98 Crusaders Participate in 2018 Graduation Ceremony

98 Crusaders Participate in 2018 Graduation Ceremony

BELMONT, N.C. -- A total of 98 Belmont Abbey student-athletes were conferred degrees on Saturday afternoon as the College conducted its annual graduation ceremonies.

Graduates were presented their diplomas by Chancellor Abbot Placid Solari, O.S.B., and President Dr. William Thierfelder in front of the Abbey Basilica of Mary Help of Christians.

Cody Agrella, Men's Lacrosse

Morgan Altieri, Women's Soccer

Seth Andres, Baseball

Adam Arcadia, Baseball

Chandler Arrowood, Women's Soccer

Juan Baez Bolanos, Men's Tennis

Michael Bedard, Wrestling

Nicholas Beinlich, Baseball

Vienna Benavides, Softball

Natalya Britt, Men's Basketball

Alyssa Buell, Softball

Alexandria Busch, Softball

Tomas Cerdeiras, Men's Track

Scott Christman, Men's Soccer

Jacob Clark, Men's Lacrosse

Lauren Clifford, Softball

Aimee Cloninger, Women's Volleyball

Michael (Isaiah) Cole, Men's Basketball/Tennis

Caitlin Cook, Women's Lacrosse

Luke Cureton, Baseball

Chaas Delgado, Wrestling

Anthony Dimino, Baseball

Kevin Elefante, Baseball

Nicole Ferren, Women's Soccer

Kyle Fitzsimmons, Men's Lacrosse

Dominic Forget, Men's Cross Country

Robert Frantzis, Baseball

Joshua Genthe, Baseball

Taylor Gittings, Women's Basketball

John Glunt, Wrestling

Kaitlyn Gribbon, Women's Golf

Briana Grier, Women's Basketball

Lucas Heiken, Baseball

Haley Helton, Women's Golf

Alexandra Henriott, Women's Volleyball

Troy Herterick, Baseball

Brady Hill, Baseball

Shannon Hill, Softball

Jason Hollister, Men's Lacrosse

Stephen Hueber, Baseball

William Huss, Men's Lacrosse

Krista Jasso, Cheerleading

Hunter Jones, Men's Lacrosse

Bryn Kelly, Women's Lacrosse

Patrick Kibler, Men's Soccer

Liam Kircher, Men's Lacrosse

Michael Koceja, Men's Track

Jesse Kooistra, Men's Cycling

Rachel Lambert, Women's Soccer

Deion Lane, Men's Basketball

Robert Lathrop, Baseball

Patrick Lester, Men's Track

Emily Lipinski, Women's Soccer

Rebecca Luca, Women's Lacrosse

Cassandra Manion, Women's Soccer

Matthew McGarry, Baseball

Kyle McGinley, Men's Lacrosse

Brendan McGovern, Men's Lacrosse

Ryan McLoughlin, Men's Lacrosse

Michael Mead, Men's Golf

Richard Medley, Men's Basketball

Robert Merli, Baseball

Anna Mixa, Softball

Lauren Morrow, Women's Track

Natalie Nelson, Women's Track

Erika Noblett, Women's Tennis

Coreen Norwood, Women's Volleyball

Emily Parker, Softball

Anne Parlmer, Women's Golf

Brooke Pegram, Softball

Alexis Pereiro, Softball

Markel Pollard, Men's Basketball

Linda Randazzo, Women's Track

Lindsay-Janae Raphael, Softball

Sabrina Raudales Arriaga, Women's Volleyball

Katelyn Richard, Women's Soccer

Emily Rose, Women's Volleyball

Colin Rosenbaum, Baseball

Gavin Schaffer, Men's Volleyball

Alyssa Sciaudone, Softball

Cooper Seidewand, Men's Lacrosse

Hannah Siders, Women's Soccer

Kathryn Springsteen, Women's Soccer

Nicholas Stafford, Men's Golf

Jonathan Strilka, Men's Soccer

Rebecca Stromberg, Women's Lacrosse

Callum Tanner, Men's Lacrosse

Jeff Thompson, Baseball

Santonio Thompson, Wrestling

Robert Valentine, Men's Volleyball

Juan Villa, Men's Soccer

Alexandra Weber, Women's Tennis

Harley Whitham, Men's Lacrosse

Adam Wiedemann, Men's Lacrosse

John Wilson, Wrestling

Jamie Wolf, Men's Lacrosse

Wesley Wood, Baseball

Robert Yoder, Baseball