Upcoming Events & Results

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sun May 06
vs. USA Cycling Collegiate Road National Championships
@ Grand Junction, Colo.
Sun May 06
vs. USA Cycling Collegiate Road National Championship
@ Grand Junction, Colo.
Mon May 07
at NCAA South/Southeast Regional (Stafford/Kettelhut)
Rock Barn Golf & Spa -- Conover, N.C.
Tue May 08
at NCAA South/Southeast Regional (Stafford/Kettelhut)
Rock Barn Golf & Spa -- Conover, N.C.
Wed May 09
at at NCAA South/Southeast Regional (Stafford/Kettelhut)
Rock Barn Golf & Spa -- Conover, N.C.
Thu May 17
Final - 10 innings
vs. No. 6 seed Wingate W, 5-4
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional
Fri May 18
Final
vs. No. 7 seed Lincoln Memorial W, 15-3
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional
Sat May 19
Final
vs. No. 4 seed Columbus State W, 7-3
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional
Mon May 21
Final - 12 innings
vs. No. 4 seed Columbus State L, 5-0
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional Championship #1
Mon May 21
Final
vs. No. 4 seed Columbus State L, 10-7
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional Championship #2
Tue Aug 28
5:00 PM
vs. Winston-Salem
@ Wingate, N.C. ESPN3
Tue Aug 28
7:00 PM
at Wingate
ESPN3
Thu Aug 30
4:00 PM
Newberry
Thu Aug 30
7:00 PM
at Young Harris
Fri Aug 31
12:00 PM
vs. Carson-Newman
@ Harrogate, Tenn. SAC Regional Crossover
Fri Aug 31
4:00 PM
at Lincoln Memorial
SAC Regional Crossover
Sat Sep 01
at Chick-Fil-A Invitational
Salisbury, N.C. -- hosted by Catawba
Sat Sep 01
at Chick-Fil-A Invitational
Salisbury, N.C. -- hosted by Catawba
Sat Sep 01
12:00 PM
vs. Mars Hill
@ Greeneville, Tenn. SAC Regional Crossover
Sat Sep 01
1:00 PM
Saint Anselm
Sat Sep 01
2:00 PM
at Tusculum
SAC Regional Crossover
Mon Sep 03
7:00 PM
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Wed Sep 05
7:00 PM
at Coker
Thu Sep 06
7:30 PM
at Palm Beach Atl.
Fri Sep 07
12:00 PM
vs. Henderson St.
@ Jackson, Tenn. Union University Volleyball Classic
Fri Sep 07
5:00 PM
vs. Christian Bros.
@ Jackson, Tenn. Union University Volleyball Classic
Sat Sep 08
10:00 AM
vs. LeMoyne-Owen
@ Jackson, Tenn. Union University Volleyball Classic
Sat Sep 08
1:00 PM
at Lynn
Sat Sep 08
2:00 PM
vs. Slippery Rock
@ Richmond, Va. (VCU)
Sat Sep 08
3:00 PM
at Union (Tenn.)
Union University Volleyball Classic
Sat Sep 08
4:00 PM
at Barton
Wed Sep 12
4:00 PM
Columbus St.
Wed Sep 12
6:00 PM
at Emmanuel
Fri Sep 14
at Warrior Invitational
Central, S.C. -- hosted by Southern Wesleyan
Fri Sep 14
at Warrior Invitational
Central S.C. -- hosted by Southern Wesleyan
Fri Sep 14
5:00 PM
vs. Millersville
@ Harrisonburg, Va. (JMU)
Fri Sep 14
7:00 PM
at Pfeiffer
Sat Sep 15
1:00 PM
at King
Sat Sep 15
2:00 PM
at Lynchburg
Sat Sep 15
2:00 PM
at Lees-McRae
Sat Sep 15
3:30 PM
at King
Tue Sep 18
7:00 PM
at Limestone
Tue Sep 18
7:00 PM
at Winston-Salem
Wed Sep 19
1:30 PM
Mount Olive
Wed Sep 19
4:00 PM
Mount Olive
Fri Sep 21
at Asheville Invitational
Asheville, N.C. -- hosted by UNC Asheville
Fri Sep 21
at Asheville Invitational
Asheville, N.C. -- hosted by UNC Asheville
Fri Sep 21
7:00 PM
Barton
Sat Sep 22
12:00 PM
at Queens
Sat Sep 22
2:00 PM
Mount Olive
Sat Sep 22
5:00 PM
at Limestone
Sat Sep 22
7:30 PM
at Limestone
Tue Sep 25
4:00 PM
Converse
Wed Sep 26
5:00 PM
at Carson-Newman
Wed Sep 26
5:00 PM
at Mars Hill
Fri Sep 28
at Queens City Invite
Charlotte, N.C. -- hosted by Queens
Fri Sep 28
at Queens City Invite
Charlotte, N.C. -- hosted by Queens
Fri Sep 28
7:00 PM
at Emmanuel
Sat Sep 29
12:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
Homecoming
Sat Sep 29
2:00 PM
at Erskine
Sat Sep 29
3:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
Wed Oct 03
5:00 PM
at Barton
Wed Oct 03
7:30 PM
at Converse
@ Spartanburg High
Fri Oct 05
7:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
Sat Oct 06
1:00 PM
Molloy
Sat Oct 06
1:00 PM
North Greenville
Sat Oct 06
2:30 PM
at Erskine
Sat Oct 06
5:00 PM
Chowan
Sat Oct 06
5:00 PM
at Erskine
Tue Oct 09
3:30 PM
North Greenville
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
at Francis Marion
Wed Oct 10
3:30 PM
North Greenville
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
at Coker
Fri Oct 12
at Royals Cross Country Invitational
Charlotte, N.C. -- hosted by Queens
Fri Oct 12
at Royals Cross Country Invitational
Charlotte, N.C. -- hosted by Queens
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Lees-McRae
Breast Cancer Awareness Day
Sat Oct 13
3:30 PM
Lees-McRae
Sat Oct 13
4:00 PM
King
Sat Oct 13
8:00 PM
Augusta
Tue Oct 16
7:00 PM
at Emmanuel
Wed Oct 17
3:30 PM
Francis Marion
Thu Oct 18
6:00 PM
at Centre
Fri Oct 19
7:00 PM
Limestone
Senior Night
Sat Oct 20
12:00 PM
at Bellarmine
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
at Converse
Sat Oct 20
2:00 PM
Converse
Sat Oct 20
6:00 PM
Piedmont International
Sat Oct 20
7:00 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
Tue Oct 23
7:00 PM
Lees-McRae
Wed Oct 24
3:30 PM
USC Aiken
Wed Oct 24
4:00 PM
Limestone
Wed Oct 24
7:30 PM
at Catawba
Fri Oct 26
7:00 PM
at King
Sat Oct 27
12:00 PM
Chowan
Senior Day
Sat Oct 27
2:30 PM
Chowan
Tue Oct 30
TBA
TBA
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
Tue Oct 30
7:00 PM
at Newberry
Fri Nov 02
TBA
TBA
Conference Carolinas Semifinal
Fri Nov 02
7:00 PM
at Mount Olive
Sat Nov 03
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Mount Olive, N.C. -- hosted by Mount Olive
Sat Nov 03
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Mount Olive, N.C. -- hosted by Mount Olive
Sat Nov 03
1:00 PM
Bellarmine
Sat Nov 03
2:00 PM
at Barton
Sun Nov 04
TBA
TBA
Conference Carolinas Championship
Tue Nov 06
4:00 PM
Queens
Tue Nov 06
6:30 PM
Conference Carolinas Championship
Quarterfinal Match (campus sites)
Sat Nov 10
TBA
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sat Nov 10
1:00 PM
Coker
Sun Nov 11
TBA
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Conference Carolinas Championship Match
Fri Nov 16
TBA
at SAC-CC Championship
Sun Nov 18
TBA
at SAC-CC Championship
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Lander L, 6-1
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Lander L, 10-1
Sun Feb 02
Final
Lander L, 10-5
Wed Feb 05
Final
Mars Hill W, 11-5
Sat Feb 08
Final
St. Anselm W, 3-1
Sat Feb 08
Final
St. Anselm W, 8-6
Sun Feb 09
Final
St. Anselm W, 18-0
Sat Feb 15
Final
at USC Aiken L, 7-3
Sun Feb 16
Final
at USC Aiken L, 12-4
Sun Feb 16
Final
at USC Aiken L, 5-2
Tue Feb 18
Final
Wingate L, 9-5
Sat Feb 22
Final
Shippensburg W, 8-7
7 Innings
Sat Feb 22
Final
Shippensburg L, 4-2
7 Innings
Sun Feb 23
Final - 7 innings
Shippensburg L, 5-3
7 Innings
Sun Feb 23
Final - 7 innings
Shippensburg L, 5-4
7 Innings
Wed Feb 26
Final
at Carson-Newman W, 7-4
Fri Feb 28
Final
Pfeiffer W, 9-8
Sat Mar 01
Final
Pfeiffer L, 1-0
Sat Mar 01
Final
Pfeiffer L, 8-6
Wed Mar 05
Final
Catawba W, 4-3
Sat Mar 08
Final
Erskine L, 7-3
Sat Mar 08
Final
Erskine L, 6-2
7 Innings
Mon Mar 10
Final
Erskine L, 9-4
Tue Mar 11
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 7-4
Tue Mar 11
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 4-2
Fri Mar 14
Final
at Limestone L, 19-4
Sat Mar 15
Final
at Limestone L, 2-0
Sat Mar 15
Final
at Limestone W, 10-5
Wed Mar 19
Final
at Wingate L, 6-2
Fri Mar 21
Final
at King L, 11-6
Sat Mar 22
Final
at King W, 4-2
Sat Mar 22
Final
at King W, 12-2
Sun Mar 30
Final
Barton L, 13-9
Sun Mar 30
Final
Barton L, 10-6
Mon Mar 31
Final
Barton L, 5-3
Tue Apr 01
Final
Armstrong L, 7-5
Fri Apr 04
Final
at North Greenville W, 8-3
Sat Apr 05
Final
at North Greenville W, 11-3
Sat Apr 05
Final
at North Greenville W, 8-0
Tue Apr 08
Final
at Mars Hill W, 12-9
Fri Apr 11
Final
at Mount Olive L, 6-3
Sat Apr 12
Final
at Mount Olive L, 6-5
Sat Apr 12
Final
at Mount Olive L, 6-5
Tue Apr 15
Cancelled
Coker
Wed Apr 16
Final
Carson-Newman L, 10-3
Senior Day
Tue Apr 22
Final
at Catawba L, 17-9
Sat May 03
Final
at Armstrong W, 7-5
Sun May 04
Final
at Armstrong L, 13-2
Sun May 04
Final - 10 innings
at Armstrong L, 4-3
Sat Jan 31
Final
Catawba L, 27-7
Sun Feb 01
Final
at Catawba W, 7-5
Sun Feb 01
Final
at Catawba L, 6-0
Sat Feb 07
Final
Shippensburg W, 12-5
Sat Feb 07
Final
Shippensburg W, 10-9
Sun Feb 08
Final
Shippensburg L, 14-0
Tue Feb 10
Postponed
Mars Hill
Fri Feb 13
Final
at Emmanuel W, 11-6
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Emmanuel W, 13-8
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Emmanuel W, 22-6
Fri Feb 20
Final
Limestone W, 7-1
Fri Feb 20
Final
Limestone W, 6-5
Sat Feb 21
Final - 11 innings
Limestone W, 8-7
Fri Feb 27
Final
Southern Wesleyan L, 4-2
Sat Feb 28
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 10-3
Sat Feb 28
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 7-1
Wed Mar 04
Final
at Wingate L, 18-16
Fri Mar 06
Final
at Erskine L, 6-1
Sat Mar 07
Final
at Erskine L, 4-2
Sat Mar 07
Final
at Erskine L, 15-1
Tue Mar 10
Postponed
at Carson-Newman
Sat Mar 14
Final
at North Greenville L, 4-3
Sat Mar 14
Final
at North Greenville W, 10-8
Mon Mar 16
Final
at North Greenville W, 10-1
Tue Mar 17
Final
at Brevard W, 14-6
Wed Mar 18
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-1
7 Innings
Wed Mar 18
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-1
7 Innings
Sat Mar 21
Final
at Barton L, 4-1
Sat Mar 21
Final
at Barton W, 19-11
Sun Mar 22
Final
at Barton L, 7-6
Tue Mar 24
Final
Wingate L, 14-12
Wed Mar 25
Final
at Newberry W, 14-10
Fri Mar 27
Final
King L, 22-8
Sat Mar 28
Final
King L, 7-6
Sat Mar 28
Final
King W, 8-6
Tue Mar 31
Final
Armstrong State W, 13-4
Wed Apr 01
Final
Lander L, 6-1
Tue Apr 07
Final - 10 innings
Carson-Newman L, 6-5
Wed Apr 08
Final
at Lander W, 15-9
Sat Apr 11
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 8-4
Sat Apr 11
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 10-3
Mon Apr 13
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 10-4
Fri Apr 17
Final
Mount Olive W, 10-7
Sat Apr 18
Final
Mount Olive W, 4-2
Sat Apr 18
Final
Mount Olive L, 22-2
Thu Apr 23
Final
vs. Erskine L, 7-6
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Championships in Burlington, NC
Fri Apr 24
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 5-3
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Trny
Sun Apr 26
Final
vs. Erskine W, 6-2
@ Burlington, N.C.
Sun Apr 26
Final
vs. Pfeiffer L, 5-4
@ Burlington, N.C.
Fri May 01
Final
at Armstrong State L, 6-3
Sat May 02
Final
at Armstrong State L, 5-4
Sat May 02
Final
at Armstrong State L, 14-1
Fri Feb 05
Final
at Newberry L, 4-3
Sat Feb 06
Final
Newberry W, 6-2
Sat Feb 06
Final
Newberry T, 1-1
Wed Feb 10
Final
at Wingate W, 12-11
Fri Feb 12
Final
Shippensburg W, 7-3
Fri Feb 12
Final
Shippensburg L, 1-0
Sat Feb 13
Final - 8 innings
Slippery Rock W, 7-6
Sat Feb 13
Final
Slippery Rock L, 2-1
Tue Feb 16
Final
Brevard W, 12-6
Wed Feb 17
Final - 10 innings
at Francis Marion W, 4-3
Fri Feb 19
Final
Emmanuel W, 5-1
Sat Feb 20
Final
Emmanuel W, 9-4
Sat Feb 20
Final
Emmanuel W, 12-3
Fri Feb 26
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 8-3
Sat Feb 27
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 12-1
Sat Feb 27
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 8-1
Wed Mar 02
Final
Catawba W, 9-4
Fri Mar 04
Final
at King W, 7-4
Sat Mar 05
Final
at King W, 8-6
Sat Mar 05
Final
at King W, 13-5
Tue Mar 08
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 8-6
Fri Mar 11
Final
Pfeiffer W, 10-3
Sat Mar 12
Final
Pfeiffer W, 2-0
Sat Mar 12
Final
Pfeiffer W, 13-4
Tue Mar 15
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 7-3
Tue Mar 15
Final
at Carson-Newman W, 5-3
Fri Mar 18
Final
at Limestone W, 13-12
Sat Mar 19
Final
at Limestone L, 5-4
Sat Mar 19
Final
at Limestone W, 9-8
Tue Mar 22
Final
Francis Marion W, 8-7
Wed Mar 23
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne L, 13-1
Tue Mar 29
Final
at Armstrong State W, 9-7
Fri Apr 01
Final
North Greenville W, 3-2
#RaiseTheRed Game
Sat Apr 02
Final
North Greenville L, 5-4
Sat Apr 02
Final
North Greenville W, 14-13
Wed Apr 06
Final
at Catawba W, 24-22
Fri Apr 08
Final
Barton L, 11-0
Sat Apr 09
Final - 7 innings
Barton W, 6-1
Sat Apr 09
Final
Barton W, 7-6
Tue Apr 12
Final
at Brevard W, 35-3
Fri Apr 15
Final - 12 innings
Erskine L, 5-4
Sat Apr 16
Final
Erskine L, 3-2
#RaisetheRed Game
Sat Apr 16
Final
Erskine W, 8-3
#RaisetheRed Game
Tue Apr 19
Final
Wingate W, 6-4
Sat Apr 23
Final
at Mount Olive L, 8-4
Sat Apr 23
Final - 12 innings
at Mount Olive W, 3-2
Thu Apr 28
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 7-2
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Fri Apr 29
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 9-4
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Sat Apr 30
Final - 11 innings
vs. Erskine W, 4-3
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Sun May 01
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 8-6
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Fri May 06
Final
Armstrong State W, 10-7
Sat May 07
Final
Armstrong State W, 15-6
Sat May 07
Final
Armstrong State L, 10-2
Thu May 19
Final - 12 innings
vs. Catawba W, 6-5
@ Columbus, GA NCAA Southeast Regional - First Round
Sat May 21
Final
vs. Lander L, 11-4
@ Columbus, Ga. NCAA Southeast Regional
Sat May 21
Final
vs. Tusculum L, 7-1
@ Columbua, Ga. NCAA Southeast Regional
Wed Feb 01
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-1
Fri Feb 03
Final
Newberry L, 10-0
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Newberry W, 5-2
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Newberry W, 12-1
Tue Feb 07
Final
Catawba W, 12-9
Fri Feb 10
Final
Tusculum L, 3-0
Sat Feb 11
Final
Tusculum W, 4-2
Sat Feb 11
Final
Tusculum L, 5-1
Tue Feb 14
Final
Carson-Newman W, 6-4
Fri Feb 17
Final
at Emmanuel L, 13-11
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Emmanuel W, 12-4
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Emmanuel W, 16-2
Tue Feb 21
Final - 10 innings
Wingate L, 5-4
Wed Feb 22
Final
at No. 18 Francis Marion L, 6-4
Fri Feb 24
Final
King W, 16-5
Sat Feb 25
Final
King W, 9-3
Sat Feb 25
Final
King L, 7-4
Tue Feb 28
Final
at Lander W, 9-4
Fri Mar 03
Final
at North Greenville L, 11-7
Sat Mar 04
Final
at North Greenville L, 2-0
Sat Mar 04
Final
at North Greenville L, 13-10
Wed Mar 08
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 4-2
Fri Mar 10
Final - 10 innings
at Barton W, 9-7
Sat Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
at Barton W, 17-13
Sat Mar 11
Final
at Barton W, 12-6
Wed Mar 15
Final
Armstrong State W, 17-10
Fri Mar 17
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 16-2
Sat Mar 18
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 17-0
Sat Mar 18
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 4-2
Wed Mar 22
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 4-3
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 10-7
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 6-4
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 24-10
Tue Mar 28
Final
at Wingate W, 19-5
Fri Mar 31
Final
No. 1 Mount Olive W, 3-2
Sat Apr 01
Final
No. 1 Mount Olive L, 2-1
Sat Apr 01
Final
No. 1 Mount Olive W, 11-6
Fri Apr 07
Final
Limestone W, 12-2
Sat Apr 08
Final
Limestone L, 5-3
Sat Apr 08
Final
Limestone W, 17-5
Tue Apr 11
Final
at Armstrong State W, 7-3
Tue Apr 18
Final
Lander W, 7-6
Fri Apr 21
Final
at Erskine W, 7-1
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Erskine W, 6-2
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Erskine W, 4-2
Thu Apr 27
Final - 11 innings
vs. No. 4 seed Barton W, 5-3
@ Conference Carolinas Tournament -- Elon, N.C.
Sat Apr 29
Final
vs. No. 2 seed North Greenville W, 22-12
@ Conference Carolinas Tournament -- Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Apr 29
Final
vs. No. 6 seed Pfeiffer W, 11-9
@ Conference Carolinas Tournament -- Greensboro, N.C.
Sun Apr 30
Final
vs. No. 1 seed Mount Olive L, 6-1
@ Conference Carolinas Championship -- Greensboro, N.C.
Mon May 01
Final
vs. No. 1 seed Mount Olive L, 5-4
@ Conference Carolinas Championship -- Elon, N.C.
Sun May 07
Final
Lander W, 8-3
Sun May 07
Final
Lander W, 8-1
Thu May 11
Final
vs. Miles W, 15-8
@ Lawson Community College
Thu May 11
Final
vs. Miles W, 5-4
@ Lawson Community College
Fri Feb 02
Final
at Newberry W, 13-1
Sat Feb 03
Final
Newberry W, 6-5
Sat Feb 03
Final
Newberry L, 6-0
Tue Feb 06
Final
Catawba W, 6-5
Thu Feb 08
Final
at Tusculum W, 10-4
Fri Feb 09
Final
at Tusculum W, 7-4
Fri Feb 09
Final
at Tusculum L, 10-5
Tue Feb 13
Final
Anderson (S.C.) W, 12-3
Wed Feb 14
Final - 11 innings
at Catawba W, 7-5
Fri Feb 16
Final
Emmanuel W, 8-6
Fri Feb 16
Final
Emmanuel W, 15-2
Sat Feb 17
Final
Emmanuel W, 13-5
Tue Feb 20
Final
at Wingate W, 5-4
Wed Feb 21
Final - 11 innings
at Francis Marion W, 10-9
Fri Feb 23
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 13-1
Fri Feb 23
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 3-0
Sat Feb 24
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 15-9
Tue Feb 27
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 19-3
Fri Mar 02
Final
North Greenville L, 5-4
#RaisetheRed Game
Sat Mar 03
Final
North Greenville L, 9-5
Sat Mar 03
Final
North Greenville W, 12-4
Wed Mar 07
Final
No. 9 Wingate W, 10-5
Fri Mar 09
Final
at No. 6 Mount Olive L, 5-3
Sat Mar 10
Final
at No. 6 Mount Olive W, 10-7
Sat Mar 10
Final
at No. 6 Mount Olive W, 19-6
Wed Mar 14
Final
Carson-Newman W, 15-9
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Limestone W, 17-4
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Limestone W, 10-4
Sat Mar 17
Final
at Limestone W, 10-3
Tue Mar 20
Cancelled
Lenoir-Rhyne
Fri Mar 23
Final
at King W, 9-4
Fri Mar 23
Final - 8 innings
at King W, 5-3
Sat Mar 24
Cancelled
at King
Tue Mar 27
Final
Lander W, 7-2
Wed Mar 28
Final
at Winston-Salem State W, 11-3
Tue Apr 03
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 4-2
Wed Apr 04
Final
Lee L, 8-3
Wed Apr 04
Final - 8 innings
Lee W, 5-4
Thu Apr 05
Final
Winston-Salem State W, 14-2
Wed Apr 11
Final
at Lincoln Memorial W, 5-4
Wed Apr 11
Final - 9 innings
at Lincoln Memorial L, 14-11
Fri Apr 13
Final
Barton W, 19-3
Sat Apr 14
Final
Barton L, 6-5
Sat Apr 14
Final
Barton W, 7-3
Tue Apr 17
Final
at Lander W, 14-4
Fri Apr 20
Final
Erskine W, 9-4
Sat Apr 21
Final
Erskine W, 6-0
Sat Apr 21
Final
Erskine L, 10-3
Thu Apr 26
Final
vs. No. 4 seed Erskine W, 10-7
@ Burlington, N.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Sat Apr 28
Final
vs. No. 5 seed King L, 16-14
@ Asheboro, N.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Sun Apr 29
Final
vs. No. 2 seed Mount Olive L, 6-4
@ Burlington, N.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Thu May 17
Final - 10 innings
vs. No. 6 seed Wingate W, 5-4
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional
Fri May 18
Final
vs. No. 7 seed Lincoln Memorial W, 15-3
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional
Sat May 19
Final
vs. No. 4 seed Columbus State W, 7-3
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional
Mon May 21
Final - 12 innings
vs. No. 4 seed Columbus State L, 5-0
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional Championship #1
Mon May 21
Final
vs. No. 4 seed Columbus State L, 10-7
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional Championship #2
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Tue Feb 04
Final - 5 innings
at Francis Marion L, 10-0
Tue Feb 04
Final
at Francis Marion L, 5-0
Fri Feb 07
Final
at Columbus St. L, 6-2
Cougar Classic
Sat Feb 08
Final
at Columbus St. L, 6-5
Cougar Classic
Sat Feb 08
Final
vs. Lincoln Memorial L, 10-4
@ Columbus, Ga. Cougar Classic
Sun Feb 09
Final
vs. Tusculum L, 3-0
@ Columbus, Ga. Cougar Classic
Sun Feb 09
Final
vs. Wingate L, 2-0
@ Columbus, Ga. Cougar Classic
Sun Feb 16
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 4-1
Sun Feb 16
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 5-0
Tue Feb 18
Final
Catawba L, 8-0
Tue Feb 18
Final
Catawba W, 7-1
Sat Feb 22
Final - 9 innings
vs. Davis & Elkins W, 5-4
@ Salisbury, N.C.
Sat Feb 22
Final
vs. Brevard L, 7-1
@ Salisbury, N.C.
Sun Feb 23
Final
vs. Catawba L, 5-1
@ Salisbury, N.C.
Sun Feb 23
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 4-1
@ Salisbury, NC
Wed Feb 26
Final
Erskine W, 3-0
Wed Feb 26
Final
Erskine W, 6-3
Fri Feb 28
Final - 5 innings
at Coker L, 16-1
Fri Feb 28
Final
at Coker L, 6-5
Sat Mar 01
Final - 6 innings
Barton W, 8-0
Sat Mar 01
Final
Barton L, 2-1
Sun Mar 02
Final
Davis & Elkins W, 3-1
Sun Mar 02
Final
Davis & Elkins W, 3-1
Thu Mar 06
Cancelled
at Mars Hill
Thu Mar 06
Cancelled
at Mars Hill
Wed Mar 19
Final - 5 innings
at Wingate L, 11-0
Wed Mar 19
Final
at Wingate L, 5-3
Sat Mar 22
Final
Limestone L, 5-0
Sat Mar 22
Final
Limestone L, 4-2
Mon Mar 24
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 7-5
Mon Mar 24
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 5-1
Wed Mar 26
Final
King L, 3-1
Wed Mar 26
Final
King L, 3-0
Sun Mar 30
Final
Brevard W, 3-0
Sun Mar 30
Final
Brevard W, 9-7
Wed Apr 02
Final
West Virginia St. L, 2-1
Wed Apr 02
Final
West Virginia St. L, 6-1
Sat Apr 05
Final - 8 innings
at North Greenville L, 3-2
Sat Apr 05
Final
at North Greenville L, 7-0
Sun Apr 06
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 2-0
Sun Apr 06
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 3-0
Tue Apr 08
Final
at Queens L, 7-0
Tue Apr 08
Final
at Queens L, 5-4
Sat Apr 12
Final - 5 innings
at Mount Olive L, 8-0
Sat Apr 12
Final
at Mount Olive L, 8-1
Wed Apr 23
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 1-0
Wed Apr 23
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 5-1
Wed Feb 04
Final
Carson-Newman L, 5-4
Wed Feb 04
Final
Carson-Newman L, 3-1
Sat Feb 07
Final
at Wingate W, 4-2
Sat Feb 07
Final
at Wingate L, 14-10
Tue Feb 10
Final
Queens W, 11-10
Tue Feb 10
Final
Queens W, 4-3
Fri Feb 13
Final
at Columbus St. L, 7-5
CSU Classic
Sat Feb 14
Final - 6 innings
vs. Montevallo L, 13-5
@ Columbus, GA Cougar Classic
Sat Feb 14
Final - 6 innings
at Young Harris L, 9-1
Sun Feb 15
Final
vs. Georgia College L, 6-2
@ Columbus, Ga.
Sun Feb 15
Final
Columbus St. L, 13-1
CSU Classic @ South Commons
Wed Feb 25
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne L, 3-2
Wed Feb 25
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne L, 8-0
Sat Feb 28
Final
at Erskine L, 7-6
Sat Feb 28
Final
at Erskine W, 7-5
Wed Mar 04
Final
Limestone L, 6-4
Wed Mar 04
Final
Limestone L, 4-3
Wed Mar 11
Final
Barton W, 5-3
Wed Mar 11
Final
Barton W, 5-3
Thu Mar 12
Final
at Newberry L, 8-6
Thu Mar 12
Final
at Newberry L, 5-3
Sat Mar 14
Final - 5 innings
Southern Wesleyan W, 8-0
Sat Mar 14
Final - 8 innings
Southern Wesleyan L, 5-4
Mon Mar 23
Final
Catawba L, 4-0
Mon Mar 23
Final - 8 innings
Catawba W, 2-1
Thu Mar 26
Final
Coker L, 7-1
Thu Mar 26
Final
Coker L, 7-6
Sat Mar 28
Final
North Greenville W, 13-11
Sat Mar 28
Final - 5 innings
North Greenville W, 10-0
Tue Mar 31
Final
at Emmanuel W, 16-6
Tue Mar 31
Final
at Emmanuel W, 5-2
Wed Apr 01
Final
St. Andrews W, 3-0
Wed Apr 01
Final
St. Andrews W, 4-2
Wed Apr 08
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 7-0
Wed Apr 08
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 5-3
Sat Apr 11
Final
Mount Olive L, 7-3
Sat Apr 11
Final
Mount Olive W, 9-7
Tue Apr 14
Cancelled
at UNC Pembroke
Tue Apr 14
Cancelled
at UNC Pembroke
Fri Apr 17
Final
Lees-McRae L, 4-1
Fri Apr 17
Final - 6 innings
Lees-McRae W, 12-4
Sat Apr 18
Final
at King W, 6-0
Sat Apr 18
Final
at King W, 6-4
Fri Apr 24
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 7-1
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Trny 1st Round
Fri Apr 24
Final
vs. North Greenville L, 4-2
@ Burlington, N.C.
Sat Apr 25
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 13-3
@ Burlington, N.C.
Sat Apr 25
Final
vs. Pfeiffer L, 8-1
@ Burlington, N.C.
Fri Feb 05
Final
Wingate W, 7-1
Fri Feb 05
Final
Wingate W, 9-3
Sat Feb 06
Final
at Columbus St. L, 8-3
Sat Feb 06
Final - 5 innings
at Columbus St. L, 10-1
Fri Feb 12
Final
West Virginia St. L, 4-0
Fri Feb 12
Final
West Virginia St. W, 9-6
Sat Feb 13
Final
at Lander W, 7-2
Sat Feb 13
Final
at Lander L, 4-3
Wed Feb 17
Final
Catawba L, 3-0
Wed Feb 17
Final
Catawba L, 6-4
Fri Feb 19
Final
vs. Catawba L, 5-1
@ Hickory, N.C.
Fri Feb 19
Final
vs. Carson-Newman L, 8-2
@ Hickory, N.C.
Sat Feb 20
Final
vs. Augusta L, 6-0
@ Salisbury, N.C.
Sat Feb 20
Final
vs. Georgia College L, 7-2
@ Salisbury, NC
Wed Mar 02
Final
at Queens L, 10-4
Wed Mar 02
Final
at Queens L, 6-5
Thu Mar 10
Final - 8 innings
Erskine L, 3-1
Thu Mar 10
Final
Erskine L, 3-2
Fri Mar 11
Final - 8 innings
Davis & Elkins L, 4-3
Fri Mar 11
Final - 5 innings
Davis & Elkins W, 10-2
Sat Mar 12
Final
King W, 5-4
Sat Mar 12
Final
King L, 3-0
Tue Mar 15
Final - 5 innings
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 10-1
Tue Mar 15
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 3-1
Fri Mar 18
Final
at Barton W, 6-5
Fri Mar 18
Final
at Barton L, 4-2
Sat Mar 19
Final - 8 innings
at Mount Olive L, 4-2
Sat Mar 19
Final
at Mount Olive W, 6-5
Wed Mar 23
Final
at North Greenville L, 2-1
Wed Mar 23
Final - 8 innings
at North Greenville W, 5-3
Wed Mar 30
Final - 8 innings
Pfeiffer L, 4-3
#RaisetheRed Game
Wed Mar 30
Final
Pfeiffer L, 4-2
#RaisetheRed Game
Sat Apr 02
Final
Lees-McRae L, 3-2
Sat Apr 02
Final
Lees-McRae W, 2-1
Wed Apr 06
Final - 5 innings
at North Georgia L, 8-0
Wed Apr 06
Final
at North Georgia L, 3-0
Sat Apr 09
Final
at Converse W, 8-7
Sat Apr 09
Final - 6 innings
at Converse W, 12-2
Fri Apr 15
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 7-0
Fri Apr 15
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 9-6
Sat Apr 16
Final
Emmanuel W, 3-0
Sat Apr 16
Final
Emmanuel W, 6-2
Wed Apr 20
Final
at Limestone L, 6-3
Wed Apr 20
Final
at Limestone L, 2-1
Sat Apr 23
Final - 6 innings
Montreat W, 9-1
#RaisetheRed Game
Sat Apr 23
Final
Montreat W, 6-0
#RaisetheRed Game
Thu Apr 28
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 6-5
@ Burlington, N.C.
Fri Apr 29
Final
vs. Pfeiffer L, 9-3
@ Burlington, N.C.
Fri Apr 29
Final
vs. King L, 2-1
@ Burlington, N.C.
Wed Feb 01
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-5
Wed Feb 01
Final - 5 innings
Lenoir-Rhyne L, 9-0
Tue Feb 07
Final
at Wingate L, 6-2
Tue Feb 07
Final
at Wingate L, 1-0
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Francis Marion W, 3-2
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Francis Marion L, 3-1
Tue Feb 14
Final - 6 innings
at Catawba L, 9-1
Tue Feb 14
Final - 5 innings
at Catawba L, 17-3
Fri Feb 17
Final
USC Aiken W, 2-0
Fri Feb 17
Final
USC Aiken T, 4-4
Sat Feb 18
Final
Columbus St. L, 9-0
Sat Feb 18
Final - 5 innings
Columbus St. T, 9-9
Wed Feb 22
Final
Queens L, 8-2
Wed Feb 22
Final
Queens L, 8-3
Mon Feb 27
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 6-2