
Sat Mar 25
Final
at King (Tenn.) L, 13-6
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Chowan W, 18-2
Sat Mar 25
Final
at King (Tenn.) L, 9-2
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 24-10
Mon Mar 27
at Cherokee Valley Invitational
Cherokee Valley Golf Club - Travelers Rest, S.C.
Mon Mar 27
at Bearcat Intercollegiate
Greenwood Country Club - Greenwood, S.C.
Tue Mar 28
at Cherokee Valley Invitational
Cherokee Valley Golf Club - Travelers Rest, S.C.
Tue Mar 28
at Bearcat Intercollegiate
Greenwood Country Club - Greenwood, S.C.
Tue Mar 28
Final
Barton L, 6-3
Tue Mar 28
Final
Barton W, 5-4
Tue Mar 28
Final
at Wingate W, 19-5
Tue Mar 28
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 3-2
Wed Mar 29
Final
Pfeiffer W, 8-7
Wed Mar 29
Final
at No. 1 Limestone L, 16-8
Fri Mar 31
at Vertklasse Meeting
hosted by High Point University - High Point, NC
Fri Mar 31
at Vertklasse Meeting
hosted by High Point University - High Point, NC
Fri Mar 31
Final
North Greenville L, 6-3
#RaisetheRed Game
Fri Mar 31
Final
North Greenville W, 6-3
#RaisetheRed Game
Fri Mar 31
Final
No. 1 Mount Olive W, 3-2
Fri Mar 31
Final
Emmanuel W, 3-1
Sat Apr 01
at Vertklasse Meeting
hosted by High Point University - High Point, NC
Sat Apr 01
at Vertklasse Meeting
hosted by High Point University - High Point, NC
Sat Apr 01
Final
at Gardner-Webb L, 7-0
Sat Apr 01
Final
No. 1 Mount Olive L, 2-1
Sat Apr 01
Final
at No. 8 Lenoir-Rhyne L, 9-6
Sat Apr 01
Final
at Erskine L, 6-1
Sat Apr 01
Final
Southern Wesleyan L, 5-4
Sat Apr 01
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 8-1
Sat Apr 01
Final
at Erskine L, 10-8
Sat Apr 01
Final
No. 1 Mount Olive W, 11-6
Sat Apr 01
Final
North Greenville W, 3-1
Sat Apr 01
Final - 2OT
at Coker L, 9-8
Mon Apr 03
Suspended
at Agnes McAmis Intercollegiate
Links Hills Golf Club - Greeneville, Tenn.
Tue Apr 04
at Agnes McAmis Intercollegiate
Links Hills Golf Club - Greeneville, Tenn.
Tue Apr 04
Final
Converse W, 8-1
Tue Apr 04
Final
Limestone W, 3-1
Thu Apr 06
Final
Catawba L, 6-3
Thu Apr 06
Final
North Greenville L, 8-3
Thu Apr 06
Final
Catawba L, 5-4
Thu Apr 06
Final
North Greenville L, 7-4
Thu Apr 06
Final
at North Greenville W, 14-6
Fri Apr 07
at Susan Rouse Invitational
hosted by Southern Wesleyan University - Central, SC
Fri Apr 07
at Susan Rouse Invitational
hosted by Southern Wesleyan University - Central, SC
Fri Apr 07
Final
Limestone W, 12-2
Fri Apr 07
Final
Erskine W, 3-0
Senior Night
Sat Apr 08
at Susan Rouse Invitational
hosted by Southern Wesleyan University - Central, SC
Sat Apr 08
vs. Atlantic Collegiate Cycling Conference Championship
@ hosted by Appalachian State, Boone, N.C. Road
Sat Apr 08
at Susan Rouse Invitational
hosted by Southern Wesleyan University - Central, SC
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Johnson C. Smith W, 8-1
Sat Apr 08
Final
Limestone L, 5-3
Sat Apr 08
Final
at North Greenville W, 12-9
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 5-4
Sat Apr 08
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 3-2
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 5-4
Sat Apr 08
Final
Southern Wesleyan L, 9-6
Sat Apr 08
Final
Limestone W, 17-5
Sun Apr 09
vs. Atlantic Collegiate Cycling Conference Championship
@ hosted by Appalachian State, Boone, N.C. Road
Mon Apr 10
at The Trojan
Walnut Creek Country Club - Goldsboro, N.C.
Tue Apr 11
at The Trojan
Walnut Creek Country Club - Goldsboro, NC
Tue Apr 11
Final
at Mount Olive L, 6-3
Tue Apr 11
Final
Limestone L, 4-2
#RaisetheRed Game
Tue Apr 11
Final
at Mount Olive L, 6-3
Tue Apr 11
Final
at Armstrong State W, 7-3
Tue Apr 11
Final
Limestone L, 3-1
Tue Apr 11
Final
Emmanuel W, 24-4
Wed Apr 12
Final
Emmanuel W, 29-3
Mon Apr 17
Final
at Emmanuel L, 6-3
make-up of 3/31 game
Mon Apr 17
Final - 6 innings
at Emmanuel W, 12-1
make-up of 3/31 game
Tue Apr 18
Final - 6 innings
Young Harris L, 12-4
Tue Apr 18
Final
Young Harris W, 1-0
Tue Apr 18
Final
Lander W, 7-6
Tue Apr 18
Final
at No. 4 seed Limestone L, 3-0
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Wed Apr 19
Final - 5 innings
at Pfeiffer L, 10-0
Wed Apr 19
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 6-2
Wed Apr 19
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 21-5
Fri Apr 21
Final
vs. No. 7 North Greenville W, 5-2
@ Palmetto Tennis Center - Sumter, S.C. Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Fri Apr 21
Final
vs. No. 2 Southern Wesleyan L, 5-4
@ Palmetto Tennis Center - Sumter, S.C. Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Fri Apr 21
Final
at Erskine W, 7-1
Sat Apr 22
at Gamecock Invitational
hosted by the University of South Carolina - Columbia, SC
Sat Apr 22
vs. Novant Health Criterium
@ Charlotte, N.C. Road
Sat Apr 22
at Gamecock Invitational
hosted by the University of South Carolina - Columbia, SC
Sat Apr 22
Final
vs. No. 3 Limestone W, 5-4
@ Palmetto Tennis Center - Sumter, S.C. Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Erskine W, 6-2
Sat Apr 22
Final
Chowan W, 29-3
Senior Day
Sat Apr 22
Final
St. Andrews L, 6-4
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Erskine W, 4-2
Sat Apr 22
Final
St. Andrews W, 6-4
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Mount Olive L, 8-7
Sun Apr 23
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cutter Creek Golf Club - Snow Hill, N.C.
Sun Apr 23
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cutter Creek Golf Club - Snow Hill, N.C.
Sun Apr 23
vs. Caramont Criterium
@ Belmont, N.C. Road
Sun Apr 23
Final
vs. No. 5 Barton L, 5-0
Conference Carolinas Championship @ Palmetto Tennis Center - Sumter, S.C.
Mon Apr 24
Suspended
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cutter Creek Golf Club - Snow Hill, N.C.
Mon Apr 24
Suspended
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cutter Creek Golf Club - Snow Hill, N.C.
Tue Apr 25
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cutter Creek Golf Club - Snow Hill, N.C.
Tue Apr 25
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cutter Creek Golf Club - Snow Hill, N.C.
Wed Apr 26
vs. National Championships
@ Mesa, Colo. Road
Wed Apr 26
Final
No. 6 seed Lees-McRae W, 20-6
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Thu Apr 27
vs. National Championships
@ Mesa, Colo. Road
Thu Apr 27
Final - 11 innings
vs. No. 4 seed Barton W, 5-3
@ @ Conference Carolinas Tournament -- Elon, N.C.
Fri Apr 28
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Hosted by Southern Wesleyan University - Central, SC
Fri Apr 28
vs. National Championships
@ Mesa, Colo. Road
Fri Apr 28
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Hosted by Southern Wesleyan University - Central, SC
Fri Apr 28
Final
vs. No. 3 seed Mount Olive W, 7-6
@ Tigerville, S.C. Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sat Apr 29
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Hosted by Southern Wesleyan University - Central, SC
Sat Apr 29
vs. National Championships
@ Mesa, Colo. Road
Sat Apr 29
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Hosted by Southern Wesleyan University - Central, SC
Sat Apr 29
Final
vs. No. 2 seed North Greenville W, 22-12
@ Conference Carolinas Tournament -- Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Apr 29
Final
vs. No. 6 seed Pfeiffer W, 11-9
@ Conference Carolinas Tournament -- Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Apr 29
Final
vs. No. 2 seed Limestone L, 15-7
@ Tigerville, S.C. Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sun Apr 30
vs. National Championships
@ Mesa, Colo. Road
Sun Apr 30
Final
vs. No.1 seed Limestone L, 18-11
@ Tigerville, S.C. Conference Carolinas Championship
Sun Apr 30
Final
vs. No. 1 seed Mount Olive L, 6-1
@ Conference Carolinas Championship -- Greensboro, N.C.
Mon May 01
Final
vs. No. 1 seed Mount Olive L, 5-4
@ Conference Carolinas Championship -- Elon, N.C.
Sun May 07
Final
Lander W, 8-3
Sun May 07
Final
Lander W, 8-1
Mon May 08
at NCAA South/Southeast Regional (Nick Stafford)
The Fighting Joe - Muscle Shoals, Ala.
Tue May 09
at NCAA South/Southeast Regional (Nick Stafford)
The Fighting Joe - Muscle Shoals, Ala.
Wed May 10
at NCAA South/Southeast Regional (Nick Stafford)
The Fighting Joe - Muscle Shoals, Ala.
Thu May 11
Final
vs. Miles W, 15-8
@ Lawson Community College
Thu May 11
Final
vs. Miles W, 5-4
@ Lawson Community College
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Lander L, 6-1
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Lander L, 10-1
Sun Feb 02
Final
Lander L, 10-5
Wed Feb 05
Final
Mars Hill W, 11-5
Sat Feb 08
Final
St. Anselm W, 3-1
Sat Feb 08
Final
St. Anselm W, 8-6
Sun Feb 09
Final
St. Anselm W, 18-0
Sat Feb 15
Final
at USC Aiken L, 7-3
Sun Feb 16
Final
at USC Aiken L, 12-4
Sun Feb 16
Final
at USC Aiken L, 5-2
Tue Feb 18
Final
Wingate L, 9-5
Sat Feb 22
Final
Shippensburg W, 8-7
7 Innings
Sat Feb 22
Final
Shippensburg L, 4-2
7 Innings
Sun Feb 23
Final - 7 innings
Shippensburg L, 5-3
7 Innings
Sun Feb 23
Final - 7 innings
Shippensburg L, 5-4
7 Innings
Wed Feb 26
Final
at Carson-Newman W, 7-4
Fri Feb 28
Final
Pfeiffer W, 9-8
Sat Mar 01
Final
Pfeiffer L, 1-0
Sat Mar 01
Final
Pfeiffer L, 8-6
Wed Mar 05
Final
Catawba W, 4-3
Sat Mar 08
Final
Erskine L, 7-3
Sat Mar 08
Final
Erskine L, 6-2
7 Innings
Mon Mar 10
Final
Erskine L, 9-4
Tue Mar 11
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 7-4
Tue Mar 11
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 4-2
Fri Mar 14
Final
at Limestone L, 19-4
Sat Mar 15
Final
at Limestone L, 2-0
Sat Mar 15
Final
at Limestone W, 10-5
Wed Mar 19
Final
at Wingate L, 6-2
Fri Mar 21
Final
at King (Tenn.) L, 11-6
Sat Mar 22
Final
at King (Tenn.) W, 4-2
Sat Mar 22
Final
at King (Tenn.) W, 12-2
Sun Mar 30
Final
Barton L, 13-9
Sun Mar 30
Final
Barton L, 10-6
Mon Mar 31
Final
Barton L, 5-3
Tue Apr 01
Final
Armstrong L, 7-5
Fri Apr 04
Final
at North Greenville W, 8-3
Sat Apr 05
Final
at North Greenville W, 11-3
Sat Apr 05
Final
at North Greenville W, 8-0
Tue Apr 08
Final
at Mars Hill W, 12-9
Fri Apr 11
Final
at Mount Olive L, 6-3
Sat Apr 12
Final
at Mount Olive L, 6-5
Sat Apr 12
Final
at Mount Olive L, 6-5
Tue Apr 15
Cancelled
Coker
Wed Apr 16
Final
Carson-Newman L, 10-3
Senior Day
Tue Apr 22
Final
at Catawba L, 17-9
Sat May 03
Final
at Armstrong W, 7-5
Sun May 04
Final
at Armstrong L, 13-2
Sun May 04
Final - 10 innings
at Armstrong L, 4-3
Sat Jan 31
Final
Catawba L, 27-7
Sun Feb 01
Final
at Catawba W, 7-5
Sun Feb 01
Final
at Catawba L, 6-0
Sat Feb 07
Final
Shippensburg W, 12-5
Sat Feb 07
Final
Shippensburg W, 10-9
Sun Feb 08
Final
Shippensburg L, 14-0
Tue Feb 10
Postponed
Mars Hill
Fri Feb 13
Final
at Emmanuel W, 11-6
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Emmanuel W, 13-8
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Emmanuel W, 22-6
Tue Feb 17
Postponed
Brevard
Fri Feb 20
Final
Limestone W, 7-1
Fri Feb 20
Final
Limestone W, 6-5
Sat Feb 21
Final - 11 innings
Limestone W, 8-7
Fri Feb 27
Final
Southern Wesleyan L, 4-2
Sat Feb 28
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 10-3
Sat Feb 28
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 7-1
Wed Mar 04
Final
at Wingate L, 18-16
Fri Mar 06
Final
at Erskine L, 6-1
Sat Mar 07
Final
at Erskine L, 4-2
Sat Mar 07
Final
at Erskine L, 15-1
Tue Mar 10
Postponed
at Carson-Newman
Sat Mar 14
Final
at North Greenville L, 4-3
Sat Mar 14
Final
at North Greenville W, 10-8
Mon Mar 16
Final
at North Greenville W, 10-1
Tue Mar 17
Final
at Brevard W, 14-6
Wed Mar 18
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-1
7 Innings
Wed Mar 18
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-1
7 Innings
Sat Mar 21
Final
at Barton L, 4-1
Sat Mar 21
Final
at Barton W, 19-11
Sun Mar 22
Final
at Barton L, 7-6
Tue Mar 24
Final
Wingate L, 14-12
Wed Mar 25
Final
at Newberry W, 14-10
Fri Mar 27
Final
King (Tenn.) L, 22-8
Sat Mar 28
Final
King (Tenn.) L, 7-6
Sat Mar 28
Final
King (Tenn.) W, 8-6
Tue Mar 31
Final
Armstrong State W, 13-4
Wed Apr 01
Final
Lander L, 6-1
Tue Apr 07
Final - 10 innings
Carson-Newman L, 6-5
Wed Apr 08
Final
at Lander W, 15-9
Sat Apr 11
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 8-4
Sat Apr 11
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 10-3
Mon Apr 13
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 10-4
Fri Apr 17
Final
Mount Olive W, 10-7
Sat Apr 18
Final
Mount Olive W, 4-2
Sat Apr 18
Final
Mount Olive L, 22-2
Thu Apr 23
Final
vs. Erskine L, 7-6
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Championships in Burlington, NC
Fri Apr 24
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 5-3
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Trny
Sun Apr 26
Final
vs. Erskine W, 6-2
@ Burlington, N.C.
Sun Apr 26
Final
vs. Pfeiffer L, 5-4
@ Burlington, N.C.
Fri May 01
Final
at Armstrong State L, 6-3
Sat May 02
Final
at Armstrong State L, 5-4
Sat May 02
Final
at Armstrong State L, 14-1
Fri Feb 05
Final
at Newberry L, 4-3
Sat Feb 06
Final
Newberry W, 6-2
Sat Feb 06
Final
Newberry T, 1-1
Wed Feb 10
Final
at Wingate W, 12-11
Fri Feb 12
Final
Shippensburg W, 7-3
Fri Feb 12
Final
Shippensburg L, 1-0
Sat Feb 13
Final - 8 innings
Slippery Rock W, 7-6
Sat Feb 13
Final
Slippery Rock L, 2-1
Tue Feb 16
Final
Brevard W, 12-6
Wed Feb 17
Final - 10 innings
at Francis Marion W, 4-3
Fri Feb 19
Final
Emmanuel W, 5-1
Sat Feb 20
Final
Emmanuel W, 9-4
Sat Feb 20
Final
Emmanuel W, 12-3
Fri Feb 26
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 8-3
Sat Feb 27
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 12-1
Sat Feb 27
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 8-1
Wed Mar 02
Final
Catawba W, 9-4
Fri Mar 04
Final
at King (Tenn.) W, 7-4
Sat Mar 05
Final
at King (Tenn.) W, 8-6
Sat Mar 05
Final
at King (Tenn.) W, 13-5
Tue Mar 08
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 8-6
Fri Mar 11
Final
Pfeiffer W, 10-3
Sat Mar 12
Final
Pfeiffer W, 2-0
Sat Mar 12
Final
Pfeiffer W, 13-4
Tue Mar 15
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 7-3
Tue Mar 15
Final
at Carson-Newman W, 5-3
Fri Mar 18
Final
at Limestone W, 13-12
Sat Mar 19
Final
at Limestone L, 5-4
Sat Mar 19
Final
at Limestone W, 9-8
Tue Mar 22
Final
Francis Marion W, 8-7
Wed Mar 23
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne L, 13-1
Tue Mar 29
Final
at Armstrong State W, 9-7
Fri Apr 01
Final
North Greenville W, 3-2
#RaiseTheRed Game
Sat Apr 02
Final
North Greenville L, 5-4
Sat Apr 02
Final
North Greenville W, 14-13
Wed Apr 06
Final
at Catawba W, 24-22
Fri Apr 08
Final
Barton L, 11-0
Sat Apr 09
Final - 7 innings
Barton W, 6-1
Sat Apr 09
Final
Barton W, 7-6
Tue Apr 12
Final
at Brevard W, 35-3
Fri Apr 15
Final - 12 innings
Erskine L, 5-4
Sat Apr 16
Final
Erskine L, 3-2
#RaisetheRed Game
Sat Apr 16
Final
Erskine W, 8-3
#RaisetheRed Game
Tue Apr 19
Final
Wingate W, 6-4
Sat Apr 23
Final
at Mount Olive L, 8-4
Sat Apr 23
Final - 12 innings
at Mount Olive W, 3-2
Thu Apr 28
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 7-2
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Fri Apr 29
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 9-4
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Sat Apr 30
Final - 11 innings
vs. Erskine W, 4-3
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Sun May 01
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 8-6
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Fri May 06
Final
Armstrong State W, 10-7
Sat May 07
Final
Armstrong State W, 15-6
Sat May 07
Final
Armstrong State L, 10-2
Thu May 19
Final - 12 innings
vs. Catawba W, 6-5
@ Columbus, GA NCAA Southeast Regional - First Round
Sat May 21
Final
vs. Lander L, 11-4
@ Columbus, Ga. NCAA Southeast Regional
Sat May 21
Final
vs. Tusculum L, 7-1
@ Columbua, Ga. NCAA Southeast Regional
Wed Feb 01
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-1
Fri Feb 03
Final
Newberry L, 10-0
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Newberry W, 5-2
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Newberry W, 12-1
Tue Feb 07
Final
Catawba W, 12-9
Fri Feb 10
Final
Tusculum L, 3-0
Sat Feb 11
Final
Tusculum W, 4-2
Sat Feb 11
Final
Tusculum L, 5-1
Tue Feb 14
Final
Carson-Newman W, 6-4
Fri Feb 17
Final
at Emmanuel L, 13-11
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Emmanuel W, 12-4
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Emmanuel W, 16-2
Tue Feb 21
Final - 10 innings
Wingate L, 5-4
Wed Feb 22
Final
at No. 18 Francis Marion L, 6-4
Fri Feb 24
Final
King (Tenn.) W, 16-5
Sat Feb 25
Final
King (Tenn.) W, 9-3
Sat Feb 25
Final
King (Tenn.) L, 7-4
Tue Feb 28
Final
at Lander W, 9-4
Fri Mar 03
Final
at North Greenville L, 11-7
Sat Mar 04
Final
at North Greenville L, 2-0
Sat Mar 04
Final
at North Greenville L, 13-10
Wed Mar 08
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 4-2
Fri Mar 10
Final - 10 innings
at Barton W, 9-7
Sat Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
at Barton W, 17-13
Sat Mar 11
Final
at Barton W, 12-6
Wed Mar 15
Final
Armstrong State W, 17-10
Fri Mar 17
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 16-2
Sat Mar 18
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 17-0
Sat Mar 18
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 4-2
Wed Mar 22
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 4-3
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 10-7
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 6-4
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 24-10
Tue Mar 28
Final
at Wingate W, 19-5
Fri Mar 31
Final
No. 1 Mount Olive W, 3-2
Sat Apr 01
Final
No. 1 Mount Olive L, 2-1
Sat Apr 01
Final
No. 1 Mount Olive W, 11-6
Fri Apr 07
Final
Limestone W, 12-2
Sat Apr 08
Final
Limestone L, 5-3
Sat Apr 08
Final
Limestone W, 17-5
Tue Apr 11
Final
at Armstrong State W, 7-3
Tue Apr 18
Final
Lander W, 7-6
Fri Apr 21
Final
at Erskine W, 7-1
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Erskine W, 6-2
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Erskine W, 4-2
Thu Apr 27
Final - 11 innings
vs. No. 4 seed Barton W, 5-3
@ @ Conference Carolinas Tournament -- Elon, N.C.
Sat Apr 29
Final
vs. No. 2 seed North Greenville W, 22-12
@ Conference Carolinas Tournament -- Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Apr 29
Final
vs. No. 6 seed Pfeiffer W, 11-9
@ Conference Carolinas Tournament -- Greensboro, N.C.
Sun Apr 30
Final
vs. No. 1 seed Mount Olive L, 6-1
@ Conference Carolinas Championship -- Greensboro, N.C.
Mon May 01
Final
vs. No. 1 seed Mount Olive L, 5-4
@ Conference Carolinas Championship -- Elon, N.C.
Sun May 07
Final
Lander W, 8-3
Sun May 07
Final
Lander W, 8-1
Thu May 11
Final
vs. Miles W, 15-8
@ Lawson Community College
Thu May 11
Final
vs. Miles W, 5-4
@ Lawson Community College
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No Event
Tue Feb 04
Final - 5 innings
at Francis Marion L, 10-0
Tue Feb 04
Final
at Francis Marion L, 5-0
Fri Feb 07
Final
at Columbus St. L, 6-2
Cougar Classic
Sat Feb 08
Final
at Columbus St. L, 6-5
Cougar Classic
Sat Feb 08
Final
vs. Lincoln Memorial L, 10-4
@ Columbus, Ga. Cougar Classic
Sun Feb 09
Final
vs. Tusculum L, 3-0
@ Columbus, Ga. Cougar Classic
Sun Feb 09
Final
vs. Wingate L, 2-0
@ Columbus, Ga. Cougar Classic
Sun Feb 16
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 4-1
Sun Feb 16
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 5-0
Tue Feb 18
Final
Catawba L, 8-0
Tue Feb 18
Final
Catawba W, 7-1
Sat Feb 22
Final - 9 innings
vs. Davis & Elkins W, 5-4
@ Salisbury, N.C.
Sat Feb 22
Final
vs. Brevard L, 7-1
@ Salisbury, N.C.
Sun Feb 23
Final
vs. Catawba L, 5-1
@ Salisbury, N.C.
Sun Feb 23
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 4-1
@ Salisbury, NC
Wed Feb 26
Final
Erskine W, 3-0
Wed Feb 26
Final
Erskine W, 6-3
Fri Feb 28
Final - 5 innings
at Coker L, 16-1
Fri Feb 28
Final
at Coker L, 6-5
Sat Mar 01
Final - 6 innings
Barton W, 8-0
Sat Mar 01
Final
Barton L, 2-1
Sun Mar 02
Final
Davis & Elkins W, 3-1
Sun Mar 02
Final
Davis & Elkins W, 3-1
Thu Mar 06
Cancelled
at Mars Hill
Thu Mar 06
Cancelled
at Mars Hill
Wed Mar 19
Final - 5 innings
at Wingate L, 11-0
Wed Mar 19
Final
at Wingate L, 5-3
Sat Mar 22
Final
Limestone L, 5-0
Sat Mar 22
Final
Limestone L, 4-2
Mon Mar 24
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 7-5
Mon Mar 24
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 5-1
Wed Mar 26
Final
King (Tenn.) L, 3-1
Wed Mar 26
Final
King (Tenn.) L, 3-0
Sun Mar 30
Final
Brevard W, 3-0
Sun Mar 30
Final
Brevard W, 9-7
Wed Apr 02
Final
West Virginia St. L, 2-1