2016 Belmont Abbey Women's Soccer Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
00 Jocelyn Cintron full bio Jocelyn Cintron GK Fr. 5-6 Orlando, Fla. / Freedom
0 Kaitlyn Paul full bio Kaitlyn Paul GK Fr. 5-4 Fleming Island, Fla. / Fleming Island
1 Kat Andrews full bio Kat Andrews GK Sr. 5-10 High Point, N.C. / High Point Central
2 Kate Hennessy full bio Kate Hennessy M So. 5-7 Plainfield, Ill. / Benet Academy
3 Allyson Elliott full bio Allyson Elliott F Fr. 5-5 Fuquay Varina, N.C. / Middle Creek
4 Chandler Arrowood full bio Chandler Arrowood F Jr. 5-5 Weddington, N.C. / Weddington/Western Carolina
5 Sabrina Bologna full bio Sabrina Bologna F Fr. 5-6 Concord, N.C. / Jay M. Robinson
6 Tallee Zamiela full bio Tallee Zamiela M So. 5-5 Stuart, Fla. / South Fork
7 Ashley Taylor full bio Ashley Taylor M So. 5-4 Huntingtown, Md. / Huntingtown
8 Mackenzie Lewis full bio Mackenzie Lewis M Fr. 5-6 Pinehurst, N.C. / Pinecrest
9 Sarah Silapaxay full bio Sarah Silapaxay M Sr. 5-3 Charlotte, N.C. / Rocky River
10 Cierra Skyers full bio Cierra Skyers F Sr. 5-7 Oshawa, Ontario, Canada / R.S. McLaughlin
11 Cassie Manion full bio Cassie Manion F Jr. 5-6 McDonald, Pa. / Seton-LaSalle
12 Taylor Lott full bio Taylor Lott M Sr. 5-5 Charleston, S.C. / Bishop England
13 Kate Springsteen full bio Kate Springsteen M Sr. 5-6 Bergen, N.Y. / Genesse CC
14 Nicole Ferren full bio Nicole Ferren M Jr. 5-7 Cornelius, N.C. / Hough
15 Kat Laughlin full bio Kat Laughlin D Fr. 5-6 Concord, N.C. / Cox Mill
16 Catherine Casey full bio Catherine Casey D So. 5-9 Fort Mill, S.C. / Fort Mill/Montreat College
17 Emily Lipinski full bio Emily Lipinski D Jr. 5-4 Huntersville, N.C. / Southlake Christian
18 Conli Schwarz full bio Conli Schwarz M Fr. 5-5 Lakewood, Fla. / Lakewood Ranch
19 Hailey Bonnin full bio Hailey Bonnin D Sr. 5-5 Gastonia, N.C. / Forestview
20 Theresa Sloat full bio Theresa Sloat M Sr. 5-5 Cotati, Calif. / Cardinal Newman
21 Alex Butorovich full bio Alex Butorovich M Fr. 5-5 Wilmington, N.C. / E.A. Laney
22 Aaron Schrempp full bio Aaron Schrempp M Fr. 5-6 Winston-Salem, N.C. / Mount Tabor
23 Brooke Hedgspeth full bio Brooke Hedgspeth M So. 5-7 Advance, N.C. / Davie County
24 Rebecca Coutinho full bio Rebecca Coutinho D So. 5-5 Cornelius, N.C. / Woodlawn School of Davidson
25 Rachel Coutinho full bio Rachel Coutinho D So. 5-5 Cornelius, N.C. / Woodlawn School of Davidson
28 Rachel Lambert full bio Rachel Lambert M Jr. 5-6 Statesville, N.C. / Statesville Christian
29 Kelby Porter full bio Kelby Porter M Fr. 5-6 Salisbury, N.C. / East Rowan
30 Morgan Altieri full bio Morgan Altieri M Jr. 5-8 Frisco, Texas / Wakeland
31 Kooba Richard full bio Kooba Richard F Jr. 5-5 Carthage, N.C. / Union Pines
32 Sydney Pluhacek full bio Sydney Pluhacek M Fr. 5-7 Lake Oswego, Ore. / Lake Oswego
33 Morgan Patton full bio Morgan Patton F Fr. 5-9 Jacksonville, Fla. / Duncan U. Fletcher
34 Hannah Siders full bio Hannah Siders M Jr. 5-7 Bessemer City, N.C. / Piedmont Charter
35 Rachel McKimmon full bio Rachel McKimmon M Sr. 5-7 Raleigh, N.C. / Heritage
36 Jada Mauney full bio Jada Mauney D Sr. 5-7 Kings Mountain, N.C. / Kings Mountain
37 Emma Ruppert full bio Emma Ruppert D Fr. 5-6 Portland, Conn. / Portland
38 Grace Anne Longfellow full bio Grace Anne Longfellow M Fr. 5-6 Pinehurst, N.C. / Pinecrest
40 Mary Doyle full bio Mary Doyle F Fr. 5-7 Orlando, Fla. / Bishop Moore Catholic
41 Hailee Jarry full bio Hailee Jarry D So. 5-8 Lincoln, R.I. / Lincoln
42 Amanda Grmusa full bio Amanda Grmusa M Jr. 5-7 Pittsburgh, Pa. / Baldwin
43 Kenda Revis-Nixon full bio Kenda Revis-Nixon M Sr. 5-11 Westerville, Ohio / Worthington/Tiffin