Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
vs Cavalier Criterium

at Cavalier Criterium (Charlottesville, Va.)
26
No. 7 seed Erskine
Final
L, 62-51

at LMU Invite
27
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
L, 4-3

at Lenoir-Rhyne
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

at No. 1 seed King
Final
W, 82-74

at Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
W, 19-3

at LMU Invite
28
Catawba
Final
W, 15-12
1
at #19 Queens
Final
W, 10-4
2
Saint Leo
Final
L, 19-8

Mount Olive
Final
L, 3-1

North Greenville
Final
L, 5-4
3
Barton
Final
L, 3-1

vs Chapel Hill Grand Prix

at Chapel Hill Grand Prix (Chapel Hill, N.C.)

at Barton
Final
L, 1-0

at Barton
Final
W, 6-0

vs No. 5 seed Limestone
@ Banner Elk, N.C.
Final
W, 63-56

North Greenville
Final
L, 9-5

North Greenville
Final
W, 12-4

vs Hawk Flight Invite
4
vs Bull City Grand Prix

at Bull City Grand Prix (Durham, N.C.)

at No. 2 seed Lees-McRae
Final
L, 75-72

vs Hawk Flight Invite
5
#37 West Va. Wesleyan
Final
L, 5-4

at Southern Tide

at Richard Randelman (B & C teams)
6
at Coker
Final
L, 3-1

at Southern Tide

at Richard Randelman (B & C teams)
7
at Converse
Final
W, 18-5

#5 Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
L, 10-4

No. 9 Wingate
Final
W, 10-5
8
Erskine
Final
W, 7-2

Erskine
Final
W, 9-0
9
at Tusculum
Final
L, 9-5

at Tusculum
Final - 6 innings
L, 10-0

at No. 6 Mount Olive
Final
L, 5-3

vs NCAA Nationals
10:00 am
10
vs Michigan Tech
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Northwood
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 9-0

vs Citadel
@ Sumter, S.C.
Final
L, 8-1

vs Michigan Tech
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 8-1

vs #7 Flagler
@ Sumter, S.C.
Final
L, 7-2

vs #41 Northwood
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 8-1

vs Goldey-Beacom
@ Greeneville, Tenn.
Final
W, 9-4

vs Virginia-Wise
@ Greeneville, Tenn.
Final
L, 4-3

at No. 6 Mount Olive
Final
W, 10-7

at No. 6 Mount Olive
Final
W, 19-6
11
at Wingate Invitational (A & B teams)
12
vs Slippery Rock
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 7-2

at Coker Invitational
13
vs #24 Indiana (PA)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 8-1

vs Kutztown
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 7-2

at Coker Invitational
14
at Wingate
Final
W, 14-13

Charleston (W.V.)
Final
L, 3-2

vs George Mason
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 7-0

vs Mo.-St. Louis
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 5-4

at #7 Tampa
Final
L, 13-12

Carson-Newman
Final
W, 15-9
15
Anderson (S.C.)
Final - 5 innings
L, 12-0

Anderson (S.C.)
Final
L, 6-3
16
at Limestone
Final
W, 3-0

King
Final
W, 9-0

King
Final
W, 9-0

Emmanuel
Final
W, 8-7

Emmanuel
Final
L, 8-2

at Limestone
Final
W, 17-4

at Limestone
Final
W, 10-4
17
Chowan
Final
W, 19-4

Bluefield College
Final
L, 3-1

at King
Final
L, 3-0

Lees-McRae
Final
W, 8-1

Johnson C. Smith
Final
W, 9-0

Lees-McRae
Final
W, 9-0

Erskine
Final
L, 6-0

Erskine
Final
L, 8-2

Lynn
Final
L, 10-9

at Limestone
Final
W, 10-3

vs Columbia 300 Music City Classic

at UNC Charlotte Invitational
18
vs Columbia 300 Music City Classic
19
at Wingate Challenge
20
North Greenville
Final
W, 17-9

at Lees-McRae
Final
W, 3-1

Chowan
Final
L, 8-1

Chowan
Final
L, 5-4

Lenoir-Rhyne
Cancelled

at Wingate Challenge
21
22
Queens
Final
W, 3-0
23
at Winthrop Invitational

Emmanuel
Final
L, 7-2

Emmanuel
Final
W, 6-3

King
Final
L, 8-0

King
Final
W, 8-4

at King
Final
W, 9-4

at King
Final - 8 innings
W, 5-3

at Winthrop Invitational
24
Mount Olive
Final
L, 16-14

Lincoln Memorial
Final
W, 3-2

at Winthrop Invitational

at USC Sumter
TBA

vs #44 Newberry
@ Sumter, S.C.
Final
L, 6-3

at Newberry
Final
L, 5-4

at Newberry
Final
L, 6-2

at Chowan
Final
W, 18-7

at King
Cancelled

at Winthrop Invitational
25
26
at Bearcat Invitational

at Cherokee Valley Invite
27
Mount Olive
Final
W, 5-4

#27 Mount Olive
Final
W, 5-4

Lees-McRae
Final
L, 5-3

Lees-McRae
Final
W, 2-1

Lander
Final
W, 7-2

at Bearcat Invitational

at Cherokee Valley Invite
28
at Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 24-7

Mount Olive
Final
W, 5-2

Mount Olive
Final
L, 1-0

at Emmanuel
Final
W, 20-5

at Winston-Salem State
Final
W, 11-3
29
30
31