Upcoming Events & Results

Men's Volleyball
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Jan 17
Final
vs. Quincy L, 3-0
@ Bristol, TN King University Invitational
Sat Jan 18
Final
at King (Tenn.) L, 3-2
King University Invitational
Sat Jan 18
Final
vs. Coker L, 3-0
@ Bristol, Tenn. King University Tournament
Tue Jan 21
Final
Barton W, 3-0
Tue Jan 21
Final
Emmanuel L, 3-1
Tue Jan 21
Final
Emmanuel (Ga.) L, 3-1
Fri Jan 31
Final
at Limestone L, 3-0
(Rescheduled from 1/28)
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Erskine L, 3-0
Tue Feb 04
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 3-0
Wed Feb 05
Final
Pfeiffer L, 3-1
Sat Feb 08
Final
Coker W, 3-0
Sat Feb 15
Final
King (Tenn.) L, 3-0
Tue Feb 18
Final
Mount Olive L, 3-0
Thu Feb 20
Final
Lindenwood L, 3-1
Tue Feb 25
Final
Lees-McRae L, 3-0
Fri Feb 28
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 3-0
Tue Mar 04
Final
at Emmanuel L, 3-0
Tue Mar 04
Final
at Emmanuel (Ga.) L, 3-0
Fri Mar 07
Final
at Ball St. L, 3-0
Sat Mar 08
Final
at IPFW L, 3-0
Wed Mar 12
Final
Alderson-Broaddus W, 3-0
Fri Mar 14
Final
vs. Quincy L, 3-0
@ Lebanon, Ill.
Fri Mar 14
Final
vs. Lindenwood L, 3-0
@ Lebanon, IL
Sat Mar 15
Final
at McKendree L, 3-0
Tue Mar 18
Final
Limestone L, 3-0
Fri Mar 21
Final
at Coker L, 3-2
Fri Mar 21
Final
vs. Rutgers-Newark L, 3-2
@ Hartsville, SC
Fri Mar 28
Final
at Barton L, 3-0
Sat Mar 29
Final
at Mount Olive L, 3-0
Tue Apr 01
Final
Erskine L, 3-0
Fri Jan 16
Final
Quincy L, 3-1
Sat Jan 17
Final
Charleston (W.V.) W, 3-0
Tue Jan 20
Final
at North Greenville W, 3-0
Fri Jan 23
Final
at King (Tenn.) L, 3-2
Wed Jan 28
Final
Erskine L, 3-1
Sat Jan 31
Final
NJIT L, 3-1
Tue Feb 03
Final
Pfeiffer L, 3-1
Fri Feb 06
Final
Alderson Broaddus W, 3-2
Tue Feb 10
Final
at Limestone W, 3-1
Tue Feb 24
Final
at Emmanuel W, 3-0
Fri Feb 27
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 3-0
Rescheduled Match
Tue Mar 03
Final
Barton L, 3-2
Sat Mar 07
Final
McKendree L, 3-1
Tue Mar 10
Final
IPFW L, 3-1
Fri Mar 13
Final
vs. Coker W, 3-2
@ Charleston, W.V. @ Univ. of Charleston
Fri Mar 13
Final
at Charleston (W.V.) W, 3-1
Tue Mar 17
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 3-0
Fri Mar 20
Final
North Greenville W, 3-0
Sat Mar 21
Final
at Erskine L, 3-1
Tue Mar 24
Final
Emmanuel W, 3-0
Fri Mar 27
Final
at Barton W, 3-2
Sat Mar 28
Final
at Mount Olive L, 3-2
Tue Mar 31
Final
King (Tenn.) W, 3-0
Wed Apr 08
Final
Limestone L, 3-2
Fri Apr 10
Final
Mount Olive L, 3-1
Tue Apr 14
Final
Lees-McRae W, 3-0
Sat Apr 18
Final
at Mount Olive L, 3-0
Conference Carolinas Tournament
Tue Jan 19
Final
at St. Andrews W, 3-0
Thu Jan 21
Final
at Emmanuel W, 3-0
Fri Jan 29
Final
St. Andrews W, 3-0
Fri Jan 29
Final
King (Tenn.) W, 3-0
Sat Jan 30
Final
Lees-McRae W, 3-1
Sat Jan 30
Final
Alderson Broaddus W, 3-0
Tue Feb 02
Final
Pfeiffer L, 3-2
Fri Feb 05
Final
at Barton L, 3-0
Fri Feb 12
Final
at Mount Olive L, 3-2
Thu Feb 18
Final
Emmanuel W, 3-2
Sat Feb 20
Final
North Greenville W, 3-0
Tue Feb 23
Final
at Erskine L, 3-0
Fri Feb 26
Final
Coker L, 3-2
Sat Feb 27
Final
at Limestone W, 3-1
Mon Mar 07
Final
vs. King (Tenn.) L, 3-2
@ Berea College-Berea, Kentucky
Mon Mar 07
Final
vs. Quincy L, 3-1
@ Berea College-Berea, Kentucky
Tue Mar 08
Final
vs. Graceland L, 3-0
@ Berea College-Berea, Kentucky
Tue Mar 08
Final
vs. Alderson Broaddus W, 3-1
@ Berea College-Berea, Kentucky
Fri Mar 18
Final
Charleston (W.V.) W, 3-1
Sat Mar 19
Final
Limestone W, 3-1
#RaisetheRed Match
Tue Mar 22
Final
Mount Olive W, 3-0
Tue Mar 29
Final
at North Greenville W, 3-1
Wed Mar 30
Final
Barton L, 3-0
Wed Apr 06
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 3-1
Fri Apr 08
Final
Erskine W, 3-1
#RaisetheRed/Senior Night
Sat Apr 09
Final
at Coker W, 3-1
Tue Apr 12
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 3-0
Sat Apr 16
Final
Mount Olive W, 3-1
ConfCarolinas Tourney Quarterfinals
Fri Apr 22
Final
at Erskine L, 3-1
Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinal
Fri Jan 06
Final
George Mason L, 3-0
Tue Jan 17
Final
Barton L, 3-0
Fri Jan 20
Final
Coker L, 3-0
Tue Jan 24
Final
Mount Olive L, 3-1
Wed Feb 01
Final
Lees-McRae W, 3-1
Fri Feb 03
Final
at Coker W, 3-2
Sat Feb 04
Final
King (Tenn.) L, 3-0
Tue Feb 07
Final
Pfeiffer W, 3-0
Tue Feb 14
Final
at Limestone L, 3-1
Fri Feb 17
Final
Alderson Broaddus L, 3-2
Mon Feb 20
Final
at Emmanuel L, 3-0
Thu Feb 23
Final
at Erskine L, 3-0
Fri Mar 03
Final
at Mount Olive L, 3-1
Sat Mar 04
Final
at Barton L, 3-0
Thu Mar 09
Final
at North Greenville W, 3-0
Wed Mar 15
Final
NJIT L, 3-0
Fri Mar 17
Final
at King (Tenn.) L, 3-0
Fri Mar 17
Final
vs. Quincy L, 3-0
@ Bristol, TN
Tue Mar 21
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 3-1
Fri Mar 24
Final
Cal Baptist L, 3-0
#RaisetheRed Match
Tue Mar 28
7:00 PM
at Pfeiffer
Fri Mar 31
7:00 PM
Emmanuel
Sat Apr 01
7:00 PM
North Greenville
Tue Apr 04
7:00 PM
Limestone
Fri Apr 07
7:00 PM
Erskine
Tue Apr 18
6:30 PM
at TBA
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals (campus sites/away)
Fri Apr 21
TBA
at TBA
Conference Carolinas Semifinals (at highest seed)
Sat Apr 22
TBA
at TBA
Conference Carolinas Championship (at highest seed)
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Crusaders of the Week

Zachary Blythe Men's TennisZachary Blythe Named OrthoCarolina Male Student-Athlete of the Week
Aisiri Jandyala Women's TennisAisiri Jandyala Named OrthoCarolina Female Student-Athlete of the Week