Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
 
February
Sat., Feb. 03 Rollins   7
Fri., Feb. 09 Catawba   10
Sat., Feb. 17 Molloy   6
Fri., Feb. 23 Florida Southern   5
 
March
Thu., Mar. 01 #8 Belmont Abbey   10
Wed., Mar. 07 #5 Lenoir-Rhyne   10 #RaisetheRed Game
Wed., Mar. 14 Belmont Abbey   12
Sat., Mar. 17 Lynn   10 Mountain Island Lacrosse Day
Sat., Mar. 24 Belmont Abbey *   18
Wed., Mar. 28 Belmont Abbey *   20
 
April
Sat., Apr. 07 Belmont Abbey *   8
Sat., Apr. 14 #12 Limestone *   10
Wed., Apr. 18 North Greenville *   3
Sat., Apr. 21 Lees-McRae *   4 Senior Day
Tue., Apr. 24 No. 6 seed Lees-McRae %   9 Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Fri., Apr. 27 No. 3 seed Belmont Abbey % Tigerville, S.C. 7 Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sun., Apr. 29 No. 3 seed Belmont Abbey % Tigerville, S.C. 15 Conference Carolinas Championship
 
May
Sat., May. 05 Lindenwood (MO)   10
 
February
Sat., Feb. 13 Catawba   3
Sat., Feb. 20 Lenoir-Rhyne   10 #RaisetheRed Game
Wed., Feb. 24 Belmont Abbey   10
Sat., Feb. 27 Wingate   9 Mountain Island Lacrosse Club Day
 
March
Wed., Mar. 02 Brevard   5
Thu., Mar. 10 Belmont Abbey   13
Sat., Mar. 12 Belmont Abbey   15
Sat., Mar. 19 Belmont Abbey *   24
Tue., Mar. 22 Lees-McRae *   6
 
April
Sat., Apr. 02 Belmont Abbey *   7
Wed., Apr. 06 Belmont Abbey   16
Sat., Apr. 09 North Greenville *   3 Senior Day #RaisetheRed Game
Wed., Apr. 13 Limestone *   25
Sat., Apr. 16 Belmont Abbey   17
Sat., Apr. 23 Belmont Abbey *   18
Fri., Apr. 29 Belmont Abbey % Limestone, Gaffney, SC 8 ConfCarolinas Tournament Semfinal
 
February
Fri., Feb. 13 Fla. Southern   8
Sat., Feb. 21 Belmont Abbey   15
 
March
Wed., Mar. 04 Belmont Abbey   11 at Brevard High School
Sat., Mar. 07 Rollins   10
Wed., Mar. 11 Shorter   10
Fri., Mar. 13 Lake Erie   8
Tue., Mar. 17 Alderson-Broaddus   6
Sat., Mar. 21 Mount Olive *   9
Sat., Mar. 28 Pfeiffer *   7
 
April
Wed., Apr. 01 Belmont Abbey *   8
Thu., Apr. 09 Queens   11
Sat., Apr. 11 Emmanuel *   3
Wed., Apr. 15 Belmont Abbey *   21
Sat., Apr. 18 Belmont Abbey *   18
Fri., Apr. 24 Belmont Abbey %   7 ConfCarolinas Semifinals @ Limestone
 
May
Sat., May. 02 Coker   11
 
February
Sun., Feb. 16 Rollins at Queens Sports Complex (Charlotte, NC) 9
Wed., Feb. 19 Florida Tech   12
Sat., Feb. 22 Belmont Abbey   6
Wed., Feb. 26 Belmont Abbey   9
 
March
Sat., Mar. 01 Mars Hill   12
Wed., Mar. 05 Brevard   3
Mon., Mar. 10 Alderson-Broaddus   7
Thu., Mar. 13 Belmont Abbey   9
Sun., Mar. 16 Belmont Abbey   15
Wed., Mar. 19 Coker   12
Wed., Mar. 26 Belmont Abbey *   10
Sat., Mar. 29 Lake Erie   12 Mountain Island Lacrosse Club Day
 
April
Sat., Apr. 05 Belmont Abbey *   8
Sat., Apr. 12 Limestone *   20
Wed., Apr. 16 Lees-McRae *   2
Wed., Apr. 23 Belmont Abbey %   4 Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinals
 
February
Fri., Feb. 10 Belmont Abbey   17
Sat., Feb. 18 No. 6 Mercyhurst   12
Sat., Feb. 25 No. 11 Lake Erie   4
 
March
Thu., Mar. 02 Queens   6 #RaisetheRed Game
Sat., Mar. 04 Pfeiffer *   8
Sat., Mar. 11 No. 9 Tampa   9
Sat., Mar. 18 No. 9 Mount Olive *   4
Wed., Mar. 22 Belmont Abbey   7
Sat., Mar. 25 Shorter   4
Wed., Mar. 29 Belmont Abbey *   8
 
April
Sat., Apr. 01 Belmont Abbey   6
Sat., Apr. 08 Belmont Abbey *   12
Wed., Apr. 12 Emmanuel *   3
Wed., Apr. 19 Belmont Abbey *   21
Sat., Apr. 22 Chowan *   3 Senior Day
Fri., Apr. 28 No. 3 seed Mount Olive % Tigerville, S.C. 6 Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sun., Apr. 30 No. 2 seed Belmont Abbey % Tigerville, S.C. 11 Conference Carolinas Championship
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event