Upcoming Events & Results

Women's Lacrosse
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Wed Feb 19
Final
Roberts Wesleyan W, 18-7
Sun Feb 23
Final
#2 Tampa W, 17-7
Sat Mar 01
Final
at Converse W, 12-4
Thu Mar 06
Final
Lake Erie W, 17-5
Thu Mar 13
Final
Lees-McRae W, 20-2
Sat Mar 15
Final
Lindenwood (MO) L, 15-6
Wed Mar 19
Final
Saint Leo W, 13-8
Sat Mar 22
Final
Mount Olive L, 11-8
Wed Mar 26
Final
at Queens (N.C.) L, 14-9
Sat Mar 29
Final
Erskine W, 7-4
Mountain Island Lacrosse Club Day
Wed Apr 02
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 19-17
Sat Apr 05
Final
at Limestone L, 19-8
Wed Apr 09
Final
Pfeiffer L, 18-5
Tue Apr 15
Cancelled
Catawba
Stopped with 14:29 left in first half due to deteriorating field conditions and safety of players.
Tue Apr 22
Final
Erskine W, 9-2
Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri Apr 25
Final
at Limestone L, 18-5
Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinal
Thu Feb 12
Final
Rollins L, 17-10
Wed Feb 18
Final
at Wingate W, 15-6
Tue Feb 24
Final
Emmanuel W, 17-4
Wed Mar 04
Final
Queens (N.C.) W, 14-12
Sat Mar 07
Final
at North Greenville W, 19-2
Wed Mar 11
Final
vs. UVa-Wise W, 15-1
@ Orlando, FL
Fri Mar 13
Final
at Saint Leo L, 10-6
Wed Mar 18
Final
Indiana (Pa.) L, 12-11
Sat Mar 21
Final
Florida Tech W, 15-12
Mountain Island Lacrosse Club Day
Wed Mar 25
Final
at Mount Olive L, 8-6
Sat Mar 28
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 12-10
Wed Apr 01
Final
Limestone L, 17-6
Wed Apr 08
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne W, 13-10
Sat Apr 11
Final
Lees-McRae W, 22-3
Wed Apr 15
Final
at Erskine W, 22-8
Sat Apr 18
Final
Converse W, 20-0
Tue Apr 21
Final
Lees-McRae W, 23-1
ConfCarolinas Quarterfinals
Sat Apr 25
Final
at Limestone L, 15-11
ConfCarolinas Semifinals @ host Limestone
Wed Feb 17
Final
at Wingate L, 13-9
Fri Feb 19
Final
Tampa W, 11-5
Thu Feb 25
Final - 2OT
at Catawba L, 12-11
Sat Feb 27
Final
Findlay W, 14-6
Tue Mar 01
Final
Saint Leo W, 9-6
Fri Mar 04
Final
Wheeling Jesuit L, 14-13
Thu Mar 10
Final
at Converse W, 14-9
Wed Mar 16
Final
at Emmanuel W, 14-5
Sat Mar 19
Final
Shepherd W, 10-5
Wed Mar 23
Final
Mount Olive L, 17-5
Thu Mar 31
Final
Pfeiffer W, 10-5
#RaisetheRed Game
Wed Apr 06
Final
at Queens (N.C.) L, 16-5
Wed Apr 13
Final
at Limestone L, 12-7
Sat Apr 16
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 9-7
Wed Apr 20
Final
Erskine W, 15-1
Sat Apr 23
Final
North Greenville W, 19-5
#RaisetheRed Game
Tue Apr 26
Final
Lees-McRae W, 17-6
ConfCarolinas Tournament Quarterfinal
Sat Apr 30
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 11-4
@ Limestone: Gaffney, SC ConfCarolinas Semifinals
Sat Feb 04
TBA
at Guilford
Sat Feb 11
12:00 PM
Barton
Thu Feb 16
3:30 PM
Lees-McRae
Wed Feb 22
4:00 PM
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Fri Feb 24
3:30 PM
Florida Tech
Wed Mar 01
3:30 PM
Limestone
Sat Mar 04
1:00 PM
Wingate
Wed Mar 08
4:00 PM
at Erskine
Wed Mar 15
7:00 PM
at Saint Leo
Sat Mar 18
4:00 PM
at Rollins
Thu Mar 23
4:00 PM
Converse
Sat Mar 25
3:00 PM
at Chowan
Wed Mar 29
4:00 PM
Pfeiffer
Sat Apr 01
7:00 PM
at Coker
Wed Apr 05
5:30 PM
at North Greenville
Tue Apr 11
4:00 PM
Emmanuel
Sat Apr 22
4:00 PM
at Mount Olive
Tue Apr 25
TBA
TBA
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Sat Apr 29
TBA
TBA
Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sun Apr 30
TBA
TBA
Conference Carolinas Championship
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Crusaders of the Week

Deion Lane Men's BasketballDeion Lane Named OrthoCarolina Male Student-Athlete of the Week
Sarah Kenney Women's VolleyballSarah Kenney Named OrthoCarolina Female Student-Athlete of the Week