Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
 
February
Wed., Feb. 19 Roberts Wesleyan   7
Sun., Feb. 23 Tampa   7
 
March
Sat., Mar. 01 Belmont Abbey *   12
Thu., Mar. 06 Lake Erie   5
Thu., Mar. 13 Lees-McRae *   2
Sat., Mar. 15 Lindenwood (MO)   15
Wed., Mar. 19 Saint Leo   8
Sat., Mar. 22 Mount Olive *   11
Wed., Mar. 26 Belmont Abbey   9
Sat., Mar. 29 Erskine *   4 Mountain Island Lacrosse Club Day
 
April
Wed., Apr. 02 Belmont Abbey   19
Sat., Apr. 05 Belmont Abbey *   8
Wed., Apr. 09 Pfeiffer *   18
Tue., Apr. 15 Catawba     Stopped with 14:29 left in first half due to deteriorating field conditions and safety of players.
Tue., Apr. 22 Erskine %   2 Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri., Apr. 25 Belmont Abbey %   5 Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinal
 
February
Thu., Feb. 12 Rollins   17
Wed., Feb. 18 Belmont Abbey   15
Tue., Feb. 24 Emmanuel *   4
 
March
Wed., Mar. 04 Queens   12
Sat., Mar. 07 Belmont Abbey *   19
Wed., Mar. 11 UVa-Wise Orlando, FL 1
Fri., Mar. 13 Belmont Abbey   6
Wed., Mar. 18 Indiana (Pa.)   12
Sat., Mar. 21 Florida Tech   12 Mountain Island Lacrosse Club Day
Wed., Mar. 25 Belmont Abbey *   6
Sat., Mar. 28 Belmont Abbey *   10
 
April
Wed., Apr. 01 Limestone *   17
Wed., Apr. 08 Lenoir-Rhyne   10
Sat., Apr. 11 Lees-McRae *   3
Wed., Apr. 15 Belmont Abbey *   22
Sat., Apr. 18 Converse *   0
Tue., Apr. 21 Lees-McRae %   1 ConfCarolinas Quarterfinals
Sat., Apr. 25 Belmont Abbey %   11 ConfCarolinas Semifinals @ host Limestone
 
February
Wed., Feb. 17 Belmont Abbey   9
Fri., Feb. 19 Tampa   5
Thu., Feb. 25 Belmont Abbey   11
Sat., Feb. 27 Findlay   6
 
March
Tue., Mar. 01 Saint Leo   6
Fri., Mar. 04 Wheeling Jesuit   14
Thu., Mar. 10 Belmont Abbey *   14
Wed., Mar. 16 Belmont Abbey *   14
Sat., Mar. 19 Shepherd   5
Wed., Mar. 23 Mount Olive *   17
Thu., Mar. 31 Pfeiffer *   5 #RaisetheRed Game
 
April
Wed., Apr. 06 Belmont Abbey   5
Wed., Apr. 13 Belmont Abbey *   7
Sat., Apr. 16 Belmont Abbey *   9
Wed., Apr. 20 Erskine *   1
Sat., Apr. 23 North Greenville *   5 #RaisetheRed Game
Tue., Apr. 26 Lees-McRae %   6 ConfCarolinas Tournament Quarterfinal
Sat., Apr. 30 Belmont Abbey % Limestone: Gaffney, SC 4 ConfCarolinas Semifinals
 
February
Sat., Feb. 04 Belmont Abbey # Greensboro, N.C. (at Guilford)  
  Greensboro # Greensboro, N.C. (at Guilford)  
Sat., Feb. 11 Barton *   0
Thu., Feb. 16 Lees-McRae *   1
Wed., Feb. 22 Belmont Abbey   9
Fri., Feb. 24 No. 17 Florida Tech   17
 
March
Wed., Mar. 01 No. 7 Limestone *   15 #RaisetheRed Game
Sat., Mar. 04 Wingate   8
Wed., Mar. 08 Belmont Abbey *   20
Wed., Mar. 15 Belmont Abbey   7
Sat., Mar. 18 Belmont Abbey   3
Thu., Mar. 23 Converse *   4
Sat., Mar. 25 Belmont Abbey *   18
Wed., Mar. 29 Pfeiffer *   7
 
April
Sat., Apr. 01 Belmont Abbey   8
Thu., Apr. 06 Belmont Abbey *   14
Tue., Apr. 11 Emmanuel *   4
Sat., Apr. 22 Belmont Abbey *   7
Wed., Apr. 26 No. 6 seed Lees-McRae %   6 Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Sat., Apr. 29 No. 3 seed Belmont Abbey % Tigerville, S.C. 7 Conference Carolinas Semifinals
 
February
Sat., Feb. 17 Belmont Abbey Gatlinburg, Tenn. 13 Rocky Top Sports Complex
Tue., Feb. 20 Belmont Abbey   12
Sat., Feb. 24 Tampa   14
Wed., Feb. 28 Catawba   12
 
March
Fri., Mar. 02 Saint Leo   19
Wed., Mar. 07 Belmont Abbey *   18
Wed., Mar. 14 Belmont Abbey   14
Sat., Mar. 17 Chowan *   4 Mountain Island Lacrosse Day
Tue., Mar. 20 North Greenville *   9
Sat., Mar. 24 Mount Olive *   16
Wed., Mar. 28 Belmont Abbey *   24
 
April
Wed., Apr. 04 Erskine *   3
Sat., Apr. 07 Barton *   4 #RaisetheRed Game
Tue., Apr. 10 Belmont Abbey *   20
Fri., Apr. 13 #4 Fla. Southern   19
Wed., Apr. 18 Belmont Abbey *   10
Fri., Apr. 20 Belmont Abbey *   18
Wed., Apr. 25 No. 6 seed Converse %   9 Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Sat., Apr. 28 No. 3 seed Belmont Abbey % Tigerville, SC 11 Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sun., Apr. 29 No. 3 seed Belmont Abbey % Tigerville, SC 8 Conference Carolinas Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event