2018-19 Belmont Abbey Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Fri., Sep. 07 Individual Competition Belmont Abbey shootout TBA
  Individual Competition Methodist Invitational TBA
Sat., Sep. 08 Individual Competition Methodist Invitational TBA
  Individual Competition Wingate Invitational TBA
Sun., Sep. 09 Individual Competition Methodist Invitational TBA
  Individual Competition Wingate Invitational TBA
Thu., Sep. 27 Individual Competition ITA Regionals TBA
Fri., Sep. 28 Individual Competition ITA Regionals TBA
Sat., Sep. 29 Individual Competition ITA Regionals TBA
 
October
Fri., Oct. 05 Individual Competition NC Wesleyan Invitational TBA
Sat., Oct. 06 Individual Competition NC Wesleyan Invitational TBA
  vs. Charleston (W.V.) @ Bluefield, W.V. W, 7-0 Final
  at #19 Bluefield State W, 4-3 Final
Sun., Oct. 07 Individual Competition NC Wesleyan Invitational TBA
Fri., Oct. 12 Individual Competition BAC Invitational TBA
  Individual Competition Palmetto Tennis Center Invitational TBA
Sat., Oct. 13 Individual Competition BAC Invitational TBA
  Individual Competition Palmetto Tennis Center Invitational TBA
  vs. N.C. Wesleyan Belmont Abbey Invitational @ Belmont, NC 11:00 AM
Sun., Oct. 14 Individual Competition Palmetto Tennis Center Invitational TBA
 
February
Fri., Feb. 01 at Presbyterian L, 7-0 Final
  at USC Aiken L, 6-1 Final
  at Presbyterian L, 7-0 Final
Sat., Feb. 02 vs. Citadel @ Sumter, S.C. L, 6-3 Final
  USC Upstate L, 7-0 Final
  vs. Newberry @ Sumter, S.C. L, 5-2 Final
Tue., Feb. 05 at North Georgia L, 7-0 Final
  Mars Hill W, 7-0 Final
Fri., Feb. 08 Anderson (S.C.) W, 4-3 Final
  at Johnson C. Smith W, 5-2 Final
Sat., Feb. 09 at Catawba W, 5-2 Final
  Radford L, 7-0 Final
Wed., Feb. 13 at USC Sumter # TBA
  at USC Sumter # TBA
Tue., Feb. 19 Montreat College 11:00 AM
  at Augusta 12:00 PM
Fri., Feb. 22 Shaw 1:00 PM
  at Gardner-Webb 2:00 PM
 
March
Fri., Mar. 01 at Mount Olive * 2:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 02 at Chowan * 12:00 PM
Tue., Mar. 05 West Va. Wesleyan 2:30 PM
Wed., Mar. 06 vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Petersburg, Va. 9:00 AM
  at Virginia St. 1:00 PM
  James Madison 2:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 09 at Lenoir-Rhyne 1:00 PM
Tue., Mar. 12 Barton * 2:00 PM
Wed., Mar. 13 at Georgia Gwinnett # 1:00 PM
  at Georgia Gwinnett # 4:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 23 Warren Wilson 10:00 AM
  Limestone * 1:30 PM
Fri., Mar. 29 at Lees-McRae * 1:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 30 at King * 1:00 PM
 
April
Fri., Apr. 05 at Erskine * Cancelled
  at Lander 2:30 PM
Sat., Apr. 06 at Emmanuel * 11:00 AM
Fri., Apr. 12 Southern Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 13 at Johnson C. Smith Cancelled
  North Greenville * 11:00 AM
Tue., Apr. 23 N.C. Wesleyan # 11:00 AM
  N.C. Wesleyan # 3:00 PM
Fri., Apr. 26 vs. TBA % Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
Sat., Apr. 27 vs. TBA % Conference Carolinas Semifinals @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
Sun., Apr. 28 vs. TBA % Conference Carolinas Championship @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event