2017-18 Belmont Abbey Men's Tennis Schedule

Overall 16-21
Pct. .432
Conf. 7-3
Pct. .700
Streak Lost 1
Home 7-5
Away 4-9
Neutral 5-7
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat., Sep. 02 Individual Competition Belmont Abbey Shootout TBA
Fri., Sep. 08 Individual Competition Methodist Invite TBA
  Individual Competition USC Upstate Invitational TBA
Sat., Sep. 09 Individual Competition Wingate Invite TBA
  Individual Competition Methodist Invite TBA
  Individual Competition USC Upstate Invitational TBA
Sun., Sep. 10 Individual Competition Wingate Invite TBA
  Individual Competition USC Upstate Invitational TBA
  Individual Competition Methodist Invite TBA
Fri., Sep. 15 Individual Competition Palmetto Tennis Center Invitational TBA
Sat., Sep. 16 Individual Competition Palmetto Tennis Center Invitational TBA
Sun., Sep. 17 Individual Competition Palmetto Tennis Center Invitational TBA
 
October
Fri., Oct. 13 Individual Competition BAC Invitational TBA
  Individual Competition Georgia Gwinnett Invitational TBA
  at Johnson C. Smith W, 5-2 Final
Sat., Oct. 14 Individual Competition BAC Invitational TBA
  Individual Competition Georgia Gwinnett Invitational TBA
 
February
Sat., Feb. 03 vs. Citadel @ Sumter, S.C. L, 9-0 Final
  vs. Benedict @ Sumter, S.C. W, 6-3 Final
  at USC Sumter # TBA
  #18 North Georgia L, 5-4 Final
  #15 USC Aiken L, 9-0 Final
Tue., Feb. 06 Augusta W, 6-3 Final
  at Mars Hill L, 6-3 Final
Wed., Feb. 14 at Brevard W, 8-1 Final
  Gardner-Webb L, 8-1 Final
Wed., Feb. 21 at NAIA #1 Georgia Gwinnett College L, 5-0 Final
  at Catawba L, 6-3 Final
  at NAIA #1 Georgia Gwinnett College L, 9-0 Final
Sat., Feb. 24 at Radford L, 7-0 Final
  at #23 Anderson (S.C.) L, 6-3 Final
 
March
Mon., Mar. 05 #37 West Va. Wesleyan L, 5-4 Final
Thu., Mar. 08 Erskine * W, 9-0 Final
Sat., Mar. 10 vs. Citadel @ Sumter, S.C. L, 8-1 Final
  vs. Michigan Tech @ Hilton Head, S.C. W, 8-1 Final
  vs. #7 Flagler @ Sumter, S.C. L, 7-2 Final
  vs. #41 Northwood @ Hilton Head, S.C. L, 8-1 Final
Wed., Mar. 14 vs. George Mason @ Hilton Head, S.C. L, 7-0 Final
  vs. Mo.-St. Louis @ Hilton Head, S.C. W, 5-4 Final
Fri., Mar. 16 King * W, 9-0 Final
Sat., Mar. 17 Johnson C. Smith W, 9-0 Final
  Lees-McRae * W, 9-0 Final
Tue., Mar. 20 Chowan * L, 5-4 Final
Fri., Mar. 23 Emmanuel * W, 6-3 Final
Sat., Mar. 24 at USC Sumter # TBA
  vs. #44 Newberry @ Sumter, S.C. L, 6-3 Final
Tue., Mar. 27 #27 Mount Olive * RaisetheRed Game W, 5-4 Final
 
April
Thu., Apr. 05 at Southern Wesleyan * W, 7-2 Final
Fri., Apr. 06 at North Greenville * L, 6-3 Final
Wed., Apr. 11 at Barton * W, 5-4 Final
Sat., Apr. 14 at Limestone * L, 7-2 Final
Mon., Apr. 16 at Montreat College L, 5-4 Final
Fri., Apr. 20 vs. No. 5 seed North Greenville % Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal @ Sumter, S.C. W, 5-0 Final
Sat., Apr. 21 vs. No. 1 seed Limestone % Conference Carolinas Semifinals @ Sumter S.C. W, 5-4 Final
Sun., Apr. 22 vs. No. 3 seed Chowan % Conference Carolinas Championship @ Sumter, S.C. L, 5-1 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event