Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
 
September
Fri., Sep. 02 Lander Charlotte, NC 3 Queens Tournament
  Augusta Charlotte, N.C. 3 Queens Tournament
Sat., Sep. 03 Francis Marion Charlotte, NC 3 Queens Tournament
  Wingate Charlotte, NC 3 Queens Tournament
Fri., Sep. 09 Belmont Abbey Aiken, S.C. 0 USC-Aiken Invitational
  Belmont Abbey Aiken, S.C. 2 USC Aiken Tournament
Sat., Sep. 10 Belmont Abbey   0 USC Aiken Tournament
  Merrimack Aiken, SC 0 USC Aiken Tournament
Tue., Sep. 13 Belmont Abbey *   0
Fri., Sep. 16 Southern Wesleyan *   0 #RaisetheRed Match
Sat., Sep. 17 North Greenville *   0
Wed., Sep. 21 Belmont Abbey *   3
Fri., Sep. 23 Barton *   2
Sat., Sep. 24 Mount Olive *   1
Wed., Sep. 28 Erskine *   2
Fri., Sep. 30 Emmanuel *   1 Homecoming
 
October
Tue., Oct. 04 Belmont Abbey   3
Fri., Oct. 07 Belmont Abbey *   0
Sat., Oct. 08 Belmont Abbey *   3
Sat., Oct. 15 Pfeiffer *   0
  Fayetteville St.   0
Tue., Oct. 18 Belmont Abbey   3
Fri., Oct. 21 King (Tenn.) *   3 Senior Night
Sat., Oct. 22 Lees-McRae *   0
  Augusta   3
Fri., Oct. 28 Belmont Abbey   3
Sat., Oct. 29 Belmont Abbey *   3
  Belmont Abbey Misenheimer, NC 3
 
November
Fri., Nov. 04 Belmont Abbey *   1
Sat., Nov. 05 Belmont Abbey *   3
Tue., Nov. 08 Limestone %   0 Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Sat., Nov. 12 Belmont Abbey % Wilson, N.C. 1 Conference Carolinas Semifinals
 
September
Fri., Sep. 04 Belmont Abbey Newberry, SC 1
  UNC Pembroke Newberry, S.C. 2
Sat., Sep. 05 Mars Hill Newberry, SC 1
  Belmont Abbey   3
Fri., Sep. 11 Belmont Abbey Aiken, SC 2
  Belmont Abbey Aiken, SC 3
Sat., Sep. 12 Lander Aiken, SC 3
  Belmont Abbey   0
Tue., Sep. 15 King (Tenn.) *   2 #RaisetheRed Game
Fri., Sep. 18 Belmont Abbey * ^   3
Sat., Sep. 19 Belmont Abbey Augusta, Ga. 3
  Belmont Abbey   0
Sat., Sep. 26 Belmont Abbey *   3
  Columbus St. Misenheimer, NC 0
Tue., Sep. 29 Belmont Abbey *   1
 
October
Fri., Oct. 02 Barton *   3
Sat., Oct. 03 Mount Olive *   0
Sat., Oct. 10 Pfeiffer *   0
Fri., Oct. 16 Belmont Abbey *   1
Sat., Oct. 17 Belmont Abbey *   3
Wed., Oct. 21 Lees-McRae *   0
Fri., Oct. 23 Belmont Abbey *   1
Sat., Oct. 24 Belmont Abbey *   3
Fri., Oct. 30 Belmont Abbey *   1
Sat., Oct. 31 Belmont Abbey *   1
  Bluefield St. Tigerville, S.C. 3
 
November
Fri., Nov. 06 Limestone *   3
Sat., Nov. 07 Converse *   0
  Winston-Salem   1
Tue., Nov. 10 Belmont Abbey %   0 Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinal
 
September
Fri., Sep. 06 Kentucky St. Lakeland, Florida 0
  Belmont Abbey Lakeland, Florida 0
Sat., Sep. 07 Belmont Abbey   0
  Belmont Abbey Lakeland, Fla. 3
Fri., Sep. 13 Claflin   0
  Walsh   0
Sat., Sep. 14 UNC Pembroke   2 Belmont Abbey Tournament
  Arkansas Tech   2
Fri., Sep. 20 Belmont Abbey *   1
Sat., Sep. 21 Belmont Abbey *   3
Fri., Sep. 27 Belmont Abbey *   3
 
October
Tue., Oct. 01 Lees-McRae *   0
Fri., Oct. 04 Belmont Abbey *   3
Sat., Oct. 05 Belmont Abbey *   3
Tue., Oct. 08 Mount Olive *   0
Fri., Oct. 11 Belmont Abbey *   3
Sat., Oct. 12 Belmont Abbey *   3
Tue., Oct. 15 Belmont Abbey   3
Thu., Oct. 17 Erskine *   0
Wed., Oct. 23 King (Tenn.) *   0
Fri., Oct. 25 Belmont Abbey *   3
Sat., Oct. 26 Belmont Abbey *   3
Tue., Oct. 29 Pfeiffer *   0
 
November
Sat., Nov. 02 North Greenville *   0
  Francis Marion   2
Wed., Nov. 06 Barton *   0
Fri., Nov. 08 Limestone *   0
Sat., Nov. 09 Converse *   0
Sat., Nov. 16 North Greenville %   1 Conference Carolinas Tournament - Quarterfinals
Wed., Nov. 20 Erskine %   0 Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinal
Sat., Nov. 23 King (Tenn.) %   0 Conference Carolinas Tournament Championship
 
December
Thu., Dec. 05 Belmont Abbey %   0 NCAA Tournament-First Round
 
September
Fri., Sep. 05 USC Aiken Newberry, S.C. 3
  Belmont Abbey Newberry, S.C. 0
Sat., Sep. 06 Belmont Abbey Newberry, SC 1
  Belmont Abbey   1
Tue., Sep. 09 Belmont Abbey   3
Fri., Sep. 12 Belmont Abbey Greenevillle, Tenn. 0 Pioneer Classic
  Lincoln Memorial Greeneville, Tenn. 3 Pioneer Classic
Sat., Sep. 13 Belmont Abbey Greeneville, Tenn. 1 Pioneer Classic
  Belmont Abbey   0 Pioneer Classic
Tue., Sep. 16 Belmont Abbey *   1
Fri., Sep. 19 Southern Wesleyan *   3
Sat., Sep. 20 North Greenville *   0
Wed., Sep. 24 Belmont Abbey *   1
Fri., Sep. 26 Barton *   0
Sat., Sep. 27 Mount Olive *   0
 
October
Fri., Oct. 03 Emmanuel *   0
Sat., Oct. 04 Erskine *   3 Homecoming
Fri., Oct. 10 King (Tenn.) *   0
Sat., Oct. 11 Lees-McRae *   0
  Fayetteville St.   0
Wed., Oct. 15 Pfeiffer *   1
Sat., Oct. 18 Belmont Abbey Jefferson City, Tenn. 3
  Belmont Abbey   0
Fri., Oct. 24 Belmont Abbey *   3
Sat., Oct. 25 Belmont Abbey *   3
Wed., Oct. 29 Virginia St.   1
Fri., Oct. 31 Belmont Abbey *   2
 
November
Fri., Nov. 07 Belmont Abbey *   0
Sat., Nov. 08 Belmont Abbey *   3
  Belmont Abbey Spartanburg, South Carolina 2
Tue., Nov. 11 Belmont Abbey %   0 ConfCarolinas Tourney Quarterfinals
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event