Upcoming Events & Results

Women's Volleyball
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Kentucky St. W, 3-0
@ Lakeland, Florida
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Tampa L, 3-0
@ Lakeland, Florida
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Fla. Southern L, 3-0
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Northwood (MI) W, 3-1
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Fri Sep 13
Final
Claflin W, 3-0
Fri Sep 13
Final
Walsh W, 3-0
Sat Sep 14
Final
UNC Pembroke W, 3-2
Belmont Abbey Tournament
Sat Sep 14
Final
Arkansas Tech W, 3-2
Fri Sep 20
Final
at King (Tenn.) L, 3-1
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 3-0
Fri Sep 27
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 3-1
Tue Oct 01
Final
Lees-McRae W, 3-0
Fri Oct 04
Final
at Barton W, 3-0
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Mount Olive W, 3-1
Tue Oct 08
Final
Mount Olive W, 3-0
Fri Oct 11
Final
at Limestone W, 3-1
Sat Oct 12
Final
at Converse W, 3-0
Tue Oct 15
Final
at Claflin W, 3-0
Thu Oct 17
Final
Erskine W, 3-0
Wed Oct 23
Final
King (Tenn.) W, 3-0
Fri Oct 25
Final
at Erskine W, 3-0
Sat Oct 26
Final
at North Greenville W, 3-0
Tue Oct 29
Final
Pfeiffer W, 3-0
Sat Nov 02
Final
North Greenville W, 3-0
Sat Nov 02
Final
Francis Marion W, 3-2
Wed Nov 06
Final
Barton W, 3-0
Fri Nov 08
Final
Limestone W, 3-0
Sat Nov 09
Final
Converse W, 3-0
Sat Nov 16
Final
North Greenville W, 3-1
Conference Carolinas Tournament - Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 20
Final
Erskine W, 3-0
Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinal
Sat Nov 23
Final
King (Tenn.) W, 3-0
Conference Carolinas Tournament Championship
Thu Dec 05
Final
at Wingate L, 3-0
NCAA Tournament-First Round
Fri Sep 05
Final
vs. USC Aiken L, 3-0
@ Newberry, S.C.
Fri Sep 05
Final
vs. Columbus St. L, 3-0
@ Newberry, S.C.
Sat Sep 06
Final
vs. Wingate L, 3-1
@ Newberry, SC
Sat Sep 06
Final
at Newberry L, 3-1
Tue Sep 09
Final
at Winston-Salem W, 3-0
Fri Sep 12
Final
vs. Lander L, 3-0
@ Greenevillle, Tenn. Pioneer Classic
Fri Sep 12
Final
vs. Lincoln Memorial L, 3-1
@ Greeneville, Tenn. Pioneer Classic
Sat Sep 13
Final
vs. Flagler L, 3-1
@ Greeneville, Tenn. Pioneer Classic
Sat Sep 13
Final
at Tusculum L, 3-0
Pioneer Classic
Tue Sep 16
Final
at King (Tenn.) L, 3-1
Fri Sep 19
Final
Southern Wesleyan L, 3-0
Sat Sep 20
Final
North Greenville W, 3-0
Wed Sep 24
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 3-1
Fri Sep 26
Final
Barton W, 3-0
Sat Sep 27
Final
Mount Olive W, 3-0
Fri Oct 03
Final
Emmanuel W, 3-0
Sat Oct 04
Final
Erskine L, 3-0
Homecoming
Fri Oct 10
Final
King (Tenn.) W, 3-0
Sat Oct 11
Final
Lees-McRae W, 3-0
Sat Oct 11
Final
Fayetteville St. W, 3-0
Wed Oct 15
Final
Pfeiffer W, 3-1
Sat Oct 18
Final
vs. Catawba W, 3-2
@ Jefferson City, Tenn.
Sat Oct 18
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 3-0
Fri Oct 24
Final
at Barton W, 3-0
Sat Oct 25
Final
at Mount Olive W, 3-2
Wed Oct 29
Final
Virginia St. W, 3-1
Fri Oct 31
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 3-2
Fri Nov 07
Final
at Limestone L, 3-0
Sat Nov 08
Final
at Converse W, 3-2
Sat Nov 08
Final
vs. GRU Augusta L, 3-2
@ Spartanburg, South Carolina
Tue Nov 11
Final
at Limestone L, 3-0
ConfCarolinas Tourney Quarterfinals
Fri Sep 04
Final
vs. Francis Marion L, 3-1
@ Newberry, SC
Fri Sep 04
Final
vs. UNC Pembroke W, 3-2
@ Newberry, S.C.
Sat Sep 05
Final
vs. Mars Hill W, 3-1
@ Newberry, SC
Sat Sep 05
Final
at Newberry W, 3-2
Fri Sep 11
Final
vs. Nova Southeastern L, 3-2
@ Aiken, SC
Fri Sep 11
Final
vs. Fayetteville St. W, 3-0
@ Aiken, SC
Sat Sep 12
Final
vs. Lander L, 3-0
@ Aiken, SC
Sat Sep 12
Final
at USC Aiken L, 3-0
Tue Sep 15
Final
King (Tenn.) W, 3-2
#RaisetheRed Game
Fri Sep 18
Final
at Emmanuel W, 3-1
Sat Sep 19
Final
vs. Montevallo W, 3-2
@ Augusta, Ga.
Sat Sep 19
Final
at Augusta L, 3-0
Sat Sep 26
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 3-0
Sat Sep 26
Final
vs. Columbus St. W, 3-0
@ Misenheimer, NC
Tue Sep 29
Final
at Erskine L, 3-1
Fri Oct 02
Final
Barton L, 3-1
Sat Oct 03
Final
Mount Olive W, 3-0
Sat Oct 10
Final
Pfeiffer W, 3-0
Fri Oct 16
Final
at Barton L, 3-1
Sat Oct 17
Final
at Mount Olive W, 3-0
Wed Oct 21
Final
Lees-McRae W, 3-0
Fri Oct 23
Final
at King (Tenn.) L, 3-1
Sat Oct 24
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 3-2
Fri Oct 30
Final
at Southern Wesleyan L, 3-1
Sat Oct 31
Final
at North Greenville L, 3-1
Sat Oct 31
Final
vs. Bluefield St. L, 3-1
@ Tigerville, S.C.
Fri Nov 06
Final
Limestone L, 3-1
Sat Nov 07
Final
Converse W, 3-0
Sat Nov 07
Final
Winston-Salem W, 3-1
Tue Nov 10
Final
at Limestone L, 3-0
Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Lander L, 3-2
@ Charlotte, NC Queens Tournament
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Augusta L, 3-2
@ Charlotte, N.C. Queens Tournament
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Francis Marion L, 3-0
@ Charlotte, NC Queens Tournament
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Wingate L, 3-0
@ Charlotte, NC Queens Tournament
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Lander L, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C. USC-Aiken Invitational
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Montevallo L, 3-2
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Tournament
Sat Sep 10
Final
at USC Aiken L, 3-0
USC Aiken Tournament
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 3-0
@ Aiken, SC USC Aiken Tournament
Tue Sep 13
Final
at King (Tenn.) L, 3-0
Fri Sep 16
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 3-0
#RaisetheRed Match
Sat Sep 17
Final
North Greenville W, 3-0
Wed Sep 21
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 3-2
Fri Sep 23
Final
Barton W, 3-2
Sat Sep 24
Final
Mount Olive W, 3-1
Wed Sep 28
Final
Erskine W, 3-2
Fri Sep 30
Final
Emmanuel W, 3-1
Homecoming
Tue Oct 04
Final
at Johnson C. Smith W, 3-0
Fri Oct 07
Final
at Barton L, 3-0
Sat Oct 08
Final
at Mount Olive W, 3-0
Sat Oct 15
Final
Pfeiffer W, 3-0
Sat Oct 15
Final
Fayetteville St. W, 3-0
Tue Oct 18
Final
at UNC Pembroke W, 3-0
Fri Oct 21
Final
King (Tenn.) L, 3-2
Senior Night
Sat Oct 22
Final
Lees-McRae W, 3-0
Sat Oct 22
Final
Augusta L, 3-2
Fri Oct 28
Final
at Winston-Salem W, 3-1
Sat Oct 29
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 3-0
Sat Oct 29
Final
vs. Chowan W, 3-2
@ Misenheimer, NC
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Limestone L, 3-1
Sat Nov 05
Final
at Converse W, 3-0
Tue Nov 08
Final
Limestone W, 3-0
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs. Erskine L, 3-1
@ Wilson, N.C. Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Chowan W, 3-1
@ Catawba Tournament -- Salisbury, N.C.
Sat Sep 02
Final
at Catawba W, 3-1
@ Catawba Tournament -- Salisbury, N.C.
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Montevallo L, 3-1
@ Catawba Tournament -- Salisbury, N.C.
Tue Sep 05
Final
at Augusta L, 3-1
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. UNC Pembroke W, 3-1
@ FMU Invitational -- Florence, S.C.
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Newberry L, 3-2
@ FMU Invitational -- Florence, S.C.
Sat Sep 09
Cancelled
vs. Chowan
@ FMU Invitational -- Florence, S.C.
Sat Sep 09
Cancelled
at Francis Marion
@ FMU Invitational -- Florence, S.C.
Tue Sep 12
Final
Pfeiffer W, 3-0
Red, White and Blue Night
Fri Sep 15
Final
at Erskine W, 3-1
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Emmanuel L, 3-1
Wed Sep 20
Final
King W, 3-0
#RaisetheRed Match
Sat Sep 23
Final
Lees-McRae W, 3-1
Hawaiian Day
Tue Sep 26
Final
at Coker L, 3-1
Fri Sep 29
Final
Barton L, 3-0
Homecoming
Sat Sep 30
Final
Mount Olive W, 3-0
Tue Oct 10
Final
at Winston-Salem L, 3-1
Fri Oct 13
Final
at Mount Olive W, 3-0
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Barton L, 3-1
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
at Bob Jones
Fri Oct 20
7:00 PM
at Lees-McRae
Sat Oct 21
2:00 PM
at King (Tenn.)
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Winston-Salem
Pink Match
Fri Oct 27
7:00 PM
at North Greenville
Sat Oct 28
12:00 PM
at Southern Wesleyan
Tue Oct 31
7:00 PM
Coker
Black Out
Fri Nov 03
7:00 PM
Converse
White Out
Sat Nov 04
12:00 PM
Limestone
Senior Day
Tue Nov 07
TBA
at TBA
Conference Carolinas Championship (at higher seeds)
Sat Nov 11
TBA
at TBA
Conference Carolinas Championship (at highest remaining seed)
Sun Nov 12
TBA
at TBA
Conference Carolinas Championship (at highest remaining seed)
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Videos